Monday, 1st May 2017

Cattistock
at Littlewindsor, Dorset

View Racecard

Racecard

Entries
Distance
Entries:
14
Distance:
2m4f
No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b g Pastoral Pursuits (GB)-Orange Sunset (IRE) (Roanoke (USA))

Marie McGuinness (West Somerset Vale) Mr John Lovett

Form:
P4
Age:
4
Weight:
10-7 (21a)
Jockey:
Rating:
55
P4

b g Pastoral Pursuits (GB)-Orange Sunset (IRE) (Roanoke (USA))

Marie McGuinness (West Somerset Vale) Mr John Lovett

2

b m Arkadian Hero (USA)-Alwariah (GB) (Xaar (GB))

Nick Dawe (West Somerset Vale) Mrs B. Tucker

Form:
U4
Age:
5
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Rating:
40
U4

b m Arkadian Hero (USA)-Alwariah (GB) (Xaar (GB))

Nick Dawe (West Somerset Vale) Mrs B. Tucker

3

b m Arvico (FR)-Supreme Cara (GB) (Morpeth (GB))

Patrick Picton-Warlow (Exmoor) Miss J. M. Jeffery

Form:
RP
Age:
5
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-
RP

b m Arvico (FR)-Supreme Cara (GB) (Morpeth (GB))

Patrick Picton-Warlow (Exmoor) Miss J. M. Jeffery

4

b g Mr Dinos (IRE)-Cindy's Fancy (IRE) (Shernazar)

George Hiscock (South Dorset) Mr P. Hiscock

Form:
-
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
G. Hiscock
Rating:
-
-

b g Mr Dinos (IRE)-Cindy's Fancy (IRE) (Shernazar)

George Hiscock (South Dorset) Mr P. Hiscock

5

ch g Mahler (GB)-Exit To Blue (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))

Leslie Jefford (East Devon) Mrs S. M. Trump

Form:
F5
Age:
5
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
73
F5

ch g Mahler (GB)-Exit To Blue (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))

Leslie Jefford (East Devon) Mrs S. M. Trump

6

b g Tobougg (IRE)-Seemma (GB) (Romany Rye (GB))

Nikki Frost (Modbury Harriers) Mr Phill Meaden

Form:
45S4-4
Age:
5
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
76
45S4-4

b g Tobougg (IRE)-Seemma (GB) (Romany Rye (GB))

Nikki Frost (Modbury Harriers) Mr Phill Meaden

7

b g Arcadio (GER)-Line Apple (FR) (Apple Tree (FR))

Ben Clarke (Seavington) Mr H. A. Paterson

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
10-7 (21a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-
-

b g Arcadio (GER)-Line Apple (FR) (Apple Tree (FR))

Ben Clarke (Seavington) Mr H. A. Paterson

8

b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Oilpainting (IRE) (Welsh Term)

Bethen Childs (Minehead Harriers) Mr B. Parker & Mr P. Baker

Form:
F4
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
N. Lawton
Rating:
68
F4

b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Oilpainting (IRE) (Welsh Term)

Bethen Childs (Minehead Harriers) Mr B. Parker & Mr P. Baker

9

b g Robin des Champs (FR)-Old Town Queen (IRE) (Bob's Return (IRE))

Ben Clarke (Taunton Vale Harriers) The Red Card Partnership (Mr A. Paterson)

Form:
BPP
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
-
BPP

b g Robin des Champs (FR)-Old Town Queen (IRE) (Bob's Return (IRE))

Ben Clarke (Taunton Vale Harriers) The Red Card Partnership (Mr A. Paterson)

10

b g Irish Wells (FR)-Skandia (FR) (Robin des Champs (FR))

Jack Barber (Cattistock) Mr Colm Donlon

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
10-7 (21a)
Jockey:
M. McIntyre
Rating:
-
-

b g Irish Wells (FR)-Skandia (FR) (Robin des Champs (FR))

Jack Barber (Cattistock) Mr Colm Donlon

11

b g Mahler (GB)-Supreme Style (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Jack Barber (Cattistock) Miss A. Cooper, Mr P. Barfoot, Ms L. Webber & Mr M. Greenway

Form:
-
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
W. Biddick
Rating:
-
-

b g Mahler (GB)-Supreme Style (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Jack Barber (Cattistock) Miss A. Cooper, Mr P. Barfoot, Ms L. Webber & Mr M. Greenway

12

b g Primary (USA)-Bid To Win (IRE) (Old Vic)

Annabelle Bacon (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) The Old Vic Partnership (Mrs J. Montgomery)

Form:
UU
Age:
4
Weight:
10-7 (21a)
Jockey:
G. Hiscock
Rating:
-
UU

b g Primary (USA)-Bid To Win (IRE) (Old Vic)

Annabelle Bacon (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) The Old Vic Partnership (Mrs J. Montgomery)

13

b g Darsi (FR)-Roupolino (IRE) (Trempolino (USA))

Alan Rhead (Pembrokeshire) Mr A. J. Rhead

Form:
5
Age:
5
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
L. Williams
Rating:
72
5

b g Darsi (FR)-Roupolino (IRE) (Trempolino (USA))

Alan Rhead (Pembrokeshire) Mr A. J. Rhead

14

b g Beneficial (GB)-Muckle Flugga (IRE) (Karinga Bay)

Jack Barber (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) The Gibson,MacDonald,Nicholls&Fogg Partnership (Mr A.Gibson)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
10-7 (21a)
Jockey:
M. McIntyre
Rating:
-
-

b g Beneficial (GB)-Muckle Flugga (IRE) (Karinga Bay)

Jack Barber (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) The Gibson,MacDonald,Nicholls&Fogg Partnership (Mr A.Gibson)

Entries
Distance
Entries:
16
Distance:
2m4f
No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b m Zerpour (IRE)-Alottalady (IRE) (Mandalus)

Scarlett Major (Llangeinor) Mr S. N. Jenkins

Form:
4P-P3P
Age:
9
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Rating:
78
4P-P3P

b m Zerpour (IRE)-Alottalady (IRE) (Mandalus)

Scarlett Major (Llangeinor) Mr S. N. Jenkins

2

b m Beat All (USA)-Classic Apple (GB) (Classic Cliche (IRE))

Ed Walker (South Devon) Mr R. Kemp, Mrs V. Kemp & Mr M. Milne

Form:
-94P64
Age:
8
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
72
-94P64

b m Beat All (USA)-Classic Apple (GB) (Classic Cliche (IRE))

Ed Walker (South Devon) Mr R. Kemp, Mrs V. Kemp & Mr M. Milne

3

b g Volochine (IRE)-Dontnock'er (IRE) (Naheez (USA))

Graham Foot (Cattistock) Mr G. B. Foot

Form:
5-35P3
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
78
5-35P3

b g Volochine (IRE)-Dontnock'er (IRE) (Naheez (USA))

Graham Foot (Cattistock) Mr G. B. Foot

4

b m Manduro (GER)-Baharah (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))

Angela Davis (Modbury Harriers) Mr Bill Hopkins

Form:
8P-PPP
Age:
7
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
54
8P-PPP

b m Manduro (GER)-Baharah (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))

Angela Davis (Modbury Harriers) Mr Bill Hopkins

5

b g Zagreb (USA)-Bilberry (GB) (Nicholas Bill)

Alan Rhead (Pembrokeshire) Mr M. D. Davies

Form:
2211/2
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
L. Williams
Rating:
76
2211/2

b g Zagreb (USA)-Bilberry (GB) (Nicholas Bill)

Alan Rhead (Pembrokeshire) Mr M. D. Davies

6

b g Buck's Boum (FR)-Dombrelle (FR) (Quart de Vin (FR))

Jack Barber (Cattistock) Mr Colm Donlon

Form:
1
Age:
5
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
W. Biddick
Rating:
94
1

b g Buck's Boum (FR)-Dombrelle (FR) (Quart de Vin (FR))

Jack Barber (Cattistock) Mr Colm Donlon

7

b g Stowaway (GB)-Namesake (GB) (Nashwan (USA))

Richard Bandey (Vine & Craven) Mr Richard J. Bandey

Form:
1
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
M. McIntyre
Rating:
78
1

b g Stowaway (GB)-Namesake (GB) (Nashwan (USA))

Richard Bandey (Vine & Craven) Mr Richard J. Bandey

8

gr m Slickly (FR)-Princess Bankes (GB) (Vettori (IRE))

Tracy Williams (Quantock Staghounds) Miss Tracy Williams

Form:
P-D421
Age:
7
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
85
P-D421

gr m Slickly (FR)-Princess Bankes (GB) (Vettori (IRE))

Tracy Williams (Quantock Staghounds) Miss Tracy Williams

9

b m King's Theatre (IRE)-Motcombe (IRE) (Carroll House)

Sally Alner (Portman) The Portman Flyers Partnership (Mrs S. Alner)

Form:
23312
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
86
23312

b m King's Theatre (IRE)-Motcombe (IRE) (Carroll House)

Sally Alner (Portman) The Portman Flyers Partnership (Mrs S. Alner)

10

b g Winged Love (IRE)-Annmarie Drew (IRE) (Namaqualand (USA))

Teresa Clark (West Somerset Vale) The Culverwells Racing Club (Mrs T. Clark)

Form:
P4-1PP
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
77
P4-1PP

b g Winged Love (IRE)-Annmarie Drew (IRE) (Namaqualand (USA))

Teresa Clark (West Somerset Vale) The Culverwells Racing Club (Mrs T. Clark)

11

b g Beneficial (GB)-Welsh Sitara (IRE) (Welsh Term)

Kayley Woollacott (Eggesford) The Pike Partnership (Mr J. Pike)

Form:
1-7FF
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
80
1-7FF

b g Beneficial (GB)-Welsh Sitara (IRE) (Welsh Term)

Kayley Woollacott (Eggesford) The Pike Partnership (Mr J. Pike)

12

b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Welsh Bea (IRE) (Welsh Term)

Mary Sanderson (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mrs Mary Sanderson

Form:
UF1
Age:
5
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
84
UF1

b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Welsh Bea (IRE) (Welsh Term)

Mary Sanderson (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mrs Mary Sanderson

13

b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Hunca Munca (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Jack Barber (Cattistock) Mrs S. J. Maltby

Form:
-21/53
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
W. Biddick
Rating:
80
-21/53

b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Hunca Munca (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Jack Barber (Cattistock) Mrs S. J. Maltby

14

b g Beneficial (GB)-Floreen (IRE) (Shardari)

Ed Walker (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr J. Dorse & Mr M. Roe

Form:
U5S
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
86
U5S

b g Beneficial (GB)-Floreen (IRE) (Shardari)

Ed Walker (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr J. Dorse & Mr M. Roe

15

b g High Chaparral (IRE)-Armelles Approach (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))

Ben Clarke (Cotley) The Chair Partnership (Mr A. Baldock)

Form:
14631
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
79
14631

b g High Chaparral (IRE)-Armelles Approach (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))

Ben Clarke (Cotley) The Chair Partnership (Mr A. Baldock)

16

b m Beat Hollow (GB)-Music Park (IRE) (Common Grounds)

Nikki Frost (Modbury Harriers) Mr J. D. Frost

Form:
31-R
Age:
10
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
82
31-R

b m Beat Hollow (GB)-Music Park (IRE) (Common Grounds)

Nikki Frost (Modbury Harriers) Mr J. D. Frost

Entries
Distance
Entries:
11
Distance:
3m
No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b g Le Balafre (FR)-Kizitso (FR) (En Calcat (FR))

Jack Barber (Cattistock) Mrs S. Barber, Mrs S. Longman, Ms F. Gaskell & Mrs P. James

Form:
-11151
Age:
10
Weight:
11-7 (7x)
Rating:
108
-11151

b g Le Balafre (FR)-Kizitso (FR) (En Calcat (FR))

Jack Barber (Cattistock) Mrs S. Barber, Mrs S. Longman, Ms F. Gaskell & Mrs P. James

2

b g Arch (USA)-Gold Bowl (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))

Nikki Frost (West Somerset Vale) Mr J. D. Frost

Form:
3131-1
Age:
11
Weight:
11-7 (7x)
Jockey:
Rating:
99
3131-1

b g Arch (USA)-Gold Bowl (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))

Nikki Frost (West Somerset Vale) Mr J. D. Frost

3

ch g Monsieur Bond (IRE)-Sea Mist (IRE) (Shalford (IRE))

David Weston (V.W.H.) Miss E. J. Tanner

Form:
/553P3
Age:
11
Weight:
11-0
Jockey:
Rating:
92
/553P3

ch g Monsieur Bond (IRE)-Sea Mist (IRE) (Shalford (IRE))

David Weston (V.W.H.) Miss E. J. Tanner

4

ch g El Corredor (USA)-Adrenalin Running (USA) (A P Indy (USA))

Ed Walker (Dartmoor) Mr Stuart Jarrett

Form:
2/1142
Age:
10
Weight:
11-0
Rating:
102
2/1142

ch g El Corredor (USA)-Adrenalin Running (USA) (A P Indy (USA))

Ed Walker (Dartmoor) Mr Stuart Jarrett

5

b m Shambo-Sharp Dance (GB) (Dance of Life (USA))

Stuart Penny (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mr J. A. G. Meaden

Form:
3-PU1P
Age:
11
Weight:
10-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
100
3-PU1P

b m Shambo-Sharp Dance (GB) (Dance of Life (USA))

Stuart Penny (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mr J. A. G. Meaden

6

ch m Alflora (IRE)-Cadbury Castle (GB) (Midyan (USA))

Emma Mellor (Weston & Banwell Harriers) Mr Jeff Fear

Form:
232-34
Age:
12
Weight:
10-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
85
232-34

ch m Alflora (IRE)-Cadbury Castle (GB) (Midyan (USA))

Emma Mellor (Weston & Banwell Harriers) Mr Jeff Fear

7

b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Strollaway (IRE) (Jurado (USA))

Ed Walker (Cattistock) Mrs A. E. Goodwin

Form:
P/3211
Age:
8
Weight:
10-7 (7a)
Rating:
104
P/3211

b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Strollaway (IRE) (Jurado (USA))

Ed Walker (Cattistock) Mrs A. E. Goodwin

8

b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Kiniohio (FR) (Script Ohio (USA))

Marie McGuinness (Quantock Staghounds) Mr D. R. Churches

Form:
22-U1F
Age:
11
Weight:
11-0
Rating:
100
22-U1F

b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Kiniohio (FR) (Script Ohio (USA))

Marie McGuinness (Quantock Staghounds) Mr D. R. Churches

9

b g Old Vic-Torsha (IRE) (Torus)

Teresa Clark (Taunton Vale Foxhounds) The White, Phippen & Finn Partnership (Mr A. White)

Form:
-PPF2F
Age:
8
Weight:
11-7 (7x)
Rating:
95
-PPF2F

b g Old Vic-Torsha (IRE) (Torus)

Teresa Clark (Taunton Vale Foxhounds) The White, Phippen & Finn Partnership (Mr A. White)

10

b g Grand Tresor (FR)-Gaie Anna (FR) (Art Bleu)

Chloe Newman (Seavington) Mrs Ros Newman

Form:
-11442
Age:
11
Weight:
11-7 (7x)
Jockey:
Miss T. Pook
Rating:
101
-11442

b g Grand Tresor (FR)-Gaie Anna (FR) (Art Bleu)

Chloe Newman (Seavington) Mrs Ros Newman

11

b g Diesis-Salchow (USA) (Nijinsky (CAN))

Ciara Fry (Seavington) Mrs C. Fry

Form:
11-341
Age:
12
Weight:
11-7 (7x)
Jockey:
Rating:
101
11-341

b g Diesis-Salchow (USA) (Nijinsky (CAN))

Ciara Fry (Seavington) Mrs C. Fry

Entries
Distance
Entries:
17
Distance:
3m
No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b g Presenting (GB)-Sovereign Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Chloe Newman (Seavington) Mr R. Gibbs

Form:
/1P-23
Age:
14
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
J. Newman
Rating:
93
/1P-23

b g Presenting (GB)-Sovereign Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Chloe Newman (Seavington) Mr R. Gibbs

2

ch g Monsieur Bond (IRE)-Sea Mist (IRE) (Shalford (IRE))

David Weston (V.W.H.) Miss E. J. Tanner

Form:
/553P3
Age:
11
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
92
/553P3

ch g Monsieur Bond (IRE)-Sea Mist (IRE) (Shalford (IRE))

David Weston (V.W.H.) Miss E. J. Tanner

3

ch g El Corredor (USA)-Adrenalin Running (USA) (A P Indy (USA))

Ed Walker (Dartmoor) Mr Stuart Jarrett

Form:
2/1142
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
102
2/1142

ch g El Corredor (USA)-Adrenalin Running (USA) (A P Indy (USA))

Ed Walker (Dartmoor) Mr Stuart Jarrett

4

ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Maisie Malone VII (*unregistered)

Martin Peaty (Wilton) Martin & Kathryn Peaty

Form:
24P361
Age:
5
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
M. Peaty
Rating:
100
24P361

ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Maisie Malone VII (*unregistered)

Martin Peaty (Wilton) Martin & Kathryn Peaty

5

b m Shambo-Sharp Dance (GB) (Dance of Life (USA))

Stuart Penny (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mr J. A. G. Meaden

Form:
3-PU1P
Age:
11
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
100
3-PU1P

b m Shambo-Sharp Dance (GB) (Dance of Life (USA))

Stuart Penny (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mr J. A. G. Meaden

6

br g Balakheri (IRE)-Rambling Liss (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Ben Clarke (South Dorset) Norman & Monica Tory

Form:
2-F241
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
97
2-F241

br g Balakheri (IRE)-Rambling Liss (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Ben Clarke (South Dorset) Norman & Monica Tory

7

br g Scorpion (IRE)-Benedicta Rose (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))

Christopher Williams (Carmarthenshire) Mr Chris Williams

Form:
-
Age:
7
Weight:
12-7 (7x)
Jockey:
L. Williams
Rating:
-
-

br g Scorpion (IRE)-Benedicta Rose (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))

Christopher Williams (Carmarthenshire) Mr Chris Williams

8

b g Fruits of Love (USA)-The Iron Lady (IRE) (Polish Patriot (USA))

Alan Rhead (Carmarthenshire) Mr A. J. Rhead

Form:
1-1-3P
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
L. Williams
Rating:
104
1-1-3P

b g Fruits of Love (USA)-The Iron Lady (IRE) (Polish Patriot (USA))

Alan Rhead (Carmarthenshire) Mr A. J. Rhead

9

b g Doyen (IRE)-Fancy Shawl (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))

Ed Walker (Eggesford) Mr J. Dorse & Mr M. Roe

Form:
21-P26
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
W. Biddick
Rating:
93
21-P26

b g Doyen (IRE)-Fancy Shawl (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))

Ed Walker (Eggesford) Mr J. Dorse & Mr M. Roe

10

b g Zagreb (USA)-Ashville Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))

Thomas Murray (North Cotswold) Mr Thomas Murray

Form:
P-P426
Age:
11
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
89
P-P426

b g Zagreb (USA)-Ashville Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))

Thomas Murray (North Cotswold) Mr Thomas Murray

11

b g Old Vic-Noisetine (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))

Ed Walker (East Devon) Mrs E. Targett

Form:
211-32
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
99
211-32

b g Old Vic-Noisetine (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))

Ed Walker (East Devon) Mrs E. Targett

12

b g Kirkwall (GB)-Memoranda (GB) (Husyan (USA))

Robert Chanin (East Devon) Mrs S. M. Trump

Form:
4-8243
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
96
4-8243

b g Kirkwall (GB)-Memoranda (GB) (Husyan (USA))

Robert Chanin (East Devon) Mrs S. M. Trump

13

b g Luso (GB)-Aokay (IRE) (Roselier (FR))

Peter Doggrell (Quantock Staghounds) Mr P. Doggrell & Mrs S. Doggrell

Form:
-54236
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
93
-54236

b g Luso (GB)-Aokay (IRE) (Roselier (FR))

Peter Doggrell (Quantock Staghounds) Mr P. Doggrell & Mrs S. Doggrell

14

b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Kiniohio (FR) (Script Ohio (USA))

Marie McGuinness (Quantock Staghounds) Mr D. R. Churches

Form:
22-U1F
Age:
11
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
100
22-U1F

b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Kiniohio (FR) (Script Ohio (USA))

Marie McGuinness (Quantock Staghounds) Mr D. R. Churches

15

b g Network (GER)-Magicielle (FR) (Video Rock (FR))

Fiona Read (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mrs Fiona Read

Form:
13-232
Age:
11
Weight:
12-7 (7x)
Jockey:
D. Redvers
Rating:
108
13-232

b g Network (GER)-Magicielle (FR) (Video Rock (FR))

Fiona Read (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mrs Fiona Read

16

b g Craigsteel (GB)-Hil Rhapsody (GB) (Anshan)

Ben Lund (Brecon & Talybont) Mr B. V. Lund

Form:
PP6-4P
Age:
11
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
78
PP6-4P

b g Craigsteel (GB)-Hil Rhapsody (GB) (Anshan)

Ben Lund (Brecon & Talybont) Mr B. V. Lund

17

ch m High Roller (IRE)-Tsarevna (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))

Laura Fookes (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mrs L. Fookes

Form:
P-P0P-
Age:
12
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
K. Fookes
Rating:
69
P-P0P-

ch m High Roller (IRE)-Tsarevna (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))

Laura Fookes (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mrs L. Fookes

Entries
Distance
Entries:
15
Distance:
3m
No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Chapel Queen (IRE) (Jolly Jake (NZ))

Sally Rawlins (Royal Artillery) Mr Seamus Mullins

Form:
222
Age:
11
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
97
222

b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Chapel Queen (IRE) (Jolly Jake (NZ))

Sally Rawlins (Royal Artillery) Mr Seamus Mullins

2

b g Presenting (GB)-Lucina (GER) (Groom Dancer (USA))

Jack Barber (Cattistock) Mr T. Hamlin, Mr M. Dare & Mr J. Snook

Form:
-F512F
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
W. Biddick
Rating:
103
-F512F

b g Presenting (GB)-Lucina (GER) (Groom Dancer (USA))

Jack Barber (Cattistock) Mr T. Hamlin, Mr M. Dare & Mr J. Snook

3

b g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Eyelet (IRE) (Satco (FR))

Guy Henderson (Portman) Guy & Sophie Henderson

Form:
-3F661
Age:
10
Weight:
12-3 (3x)
Jockey:
E. Henderson
Rating:
101
-3F661

b g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Eyelet (IRE) (Satco (FR))

Guy Henderson (Portman) Guy & Sophie Henderson

4

b g Presenting (GB)-Sovereign Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Chloe Newman (Seavington) Mr R. Gibbs

Form:
/1P-23
Age:
14
Weight:
12-3 (3x)
Jockey:
J. Newman
Rating:
93
/1P-23

b g Presenting (GB)-Sovereign Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Chloe Newman (Seavington) Mr R. Gibbs

5

ch g Blueprint (IRE)-Dromore Princess (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))

Charlotte Stockdale (Portman) Mrs J. Stockdale

Form:
2P6-UP
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
87
2P6-UP

ch g Blueprint (IRE)-Dromore Princess (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))

Charlotte Stockdale (Portman) Mrs J. Stockdale

6

ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Maisie Malone VII (*unregistered)

Martin Peaty (Wilton) Martin & Kathryn Peaty

Form:
24P361
Age:
5
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
M. Peaty
Rating:
100
24P361

ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Maisie Malone VII (*unregistered)

Martin Peaty (Wilton) Martin & Kathryn Peaty

7

b g High Tension (USA)-Rosetta (GB) (Fraam (GB))

Sarah Gordon (Weston & Banwell Harriers) Mrs S. Gordon & Mrs L. Dodd

Form:
2-3-P3
Age:
11
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
87
2-3-P3

b g High Tension (USA)-Rosetta (GB) (Fraam (GB))

Sarah Gordon (Weston & Banwell Harriers) Mrs S. Gordon & Mrs L. Dodd

8

br g Balakheri (IRE)-Rambling Liss (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Ben Clarke (South Dorset) Norman & Monica Tory

Form:
2-F241
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
97
2-F241

br g Balakheri (IRE)-Rambling Liss (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Ben Clarke (South Dorset) Norman & Monica Tory

9

gr g Mastercraftsman (IRE)-Prairie Moon (GB) (Halling (USA))

Jack Barber (Cattistock) The Axe Valley Racing Club (Mr R. Barber)

Form:
-FP332
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
W. Biddick
Rating:
85
-FP332

gr g Mastercraftsman (IRE)-Prairie Moon (GB) (Halling (USA))

Jack Barber (Cattistock) The Axe Valley Racing Club (Mr R. Barber)

10

ch g Strategic Prince (GB)-Medicean Star (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))

Paul Hamer (Carmarthenshire) The Amroth Racing Club (Mr C. Williams)

Form:
P-U2
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
L. Williams
Rating:
94
P-U2

ch g Strategic Prince (GB)-Medicean Star (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))

Paul Hamer (Carmarthenshire) The Amroth Racing Club (Mr C. Williams)

11

b m King's Theatre (IRE)-Motcombe (IRE) (Carroll House)

Sally Alner (Portman) The Portman Flyers Partnership (Mrs S. Alner)

Form:
23312
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
86
23312

b m King's Theatre (IRE)-Motcombe (IRE) (Carroll House)

Sally Alner (Portman) The Portman Flyers Partnership (Mrs S. Alner)

12

ch g Generous (IRE)-Mousiemay (GB) (El Conquistador)

Chloe Newman (Seavington) Mr M. H. Dare

Form:
2/U521
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
J. Newman
Rating:
89
2/U521

ch g Generous (IRE)-Mousiemay (GB) (El Conquistador)

Chloe Newman (Seavington) Mr M. H. Dare

13

b g Mr Combustible (IRE)-Sarahs Reprive (IRE) (Yashgan)

James Young (New Forest) Mr J. H. Young

Form:
882332
Age:
11
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
-
882332

b g Mr Combustible (IRE)-Sarahs Reprive (IRE) (Yashgan)

James Young (New Forest) Mr J. H. Young

14

b g Asian Heights (GB)-Cnocbui Cailin (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))

Jack Barber (Cattistock) The Axe Valley Racing Club (Mr R. Barber)

Form:
1-P353
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
W. Biddick
Rating:
79
1-P353

b g Asian Heights (GB)-Cnocbui Cailin (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))

Jack Barber (Cattistock) The Axe Valley Racing Club (Mr R. Barber)

15

ch m High Roller (IRE)-Tsarevna (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))

Laura Fookes (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mrs L. Fookes

Form:
P-P0P-
Age:
12
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
K. Fookes
Rating:
69
P-P0P-

ch m High Roller (IRE)-Tsarevna (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))

Laura Fookes (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mrs L. Fookes

Entries
Distance
Entries:
24
Distance:
3m
No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b m Weld-Blackdown Beauty (GB) (Deltic (USA))

Leslie Jefford (Taunton Vale Harriers) Mr M. J. Coate

Form:
3
Age:
9
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
46
3

b m Weld-Blackdown Beauty (GB) (Deltic (USA))

Leslie Jefford (Taunton Vale Harriers) Mr M. J. Coate

2

b g Zahran (IRE)-Jokers Luck (GB) (Desert Splendour (GB))

Tracy Williams (Quantock Staghounds) Miss Tracy Williams

Form:
F5U3
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
74
F5U3

b g Zahran (IRE)-Jokers Luck (GB) (Desert Splendour (GB))

Tracy Williams (Quantock Staghounds) Miss Tracy Williams

3

b g Volochine (IRE)-Sheilas Dream (GB) (Inca Chief (USA))

Joe Tickle (North Cornwall) Miss D. Kenealy

Form:
4P-3FP
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
73
4P-3FP

b g Volochine (IRE)-Sheilas Dream (GB) (Inca Chief (USA))

Joe Tickle (North Cornwall) Miss D. Kenealy

4

b g Pasternak (GB)-Dunnicks Chance (GB) (Greensmith)

Kim Tripp (Weston & Banwell Harriers) Mr F. G. Tucker

Form:
-
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
-
-

b g Pasternak (GB)-Dunnicks Chance (GB) (Greensmith)

Kim Tripp (Weston & Banwell Harriers) Mr F. G. Tucker

5

b m Norse Dancer (IRE)-Alska (FR) (Leading Counsel (USA))

Richard Bandey (Vine & Craven) Mr & Mrs Richard Bandey

Form:
P
Age:
5
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-
P

b m Norse Dancer (IRE)-Alska (FR) (Leading Counsel (USA))

Richard Bandey (Vine & Craven) Mr & Mrs Richard Bandey

6

b g Tobougg (IRE)-Seemma (GB) (Romany Rye (GB))

Nikki Frost (Modbury Harriers) Mr Phill Meaden

Form:
45S4-4
Age:
5
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
76
45S4-4

b g Tobougg (IRE)-Seemma (GB) (Romany Rye (GB))

Nikki Frost (Modbury Harriers) Mr Phill Meaden

7

b m Relief Pitcher-Eskimo Gold (GB) (Gold Dust)

Michael Sweetland (East Devon) Mr Michael Sweetland

Form:
F322-5
Age:
10
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
79
F322-5

b m Relief Pitcher-Eskimo Gold (GB) (Gold Dust)

Michael Sweetland (East Devon) Mr Michael Sweetland

8

b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Harifana (FR) (Kahyasi)

Richard Bandey (Vine & Craven) Mr Mark Burton

Form:
P33-
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
M. McIntyre
Rating:
71
P33-

b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Harifana (FR) (Kahyasi)

Richard Bandey (Vine & Craven) Mr Mark Burton

9

b m Karinga Bay-Midsummer Gale (IRE) (Strong Gale)

Roger Weaver (Berkeley) Mr R. Weaver

Form:
-UP/P2
Age:
10
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
77
-UP/P2

b m Karinga Bay-Midsummer Gale (IRE) (Strong Gale)

Roger Weaver (Berkeley) Mr R. Weaver

10

b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Lemonfield Lady (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Marie McGuinness (West Somerset Vale) Miss Laura Claydon

Form:
P
Age:
5
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
-
P

b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Lemonfield Lady (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Marie McGuinness (West Somerset Vale) Miss Laura Claydon

11

b g Robin des Champs (FR)-Old Town Queen (IRE) (Bob's Return (IRE))

Ben Clarke (Taunton Vale Harriers) The Red Card Partnership (Mr A. Paterson)

Form:
BPP
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
-
BPP

b g Robin des Champs (FR)-Old Town Queen (IRE) (Bob's Return (IRE))

Ben Clarke (Taunton Vale Harriers) The Red Card Partnership (Mr A. Paterson)

12

b g Septieme Ciel (USA)-Lucky Penny (GB) (Karinga Bay)

Charlotte Budd (Quantock Staghounds) Mrs C. M. Budd

Form:
RPPRP-
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
-
RPPRP-

b g Septieme Ciel (USA)-Lucky Penny (GB) (Karinga Bay)

Charlotte Budd (Quantock Staghounds) Mrs C. M. Budd

13

b m Scorpion (IRE)-Heath Heaven (GB) (Alflora (IRE))

Sarah Gwilliam (Glamorgan) Ms G. Gwilliam

Form:
3-
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
73
3-

b m Scorpion (IRE)-Heath Heaven (GB) (Alflora (IRE))

Sarah Gwilliam (Glamorgan) Ms G. Gwilliam

14

b g Morpeth (GB)-Definite Lynn (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))

Nikki Frost (Modbury Harriers) Mr J. D. Frost

Form:
34-P44
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
75
34-P44

b g Morpeth (GB)-Definite Lynn (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))

Nikki Frost (Modbury Harriers) Mr J. D. Frost

15

b g Irish Wells (FR)-Skandia (FR) (Robin des Champs (FR))

Jack Barber (Cattistock) Mr Colm Donlon

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
10-7 (21a)
Jockey:
M. McIntyre
Rating:
-
-

b g Irish Wells (FR)-Skandia (FR) (Robin des Champs (FR))

Jack Barber (Cattistock) Mr Colm Donlon

16

b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Royal Roxy (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))

Jack Barber (Cattistock) Mr Jack R. Barber

Form:
-
Age:
7
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
W. Biddick
Rating:
-
-

b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Royal Roxy (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))

Jack Barber (Cattistock) Mr Jack R. Barber

17

b m Apple Tree (FR)-Westbourne (IRE) (King's Ride)

Richard Mitford-Slade (Modbury Harriers) Mr R. Mitford-Slade & Mrs L. Johnson

Form:
42-25r
Age:
7
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
S. Houlihan
Rating:
72
42-25r

b m Apple Tree (FR)-Westbourne (IRE) (King's Ride)

Richard Mitford-Slade (Modbury Harriers) Mr R. Mitford-Slade & Mrs L. Johnson

18

b g Mahler (GB)-Supreme Style (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Jack Barber (Cattistock) Miss A. Cooper, Mr P. Barfoot, Ms L. Webber & Mr M. Greenway

Form:
-
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
W. Biddick
Rating:
-
-

b g Mahler (GB)-Supreme Style (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Jack Barber (Cattistock) Miss A. Cooper, Mr P. Barfoot, Ms L. Webber & Mr M. Greenway

19

b m Deltic (USA)-Panhandle (GB) (Riverwise (USA))

Elsie Mitchell (Seavington) Mrs E. Mitchell

Form:
7rU5
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
F. Procter
Rating:
53
7rU5

b m Deltic (USA)-Panhandle (GB) (Riverwise (USA))

Elsie Mitchell (Seavington) Mrs E. Mitchell

20

b g Dapper (GB)-Princess Derry (GB) (Derrylin)

Camilla Scott (West Somerset) Mr J. Pengelly

Form:
44-P2P
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
78
44-P2P

b g Dapper (GB)-Princess Derry (GB) (Derrylin)

Camilla Scott (West Somerset) Mr J. Pengelly

21

b g Getaway (GER)-Dr Sandra (IRE) (Dr Massini (IRE))

Christopher Williams (North Staffordshire) Mr Chris Williams

Form:
P22
Age:
5
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
L. Williams
Rating:
81
P22

b g Getaway (GER)-Dr Sandra (IRE) (Dr Massini (IRE))

Christopher Williams (North Staffordshire) Mr Chris Williams

22

b g Shirocco (GER)-Evelith Abbey (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Ben Clarke (Taunton Vale Harriers) The Bright, Luff & Clarke Partners (Mr C. Bright)

Form:
PB
Age:
5
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
-
PB

b g Shirocco (GER)-Evelith Abbey (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Ben Clarke (Taunton Vale Harriers) The Bright, Luff & Clarke Partners (Mr C. Bright)

23

b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Ella Falls (IRE) (Dancing Dissident (USA))

Marie McGuinness (Quantock Staghounds) Mr L. J. McGuinness

Form:
-
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-
-

b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Ella Falls (IRE) (Dancing Dissident (USA))

Marie McGuinness (Quantock Staghounds) Mr L. J. McGuinness

24

b g Beneficial (GB)-Muckle Flugga (IRE) (Karinga Bay)

Jack Barber (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) The Gibson,MacDonald,Nicholls&Fogg Partnership (Mr A.Gibson)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
10-7 (21a)
Jockey:
M. McIntyre
Rating:
-
-

b g Beneficial (GB)-Muckle Flugga (IRE) (Karinga Bay)

Jack Barber (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) The Gibson,MacDonald,Nicholls&Fogg Partnership (Mr A.Gibson)

Entries
Distance
Entries:
5
Distance:
3m
No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b g Volochine (IRE)-Dontnock'er (IRE) (Naheez (USA))

Graham Foot (Cattistock) Mr G. B. Foot

Form:
5-35P3
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
78
5-35P3

b g Volochine (IRE)-Dontnock'er (IRE) (Naheez (USA))

Graham Foot (Cattistock) Mr G. B. Foot

2

gr g Mastercraftsman (IRE)-Prairie Moon (GB) (Halling (USA))

Jack Barber (Cattistock) The Axe Valley Racing Club (Mr R. Barber)

Form:
-FP332
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
85
-FP332

gr g Mastercraftsman (IRE)-Prairie Moon (GB) (Halling (USA))

Jack Barber (Cattistock) The Axe Valley Racing Club (Mr R. Barber)

3

b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Lerichi (IRE) (Shardari)

Jack Barber (Cattistock) The Jack Barber Racing Club (Mr J. Barber)

Form:
211
Age:
5
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
87
211

b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Lerichi (IRE) (Shardari)

Jack Barber (Cattistock) The Jack Barber Racing Club (Mr J. Barber)

4

b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Strollaway (IRE) (Jurado (USA))

Ed Walker (Cattistock) Mrs A. E. Goodwin

Form:
P/3211
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0 (7x, 7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
104
P/3211

b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Strollaway (IRE) (Jurado (USA))

Ed Walker (Cattistock) Mrs A. E. Goodwin

5

b g Asian Heights (GB)-Cnocbui Cailin (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))

Jack Barber (Cattistock) The Axe Valley Racing Club (Mr R. Barber)

Form:
1-P353
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
79
1-P353

b g Asian Heights (GB)-Cnocbui Cailin (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))

Jack Barber (Cattistock) The Axe Valley Racing Club (Mr R. Barber)