Results
Sunday, 13th December 2020
Barbury International Racing Club
at Barbury Racecourse, Wiltshire
Going: Good, Good to Soft in places becoming Good to Soft, Soft in places
1 | Autumn Equinox (IRE) evensF Alex Edwards |
2 | Rose Above It (IRE) 20/1 D. Prichard |
3 | Hinterleitenweg (IRE) 50/1 M. Hampton |
Time | 4mins 19.2s |
Distances | 1, 1½ |
Winning Trainer | Melanie Rowley |
Winning Owner | The Allsorts Group (Mr P. Rowley) |
1 | He's A Knowall (IRE) evensF Alex Edwards |
2 | Fountains Chief (GB) 5/1 W. Biddick |
3 | Storm Ciara (IRE) 4/1 Z. Baker |
Time | 4mins 09.6s |
Distances | 15, 2¾ |
Winning Trainer | Melanie Rowley |
Winning Owner | P Rowley,B Barrett,J Turner,C Mellard,D Cope & S Sharratt |
1 | Salt of The Earth (IRE) 4/1 W. Biddick |
2 | Foxinthebox (IRE) 4/1 James King |
3 | Twig (GB) 5/1 M. Hampton |
Time | 5mins 05.6s |
Distances | 2½, 18 |
Winning Trainer | Alan Hill |
Winning Owner | Mr&MrsC.Harris,Mr&MrsD.Baxter,D&L.Hannon,S.Kemble&K.Meehan |
11:50 Jockey Club Maiden for Mares & Fillies (Div 1)
2m4f 11st7lbs (9 runners)
Full result Watch replay1 | Ingeborg Zilling (IRE) 1/2F Z. Baker |
2 | Kates Lane (IRE) 3/1 P. York |
3 | Bees And Honey (GB) 3/1 Tommie O'Brien |
Time | 5mins 19.0s |
Distances | 5, hd |
Winning Trainer | Tom Ellis |
Winning Owner | Mr A. Hodge & Mrs I. Hodge |
12:20 Jockey Club Maiden for Mares & Fillies (Div 2)
2m4f 11st7lbs (9 runners)
Full result Watch replay1 | So Socksy (FR) 2/1 D. Andrews |
2 | Glimpse of Gladys (GB) 50/1 I. Buncle |
3 | Diva du Maquis (FR) 25/1 Ned Fox |
Time | 5mins 15.4s |
Distances | 18, 1 |
Winning Trainer | Ben Clarke |
Winning Owner | Mr Adrian Paterson |
1 | Marcle Ridge (IRE) 10/1 Miss Hannah Lewis |
2 | Tuff Nano (IRE) 14/1 Robert Hawker |
3 | The Dellercheckout (IRE) 5/2 Miss I. Robinson |
Time | 6mins 19.9s |
Distances | 11, 3 |
Winning Trainer | Sam Jukes |
Winning Owner | Mr C. J. Bennett |
13:20 PPORA Club Members Conditions (Level 2) Novice Riders (Div 1)
3m 12st (11 runners)
Full result Watch replay1 | Fifty Shades (IRE) 3/1J D. Ellis |
2 | Azure Fly (IRE) 4/1 M. Osborne |
3 | Cheltenham Mati (FR) 5/1 J. Ward |
Time | 6mins 32.5s |
Distances | 4, 1¼ |
Winning Trainer | Nicholas Williams |
Winning Owner | Mr Richard Prince |
13:50 PPORA Club Members Conditions (Level 2) Novice Riders (Div 2)
3m 12st (12 runners)
Full result Watch replay1 | Diplomate Sivola (FR) 6/4J B. Sutton |
2 | Barney Dwan (IRE) 6/4J Miss Georgie Benson |
3 | Minella Friend (IRE) 14/1 B. A. Chatterton |
Time | 6mins 32.3s |
Distances | 7, 3 |
Winning Trainer | Alan Hill |
Winning Owner | Mr N. Sutton |
1 | Ifyoucanseemenow (IRE) 12/1 N. Phillips |
2 | I'm Wiser Now (IRE) 4/5F Miss Hannah Lewis |
3 | Eastern Promises (GB) 25/1 M. McIntyre |
Time | 6mins 36.8s |
Distances | 1¾, 1½ |
Winning Trainer | Elizabeth Brown |
Winning Owner | The Kilkenny Racing Partnership (Mr N. Phillips) |
1 | Dawnie Boy (IRE) evensF B. Gibbs |
2 | Vamanos (IRE) 3/1 James King |
3 | College Field (GB) 33/1 Miss L. Jenkins |
Time | 6mins 35.0s |
Distances | 25, 12 |
Winning Trainer | Bradley Gibbs |
Winning Owner | Mr Julian Sherriff |
Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.