Results

Saturday, 1st April 2017

Kimblewick
at Kingston Blount, Oxfordshire

14:00 Confined

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result
1 Pride of Parish (IRE) 2/1 J. Hill
2 Merrydown Vintage (IRE) 4/7F P. York
3 Macdougal (IRE) 33/1 W. Hickman
Time 6mins 10.8s
Distances 3½, 30
Winning Trainer Alan Hill
Winning Owner Mr Alan Hill

14:35 PPORA Club Members Conditions 8yo&up

2m5f 12st (9 runners)

Full result
1 I Believe (GB) 2/1F M. Kendrick
2 No No Bingo (IRE) 6/1 Miss E. Harbour
3 Catch Tammy (IRE) 11/4 Mrs C. Hardwick
Time 5mins 33.0s
Distances 10, 5
Winning Trainer Heidi Brookshaw
Winning Owner Miss L. Bayley & Mr C. Moore

15:10 Open Maiden 45&6yo

2m5f 12st (7 runners)

Full result
1 Ginuwinefizz (GB) 7/2 Miss G. Andrews
2 Going Away (IRE) 7/2 S. Roche
3 Big Time Frank (IRE) 11/10F J. Hill
Time 5mins 34.8s
Distances 1¾, 12
Winning Trainer Tom Ellis
Winning Owner The Foureights Partnership (Mrs L. Buckton)

15:45 PPORA Club Members (Nov Rdrs)

3m 12st (5 runners)

Full result
1 Creepy (IRE) 4/1 C. Dee
2 Horizontal Speed (IRE) 4/1 Gareth Henderson
3 Tempelpirate (GER) 2/5F Miss I. Marshall
Time 6mins 18.7s
Distances 3½, 8
Winning Trainer Claire Hardwick
Winning Owner Mrs C. L. Dee

16:30 Mixed Open

4m 11st7lbs (9 runners)

Full result
1 Supreme Danehill (IRE) 5/2 J. Hill
2 Warden Hill (IRE) 7/4F T. Chatfeild-Roberts
3 Green Winter (IRE) 4/1 Z. Baker
Time 8mins 34.9s
Distances nk, 5
Winning Trainer Alan Hill
Winning Owner Mr Alan Hill

17:05 Open Maiden

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result
1 Changeofluck (IRE) 7/2 J. Hill
2 Distant Rain (IRE) 9/4 Miss G. Andrews
3 State Department (GB) 14/1 Miss T. Worsley
Time 6mins 20.5s
Distances 2¼, runin
Winning Trainer Alan Hill
Winning Owner Mrs D. Clark, Mrs H. Munn & Mr A. Hill

17:40 Restricted

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result
1 Royal Beekeeper (GB) 9/4 Miss G. Andrews
2 Ballyfore Cross (IRE) 5/2 P. York
Time 6mins 22.8s
Distances 6
Winning Trainer James Owen
Winning Owner Mr J. Owen, Mr T. Gredley & Mr E. Carroll

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.