Results

Sunday, 9th April 2017

Morpeth
at Tranwell, Northumberland

13:30 Hunt Members

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 For A Finish (GB) 5/4 G. Opperman
2 Newyearsresolution (IRE) evensF Miss A. Waugh
3 The Ketchup Kid (IRE) 12/1 Miss L. Fenwick
Time 6mins 00.0s
Distances 10, 10
Winning Trainer Tim Reed
Winning Owner Mr W. T. Reed

14:00 Open Maiden (Div 1)

2m4f 12st (11 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Levelling (GB) 5/2 Joe Wright
2 Charlie Snow Angel (GB) 2/1J Miss J. Walton
3 Carrickcross Boye (IRE) 10/1 Miss C. Dun
Time 5mins 05.0s
Distances ¾, 8
Winning Trainer Justin Landy
Winning Owner Mr R. Woodward & Mr J. Wright

14:30 Open Maiden (Div 2)

2m4f 12st (11 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Great Anticipation (IRE) 8/1 J. Teal
2 Preacher's Belle (GB) 3/1 R. Bevin
3 Artisan Man (IRE) 5/1 J. Jordan
Time 5mins 07.0s
Distances 2, 3
Winning Trainer Lynsey Kendall
Winning Owner Mr & Mrs R. S. Kendall

15:00 Ladies Open

3m 11st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Molten Brown (GB) 4/1 Miss J. Walton
2 Wind of Hope (IRE) 4/5F Miss A. Waugh
3 De Bee Keeper (IRE) 4/1 Miss K. Bryson
Time 6mins 01.0s
Distances 4, ½
Winning Trainer Anthony Hogarth
Winning Owner Mr Tony Hogarth

15:30 Mens Open

3m 12st5lbs (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Klepht (IRE) evensF D. Holmes
2 Carlos Gardel (GB) 3/1 Joe Wright
3 Lovcen (GER) 4/1 A. Anderson
Time 5mins 51.0s
Distances 20, 8
Winning Trainer Drew Holmes
Winning Owner Mr D. Holmes

16:00 Intermediate

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Viacometti (FR) 5/4F C. Dawson
2 Eco Warrior (GB) 2/1 N. Orpwood
3 Seeyouincourt (IRE) 6/1 J. M. Andrews
Time 6mins 01.0s
Distances 1, ½
Winning Trainer Karen Lynn
Winning Owner Mr Kenneth Lynn

16:30 PPORA Club Members (Vet & Nov Rdrs)

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Strongpoint (IRE) 7/1 J. M. Andrews
2 Fever Pitch (IRE) 5/4F Miss C. Crane
3 To Begin (GB) 8/1 Miss L. Belt
Time 6mins 02.0s
Distances 5, 5
Winning Trainer Samantha Coward
Winning Owner The Coward Fun Club (Miss J. Coward)

17:00 Restricted

3m 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Takethepunishment (GB) 5/4F N. Orpwood
2 Kitty Fisher (IRE) 11/2 Miss K. Bryson
3 Sorcier (FR) 7/2 Miss L. Brown
Time 6mins 02.0s
Distances 5, 5
Winning Trainer Jessica Mckie
Winning Owner Mrs Ian McKie

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.