Results

Saturday, 8th April 2017

Essex
at High Easter, Essex

13:00 Subaru Restricted

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Haut Bages (FR) 4/6F R. Stearn
2 Shamat (IRE) 4/1 R. Collinson
3 The Master Remover (IRE) 5/1 C. Buckle
Time 6mins 36.0s
Distances 4, 2
Winning Trainer Edward Turner
Winning Owner The Turner Family (Mr B. Turner)

13:40 CA Club Members

3m6f 12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Counting Stars (IRE) 4/5F E. David
2 Bincombe (GB) 5/2 T. Gredley
3 Curraghbower (IRE) 3/1 R. Stearn
Time 7mins 42.0s
Distances 10, 8
Winning Trainer Andrew Pennock
Winning Owner Mr Robert Boyce

14:15 PPORA Club Members

12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Lough Inch (IRE) 1/3F S. Davies-Thomas
2 Kriss William (FR) 12/1 E. Turner
3 Ignite A Light (IRE) 4/1 A. Vaughan-Jones
Time 5mins 01.0s
Distances 20, 6
Winning Trainer Tommy Morgan
Winning Owner Miss Liz Harris

14:50 Ladies Open

3m 11st (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Remarkable Man (IRE) 6/4 Miss A. Peck
2 Houseparty (GB) 5/1 Miss T. Worsley
3 Bavard Court (IRE) 1/2F Miss L. Allan
Time 6mins 24.0s
Distances ½, 4
Winning Trainer James Owen
Winning Owner Mr J. P. Owen

15:25 Intermediate

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Franks A Million (IRE) 5/4F R. Stearn
2 Master Ally (IRE) 5/2 R. Collinson
3 Tulsa (IRE) 6/4 S. Davies-Thomas
Time 6mins 22.0s
Distances 15, 1
Winning Trainer Edward Turner
Winning Owner The Turner Family (Mr B. Turner)

16:00 Open Maiden

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Easy On Sunday (IRE) 1/2F E. David
2 Iwillifiwant (IRE) 3/1 R. Collinson
3 Infinityandbeyond (IRE) 7/2 C. Buckle
Time 6mins 17.0s
Distances 25, 25
Winning Trainer Andrew Pennock
Winning Owner Mr A. Pennock

16:35 Hunts Members

3m 12st (2 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Knockedoutloaded (IRE) 1/5F Jack Andrews
2 Assassino (FR) 3/1 Mrs Cathy Evans
Time 6mins 13.0s
Distances
Winning Trainer Nigel Padfield
Winning Owner Mr N. W. Padfield

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.