Results

Sunday, 9th April 2017

Ystrad Taf Fechan
at Ystradowen, Glamorgan

14:00 Hunt Members

3m 12st (3 runners)

Full result
1 Really Unique (IRE) 10/11J B. Moorcroft
2 Mr Sawyer (GB) 10/11J B. Gibbs
3 Miss Treacle (GB) 12/1 M. Robinson
Time 6mins 44.0s
Distances 15, 8
Winning Trainer Kieran Price
Winning Owner Mr M. Bassett & Mr K. Price

14:35 Restricted

2m4f 12st (6 runners)

Full result
1 Fraction Man (IRE) 4/5F B. Gibbs
2 Minella Arts (IRE) 2/1 T. David
3 Daisy Back (GB) 25/1 P. Bryan
Time 5mins 44.0s
Distances 1½, 8
Winning Trainer David Gibbs
Winning Owner Miss Claire Sherriff

15:10 Intermediate

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result
1 Ramble On (IRE) 4/7F B. Moorcroft
2 Tinkers Hill Tommy (IRE) 5/2 B. Gibbs
3 Cousinade (FR) 8/1 Miss E. Moseley
Time 6mins 20.0s
Distances nk, 30
Winning Trainer Kieran Price
Winning Owner Mr K. Price & Mrs H. Price

15:45 Mens Open

3m6f 12st5lbs (4 runners)

Full result
1 Northgeorge (GB) 6/4 B. Moorcroft
2 Which Sky (IRE) 33/1 M. Robinson
Time 8mins 40.0s
Distances runin
Winning Trainer Jonathan Tudor
Winning Owner Mr Steve Young

16:20 Ladies Open

3m 11st (7 runners)

Full result
1 Buck Mulligan (GB) 11/4 Miss I. Williams
2 Captain Camelot (IRE) 11/8F Miss H. Lewis
3 Mad Money (IRE) 16/1 Miss Leah Thomas
Time 6mins 13.0s
Distances 15, 6
Winning Trainer Catherine Williams
Winning Owner Mrs C. Williams

16:55 Open Maiden 45&6yo

2m4f 12st (3 runners)

Full result
1 January Don (GB) 1/2F B. R. Jones
2 Ollies Boy (IRE) 7/4 B. Gibbs
3 Stellar Massini (GB) 10/1 B. Moorcroft
Time 6mins 00.0s
Distances 15, 5
Winning Trainer Roger Willcox
Winning Owner Mr R. W. J. Willcox

17:30 Open Maiden (Div 1)

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result
1 Oscar Fiain (IRE) 9/2 C. Price
2 Theboss On Thehill (IRE) 4/1 C. Dowson
3 Padre Tito (IRE) 7/2 Bobby Thomas
Time 6mins 47.0s
Distances 8, 10
Winning Trainer Jonathan Phillips
Winning Owner Mr J. Phillips, Mr I. Williams & Mr E. David

18:05 Open Maiden (Div 2)

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result
1 Moreece (IRE) 3/1 Miss J. Hughes
2 Captain Kennit (IRE) 2/1 B. Gibbs
3 Earth Tremor (IRE) 20/1 Miss S. Whittle
Time 6mins 28.0s
Distances 8, 15
Winning Trainer Jonathan Lean
Winning Owner Mrs Sherree Lean

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.