Results

Saturday, 15th April 2017

North Staffordshire
at Sandon, Staffordshire

13:00 Hunts Members (with Meynell & South Staffordshire)

3m 12st (3 runners)

Full result
1 Tirob (FR) 1/2F R. Jarrett
2 Dont Back Down (IRE) 9/4 F. Timmis
3 King Freddy (GB) 12/1 P. Bennett
Time 7mins 19.8s
Distances 6, 60
Winning Trainer Katie Ayres
Winning Owner Katie Ayres & Rob Jarrett

13:40 PPORA Club Members Conditions 8yo&up

3m 12st (11 runners)

Full result
1 Desert Sting (GB) 2/1F E. Glassonbury
2 Restless Harry (GB) 5/1 Max Young
3 Dynamo Frankie (IRE) 18/1 J. Knox
Time 6mins 49.6s
Distances 25, 6
Winning Trainer Edward Glassonbury
Winning Owner Mrs Beverley Bostock

14:20 Skinner's Ladies Open

3m 11st (3 runners)

Full result
1 Oh Toodles (IRE) 1/2F Miss L. Brooke
2 Indigo Island (IRE) 9/4 Miss L. Pinchin
3 Provincial Pride (IRE) 8/1 Miss L. Hammond
Time 6mins 54.8s
Distances 11, runin
Winning Trainer Caroline Robinson
Winning Owner Mrs Caroline Robinson

15:00 Open Maiden

3m 12st (3 runners)

Full result
1 Western Morning (IRE) 4/6F E. Glassonbury
2 Teeton Turnip (GB) 7/4 Jack Andrews
Time 7mins 04.2s
Distances 25
Winning Trainer Edward Glassonbury
Winning Owner Mr D. C. Mercer

15:40 Mens Open

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result
1 Galbally King (IRE) 6/1 G. Sankey
2 Abbeyview (IRE) 5/4F Jack Andrews
3 Threapwood (GB) 3/1 E. Glassonbury
Time 6mins 49.5s
Distances 1¼, 12
Winning Trainer Victoria Collins
Winning Owner Mr G. Sankey

16:20 Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result
1 Garde Ville (FR) 5/1 Stephen Davies
2 Toodle Horse (IRE) 33/1 Huw Edwards
3 Packettotherafters (IRE) 5/1 F. Timmis
Time 6mins 44.2s
Distances 6, ¾
Winning Trainer Patricia Rigby
Winning Owner Mrs P. A. Rigby

17:00 Subaru Restricted

2m5f 12st (7 runners)

Full result
1 Bay Sly (IRE) 5/2F M. Kendrick
2 Singininthevalleys (GB) 4/1 L. Mahon
3 King's Walden (GB) 11/4 Jack Andrews
Time 5mins 12.4s
Distances 60, 15
Winning Trainer Heidi Brookshaw
Winning Owner Miss H. Brookshaw

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.