Results

Saturday, 15th April 2017

Eggesford
at Upcott Cross, Devon

13:00 Hunt Members

3m 12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Fishy Story (GB) 4/7F M. Hampton
2 Le Clo de La Londe (FR) 11/4 Miss E. Watson
3 Follow The Paint (IRE) 11/2 J. Bament
Time 6mins 49.0s
Distances 4, 1¾
Winning Trainer Stuart Sampson
Winning Owner Mr M. E. Tucker

13:35 Intermediate

3m 12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Honourable Exit (IRE) 8/1 N. Lawton
2 The Lizard King (IRE) 5/4 D. Edwards
3 Overafrica (IRE) 8/1 D. Andrews
Time 6mins 48.0s
Distances 5, 4
Winning Trainer Joe Tickle
Winning Owner Miss D. Kenealy

14:10 Open Maiden 45&6yo

2m4f 12st (14 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Jabbea (IRE) 5/2J N. Lawton
2 Baltazar du Seuil (FR) 100/30 C. Barber
3 Gentleman Farmer (GB) 12/1 Miss V. Wade
Time 5mins 48.0s
Distances hd, nk
Winning Trainer Mary Sanderson
Winning Owner Mrs Mary Sanderson

14:45 Mixed Open

3m 11st7lbs (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 The Wealerdealer (IRE) 5/4F Rex Dingle
2 There's No Panic (IRE) 5/2 D. Andrews
3 Polisky (FR) 5/2 J. Bament
Time 6mins 47.0s
Distances 5, 25
Winning Trainer Ian Chanin
Winning Owner Mrs R. C. Chanin

15:20 Restricted

3m 12st (11 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Norman Conquest (GB) 9/2 T. Chanin
2 Eastern Calm (GB) 5/4F W. Gordon
3 Tackler (IRE) 2/1 Miss J. Buck
Time 6mins 51.0s
Distances ¾, 2
Winning Trainer Robert Chanin
Winning Owner Mr P. Tory

15:55 Open Maiden (Div 1)

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Honest Deed (IRE) 4/6F D. Edwards
2 Meldon Express (IRE) 7/1 Rex Dingle
3 Breeze Along (GB) 10/1 J. Bament
Time 6mins 53.0s
Distances 15, 12
Winning Trainer Dean Summersby
Winning Owner The Little Acres Racing Club (Mr D. Summersby)

16:30 Open Maiden (Div 2)

3m 12st (12 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Carrignagapple (GB) 4/5F D. Edwards
2 Moonaro (IRE) 8/1 Jamie Thomas
3 Pyleigh Princess (GB) 8/1 Miss J. Buck
Time 6mins 48.0s
Distances 10, 25
Winning Trainer Dean Summersby
Winning Owner The Little Acres Racing Club (Mr D. Summersby)

17:05 Confined

12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Chosen Lucky (IRE) 1/5F D. Edwards
2 Katkolys (FR) 13/2 Miss L. Tickle
3 Carrigkerry (IRE) 10/1 T. Hooper
Time 6mins 52.0s
Distances 8, 20
Winning Trainer Dean Summersby
Winning Owner Mr D. Summersby

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.