Results

Sunday, 23rd April 2017

Farmers Bloodhounds (Drag)
at Whitfield, Northamptonshire

13:30 Hunt Members 5yo&up

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result
1 Man of God (IRE) 2/1 Miss R. Talbot
2 Arcal Fifty (IRE) 5/4F Miss B. Hampson
3 Katesoneoneeight (GB) 9/2 S. Lee
Time 6mins 35.7s
Distances 3½, ¾
Winning Trainer Aaron Betambeau
Winning Owner Mr T. Betambeau

14:05 Open Maiden 5yo&up

3m 12st (10 runners)

Full result
1 Kabanga Bay (GB) 11/8F P. York
2 Herbert Percy (GB) 8/1 M. McIntyre
3 I Am Sam (GB) 5/1 Shane Quinlan
Time 6mins 39.0s
Distances 1¼, 15
Winning Trainer Phillip York
Winning Owner Mrs K. H. York

14:40 Skinner's Ladies Open 5yo&up

3m 11st (5 runners)

Full result
1 Mostly Bob (IRE) 20/1 Miss H. Gregory
2 Never Complain (IRE) 2/1 Miss I. Marshall
3 Sharp Suit (IRE) 4/7F Miss G. Andrews
Time 6mins 27.6s
Distances ¾, 1
Winning Trainer Hannah Gregory
Winning Owner Miss H. J. Gregory

15:25 PPORA Club Members (Nov Rdrs) 5yo&up

3m 12st (5 runners)

Full result
1 Breaking The Bank (GB) 16/1 C. Case
2 Awesome George (GB) 4/6F Miss C. Cotton
3 For 'n' Against (IRE) 7/4 S. Wood
Time 6mins 35.1s
Distances s.h, 2
Winning Trainer Sarah Case
Winning Owner Mr B. I. Case

16:00 Restricted 5yo&up

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result
1 Billy Biscuit (IRE) 10/1 Miss Laura Thomas
2 Glory Hunter (IRE) 5/1 S. Lee
3 Dunara Castle (IRE) 40/1 Miss G. Andrews
Time 6mins 36.9s
Distances 2, 8
Winning Trainer Laura Thomas
Winning Owner Mr T. M. Curtis

16:35 Intermediate 5yo&up

2m4f 12st (9 runners)

Full result
1 Proximo (FR) 4/6F Jack Andrews
2 Master Sunrise (IRE) 4/1 L. Mahon
3 Sava Bridge (IRE) 12/1 B. Durrell
Time 5mins 33.7s
Distances 5, 12
Winning Trainer Stuart Morris
Winning Owner Mrs Judy Wilson

17:10 PPORA Club Members Conditions 8yo&up

12st (10 runners)

Full result
1 Swingbridge (IRE) 13/8F J. Bailey
2 Sivola de Sivola (FR) 4/1 B. Brackenbury
3 Alcarson (GB) 25/1 F. Timmis
Time 6mins 32.1s
Distances 5, 8
Winning Trainer Laura Thomas
Winning Owner Mr Norman Thomas

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.