Results

Saturday, 29th April 2017

Quorn
at Garthorpe, Leicestershire

13:30 Garthorpe Hunts Club Members Conditions

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Pay The King (IRE) 12/1 T. Strawson
2 Bravehearted Harry (IRE) 14/1 R. Bevin
3 Fill The Power (IRE) 5/1 P. Bennett
Time 6mins 32.0s
Distances 3, 25
Winning Trainer Susan Smith
Winning Owner Mrs Sue Smith

14:05 Midlands Area Club Members

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Queen Olivia (GB) 6/4F S. Davies-Thomas
2 Quick Oats (IRE) 2/1 Miss G. Andrews
3 Gallox Bridge (GB) 10/1 R. Bevin
Time 6mins 20.0s
Distances 20, 2
Winning Trainer Victoria Collins
Winning Owner Miss Sarah A. Dawson

14:40 Mens Open

12st5lbs (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Thetalkinghorse (IRE) 6/4F S. Davies-Thomas
2 Warden Hill (IRE) 2/1 T. Chatfeild-Roberts
3 Panama Canal (IRE) 9/1 T. Strawson
Time 6mins 14.0s
Distances 6, 30
Winning Trainer Gerald Bailey
Winning Owner Mrs M. E. Moody

15:15 Ladies Open

3m 11st (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Western Diva (IRE) 4/1 Mrs C. Hardwick
2 Top Smart (GB) 1/4F Miss G. Andrews
3 Third of The Third (GB) 12/1 Miss I. Robinson
Time 6mins 23.0s
Distances 5, 30
Winning Trainer Claire Hardwick
Winning Owner The Mini Dreams Partnership (Mrs S. Horton)

15:50 Midlands Area Club Members 9yo&up

3m 12st (14 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Mr Syntax (IRE) 8/1 R. Collinson
2 Bravo Riquet (FR) 6/4F Huw Edwards
3 Can Mestret (IRE) 5/2 Miss G. Andrews
Time 6mins 23.0s
Distances 3, 2
Winning Trainer Michelle Bentham
Winning Owner The Learning Curve Partnership (Miss M. Bentham)

16:25 PPORA Club Members Conditions

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Easythingsarebest (IRE) 7/4F J. Russell
2 Bingo Star (FR) 7/2 Jack Andrews
3 Toosey (GB) 20/1 J. Hill
Time 6mins 24.0s
Distances 3, 15
Winning Trainer Gerald Bailey
Winning Owner Mr R. G. Russell

17:00 Open Maiden

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Distant Rain (IRE) 6/4F Miss G. Andrews
2 Kinlochspelve (GB) 10/1 S. Lee
3 Toujours Libre (IRE) 3/1 Jack Andrews
Time 6mins 29.0s
Distances 10, 4
Winning Trainer Tom Ellis
Winning Owner Mrs J. E. Shaw

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.