Results

Sunday, 30th April 2017

Axe Vale
at Stafford Cross, Devon

13:30 Hunt Members

3m 12st (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Master Baker (GB) 1/4F Mrs J. Supple
2 Overafrica (IRE) 5/1 D. Andrews
3 My Alfie (GB) 5/1 J. Veysey
Time 6mins 06.9s
Distances 4, 3
Winning Trainer Lisa Jefford
Winning Owner Mrs J. McCullough

14:10 Confined

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Athreeothree (IRE) 2/1 W. Biddick
2 Creative Inerta (IRE) 3/1 D. Andrews
3 Uber Alles (GER) 7/4F N. Lawton
Time 6mins 06.6s
Distances ½, 40
Winning Trainer Jack Barber
Winning Owner Mr T. Hamlin, Mr M. Dare & Mr J. Snook

14:45 Mixed Open

3m 11st7lbs (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Third Chance (IRE) 7/2 Miss K. Lyons
2 Tom Barton (GB) 5/4F L. Williams
3 Doyen Dynamo (GB) 7/2 W. Biddick
Time 6mins 06.7s
Distances 5, 7
Winning Trainer Sarah Gould
Winning Owner The Withywood Racing Club (Mrs D. Ward)

15:20 Intermediate

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Apple's Queen (FR) 6/4 L. Williams
2 Inch Rock (IRE) 5/4F W. Biddick
3 Mountain Cliche (IRE) 33/1 D. Andrews
Time 6mins 17.1s
Distances 8, 6
Winning Trainer Sally Alner
Winning Owner The T.L.T. Partnership (Mrs N. Turner)

15:55 CA Club Members (Nov Rdrs)

3m 12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Top Chief (GB) 11/4 Rex Dingle
2 Posh Totty (GB) 4/6F C. Barber
3 Adrenalin Flight (IRE) 11/4 M. Fielding
Time 6mins 11.9s
Distances 2, 10
Winning Trainer Stuart Sampson
Winning Owner Mr T. Hamlin & Mr J. E. Gardener

16:30 Restricted

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Cereal Killer (FR) 2/7F W. Biddick
2 The Lizard King (IRE) 11/4 D. Edwards
Time 6mins 15.0s
Distances 15
Winning Trainer Jack Barber
Winning Owner Mr Colm Donlon

17:05 Open Maiden 456&7yo

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Robin Waters (FR) 4/5F M. McIntyre
2 Pistol Shoot (IRE) 3/1 D. Edwards
3 Breeze Along (GB) 20/1 J. Bament
Time 6mins 12.3s
Distances 20, 20
Winning Trainer Jack Barber
Winning Owner Mr Colm Donlon

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.