Results

Saturday, 29th April 2017

Berkeley
at Woodford, Gloucestershire

14:00 Open Maiden 45&6yo

2m4f 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Dunraven Blue (GB) 7/2 R. Patrick
2 Smoke Man (IRE) 8/11F Tommie O'Brien
3 Bubbles Arcade (GB) 10/1 Jamie Thomas
Time 5mins 44.2s
Distances 4, 5
Winning Trainer David Brace
Winning Owner Mr David Brace

14:35 WMA Club Members Conditions

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Royal Riviera (GB) 7/4 E. Bailey
2 El Lobo (FR) 16/1 Miss S. Gray
3 Quatuor Collonges (FR) 20/1 Miss H. Lewis
Time 6mins 31.1s
Distances 1¼, nk
Winning Trainer Nicky Sheppard
Winning Owner Mr P. J. Bailey

15:10 Restricted

3m 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Balkinstown (IRE) 7/1 Z. Baker
2 Keen Eye (IRE) 5/2 C. Davies
3 Inside Out (GB) 14/1 Jamie Thomas
Time 6mins 31.7s
Distances 12, 25
Winning Trainer John Bryan
Winning Owner Miss Julia Oakey

15:45 Hunt Members

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Ned The Post (IRE) 6/1 A. Chadwick
2 Hardy Morning (IRE) 7/4F Z. Baker
3 Tickle Me (IRE) 10/1 Miss E. Croft
Time 6mins 33.7s
Distances ½, 2½fncs
Winning Trainer Ed Walker
Winning Owner Mr and Mrs E. Walker

16:20 Ladies Open

3m 11st (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Moscow Prices (IRE) 6/4 Miss L. Mager
2 Otis Tarda (IRE) evensF Miss S. Berry
3 Sangfroid (GB) 7/2 Miss H. Welch
Time 6mins 48.0s
Distances ½, 10
Winning Trainer Kim Tripp
Winning Owner Miss K. Tripp & Miss Lucy Mager

16:55 Mens Open

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Stone (IRE) 3/1 S. Jukes
2 Universal Soldier (IRE) evensF James Bowen
3 Browns Brook (IRE) 16/1 S. Houlihan
Time 6mins 25.0s
Distances 11, 13
Winning Trainer Sam Jukes
Winning Owner Mr C. J. Bennett

17:30 Open Maiden

3m 12st (11 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Kit Barry (IRE) 5/4F L. Williams
2 Unik de Nougi (FR) 7/1 Miss C. Seymour-Williams
3 Blue Tinker (GB) 3/1 B. Moorcroft
Time 6mins 33.1s
Distances 4, 10
Winning Trainer David Dando
Winning Owner Mr D. J. Dando

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.