Results

Saturday, 6th May 2017

Modbury Harriers
at Flete Park, Devon

14:00 Open Maiden

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Eddies Pearl (IRE) 5/2 Rex Dingle
2 Robin Longstride (GB) 4/1 Miss B. Frost
3 Ballyjim (IRE) 8/1 W. Biddick
Time 6mins 48.4s
Distances 1½, 3
Winning Trainer Pauline Geering
Winning Owner The Pearl Partnership (Mr C. Holland)

14:35 Restricted

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Carrignagapple (GB) 5/4F D. Edwards
2 Syracuse's Dream (FR) 22/1 B. Treneer
3 Carumba (IRE) 11/4 Miss H. Welch
Time 6mins 34.9s
Distances 20, 3
Winning Trainer Dean Summersby
Winning Owner The Little Acres Racing Club (Mr D. Summersby)

15:10 Ladies Open

4m 11st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Le Clo de La Londe (FR) 3/1 Miss E. Watson
2 Little Cornham (IRE) 5/1 Mrs J. Supple
3 Before The War (USA) 4/6F Miss Abbie Hughes
Time 8mins 28.0s
Distances ¾, nk
Winning Trainer Stuart Sampson
Winning Owner Mr J. Gardener & Miss E. Watson

15:55 Club Members Conditions

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Archie Rice (USA) 11/8F Miss B. Frost
2 Cornish Beau (IRE) 5/2 Miss Abbie Hughes
3 Molland Gayle (IRE) 20/1 T. Chanin
Time 5mins 25.0s
Distances 25, 1½
Winning Trainer Nikki Frost
Winning Owner Mr J. D. Frost

16:30 PPORA Club Members (Nov Rdrs)

12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Mic's Delight (IRE) 9/4 Miss M. Wonnacott
2 The Dapper Fox (GB) 4/6F J. Veysey
3 Rusty Nail (IRE) 4/1 B. Godfrey
Time 6mins 44.3s
Distances 5, runin
Winning Trainer Claire Wonnacott
Winning Owner The 'Bottoms Up' Club (Mrs C. Wonnacott)

17:05 Open Maiden 45&6yo

2m4f 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Minella Mojo (IRE) 4/1 T. Chanin
2 Burning Desire (IRE) 4/7F Miss B. Frost
3 Somethingornothing (GB) 5/1 Mrs J. Supple
Time 5mins 49.0s
Distances 4, 30
Winning Trainer Robert Chanin
Winning Owner Mrs Jacqui Elliott

17:35 Confined

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Weston Lodge (IRE) 16/1 A. Muirhead
2 Beuvron (FR) 4/5F Miss H. Welch
3 Hurricane Ridge (IRE) 5/2 B. Robarts
Time 6mins 44.3s
Distances ½, 3
Winning Trainer Mike Vanstone
Winning Owner Mr Alex Muirhead

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.