Results

Sunday, 7th May 2017

Kimblewick
at Kingston Blount, Oxfordshire

14:00 Restricted

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result
1 Dunara Castle (IRE) 12/1 J. Nailor
2 Spessartine (IRE) 7/2 Miss K. Lyons
3 Allie Beag (IRE) 7/2 J. Hill
Time 6mins 16.0s
Distances 4, 2
Winning Trainer Thomas Brockett
Winning Owner Mr T. R. J. Brockett

14:35 KBR Club Members Conditions

3m 12st (3 runners)

Full result
1 Quick Oats (IRE) 6/4 Miss G. Andrews
2 Tempelpirate (GER) 4/7F P. York
3 Brians Well (IRE) 4/1 D. Cherriman
Time 6mins 17.0s
Distances 6, 10
Winning Trainer Nigel Padfield
Winning Owner Mr N. Padfield & Mr S. Church

15:15 Ladies Open

3m 11st (4 runners)

Full result
1 Start Royal (FR) 4/6F Miss I. Marshall
2 Golden Crisp (IRE) 5/1 Miss E. Harbour
3 Letbeso (IRE) 4/1 Miss K. Lyons
Time 6mins 06.0s
Distances 3, nk
Winning Trainer Alan Hill
Winning Owner Mr S. Nash, Mr A. Hill, Mrs H. Nash & Mr M. Avery

15:45 Mens Open

2m5f 12st (4 runners)

Full result
1 Horizontal Speed (IRE) 4/7F Gareth Henderson
2 Walkabout Creek (IRE) 6/1 J. Little
3 Vide Cave (FR) 6/1 D. Gittins
Time 5mins 32.0s
Distances 8, runin
Winning Trainer Alan Hill
Winning Owner Mr Graham Henderson

16:20 Intermediate

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result
1 Changeofluck (IRE) 4/7F J. Hill
2 Cheltenham Mati (FR) 6/4 Miss G. Andrews
3 Seenigora (GB) 4/1 Miss A. Goschen
Time 6mins 22.0s
Distances 3, 10
Winning Trainer Alan Hill
Winning Owner Mrs D. Clark, Mrs H. Munn & Mr A. Hill

16:55 Open Maiden 45&6yo

2m5f 12st (5 runners)

Full result
1 Tangoed (IRE) 7/4F J. Nailor
2 Breakdown Cover (IRE) 5/1 J. Hill
3 Ober Water (GB) 5/1 B. Paris-Crofts
Time 5mins 38.0s
Distances 12, 4
Winning Trainer Francesca Nimmo
Winning Owner Miss F. Nimmo & Mr C. Poste

17:25 Hunt Members

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result
1 For 'n' Against (IRE) evensF J. Hill
2 No No Bingo (IRE) 6/1 Miss E. Harbour
3 Too Late To Sell (IRE) 5/2 Miss K. Lyons
Time 6mins 11.0s
Distances 6, 4
Winning Trainer Alan Hill
Winning Owner Mr Alan Hill

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.