Results

Monday, 1st May 2017

Cattistock
at Littlewindsor, Dorset

14:00 Open Maiden 45&6yo

2m4f 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Taking The Mickey (IRE) 20/1 G. Hiscock
2 Smart Boy (IRE) 4/7F W. Biddick
3 Old Town Hero (IRE) 14/1 C. Barber
Time 5mins 46.6s
Distances s.h, 2½
Winning Trainer Annabelle Bacon
Winning Owner The Old Vic Partnership (Mrs J. Montgomery)

14:30 Restricted

2m4f 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Micks Lad (IRE) 5/2J J. Newman
2 Faraway Star (FR) 3/1 R. Withey
3 Just Imagine It (GB) 5/2J W. Biddick
Time 5mins 46.6s
Distances 10, 3¼
Winning Trainer Ed Walker
Winning Owner Mr J. Dorse & Mr M. Roe

15:00 Skinner's Ladies Open

3m 11st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Miss Gotaway (GB) 11/10F Miss Abbie Hughes
2 Sobre Tresor (FR) 4/1 Miss T. Pook
3 Archie Rice (USA) 7/4 Miss B. Frost
Time 6mins 44.3s
Distances 10, 11
Winning Trainer Ed Walker
Winning Owner Mrs A. E. Goodwin

15:30 Mens Open

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Kernel Victor (GB) 11/10F J. Newman
2 Kirkleigh (GB) 7/1 A. L. Harvey
3 Sacre Toi (FR) 9/4 D. Redvers
Time 6mins 48.3s
Distances nk, hd
Winning Trainer Ed Walker
Winning Owner Mrs E. Targett

16:00 CA Club Members Conditions

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Flights (GB) 5/2F L. Williams
2 Ballybough Gorta (IRE) 5/1 E. Henderson
3 Dunn's River (FR) 9/2 W. Biddick
Time 6mins 55.1s
Distances nk, 1¼
Winning Trainer Sally Alner
Winning Owner The Portman Flyers Partnership (Mrs S. Alner)

16:30 Open Maiden

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Worthy Farm (IRE) 4/6F M. McIntyre
2 Tagine (GB) 33/1 F. Procter
3 Dunnicks Skipper (GB) 16/1 Miss L. Mager
Time 6mins 55.9s
Distances 30, 6
Winning Trainer Jack Barber
Winning Owner The Gibson,MacDonald,Nicholls&Fogg Partnership (Mr A.Gibson)

17:00 Hunt Members

3m 12st (1 runner)

1 Well Travelled (IRE) 0/0 W. Biddick
Winning Trainer Jack Barber
Winning Owner The Axe Valley Racing Club (Mr R. Barber)

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.