Results

Saturday, 13th May 2017

Minehead Harriers and West Somerset
at Holnicote, Somerset

14:00 Hunts Members

3m 12st (2 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Anglingforcharlie (GB) 1/4F N. Lawton
2 Knight Blaze (GB) 6/4 S. Kirwan
Time 6mins 53.3s
Distances
Winning Trainer Bethen Childs
Winning Owner Miss Beth Childs

14:35 Open Maiden

3m 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Dr Rhythm (IRE) 4/6F M. McIntyre
2 Tree Sparrow (GB) 8/1 Miss V. Wade
3 Breeze Along (GB) 10/1 J. Bament
Time 6mins 34.7s
Distances 25, 1½
Winning Trainer Jack Barber
Winning Owner Mr P. Nicholls & Mr T. Malone

15:10 PPORA Club Members (Nov Rdrs)

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Follow The Paint (IRE) 6/1 Rex Dingle
2 Subtle Sovereign (IRE) 1/2F Miss L. Mager
3 Man From Seville (GB) 2/1 Miss L. Pinchin
Time 6mins 33.9s
Distances 8, ½
Winning Trainer John Heard
Winning Owner The Beefeaters Partnership (Mr J. Heard)

15:50 Mixed Open

3m 11st7lbs (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Midnight Appeal (GB) 2/1 Miss C. Hawker
2 Really Unique (IRE) 4/5F B. Moorcroft
3 Swansbrook (IRE) 4/1 L. Drowne
Time 6mins 33.8s
Distances ¾, 3
Winning Trainer Charlotte Hawker
Winning Owner Miss C. R. Hawker

16:25 Holnicote Racing Club Members Conditions 8yo&up

3m 12st (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Perfectly Willing (IRE) 2/1 D. Edwards
2 Bathwick Scanno (IRE) 7/2 W. Biddick
Time 6mins 32.0s
Distances 15
Winning Trainer Tim Sage
Winning Owner Mr & Mrs T. F. Sage

17:00 Restricted

2m4f 12st (11 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Prince of Poets (GB) 5/1 Rex Dingle
2 Give Us Peace (IRE) 8/1 W. Biddick
3 Marguerite St Just (GB) 6/1 M. McIntyre
Time 5mins 04.5s
Distances 4, 12
Winning Trainer John Heard
Winning Owner Mr & Mrs J. Gardener, Mr K. Heard & Mr J. Heard

17:35 Intermediate

12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Overafrica (IRE) 4/1 D. Andrews
2 High Priority (GB) 5/1 J. Newman
3 Canada Coombe (GB) 10/1 J. Bament
Time 6mins 37.0s
Distances 2½, 2½
Winning Trainer Lauren Reed
Winning Owner Miss L. Reed, Mrs J. Reed & Mrs J. Eley

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.