Results

Sunday, 21st May 2017

Haydon
at Hexham, Northumberland

14:00 Club Members Conditions 6yo&up

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Rosie du Berlais (IRE) 11/2 R. Wilson
2 Five Piers (IRE) 11/10F Joe Wright
3 Rossini's Dancer (GB) 3/1 C. Robertson
Time 6mins 43.4s
Distances 2, 5
Winning Trainer Paul Frank
Winning Owner Mrs S. Frank

14:35 Open Maiden

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Poetic Presence (IRE) 7/1 T. Willmott
2 Areyouasking (IRE) 15/8F S. Burton
3 Where's Wilma (GB) 12/1 C. Dawson
Time 6mins 45.6s
Distances 1, 20
Winning Trainer Lesley Coltherd
Winning Owner Mr J. B. Ferguson

15:10 Restricted

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Sam's Treasure (GB) evensF J. Dawson
2 Danny Mags (IRE) 6/1 Miss C. Crane
3 Sound Barrier (GB) 7/2 C. Wood
Time 7mins 00.3s
Distances 1¾, 20
Winning Trainer Ian Mason
Winning Owner Mrs Susan E. Mason

15:45 Mens Open

3m 12st5lbs (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Cave Hunter (IRE) 6/4F T. Hamilton
2 One Conemara (IRE) 11/4 J. Dawson
3 Klepht (IRE) 2/1 D. Holmes
Time 6mins 33.1s
Distances 8, 6
Winning Trainer Wendy Hamilton
Winning Owner Mr Niel Manning

16:20 Ladies Open

3m 11st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Oscar Stanley (IRE) 10/1 Miss J. Walton
2 Beau d'Argent (GB) 16/1 Miss L. Bell
3 Whisperdale (GB) 20/1 Miss C. Dun
Time 6mins 40.2s
Distances 4½, 2
Winning Trainer Diana Walton
Winning Owner Mrs D. Walton

16:55 NPPA Club Members

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Great Gusto (IRE) 11/2 W. Ramsay
2 Kitty Fisher (IRE) 3/1F Miss J. Walton
3 The Ice Factor (GB) 7/2 T. Hamilton
Time 6mins 47.9s
Distances ¾, 2¼
Winning Trainer W. B. Ramsay
Winning Owner Mr W. B. Ramsay

17:30 Intermediate

2m4f 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Martha's Benefit (IRE) 6/4F W. Milburn
2 The Mobile Man (IRE) 3/1 J. M. Andrews
3 Game As A Pheasant (GB) 11/4 Joe Wright
Time 5mins 09.8s
Distances 12, hd
Winning Trainer Andrew Nicholls
Winning Owner Mr Andrew Nicholls

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.