Results

Monday, 29th May 2017

South Tetcott
at Upcott Cross, Devon

13:00 Confined

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Fishy Story (GB) 4/6F W. Biddick
2 Rockinrolldixie (IRE) 7/4 D. Edwards
3 Katkolys (FR) 25/1 Miss L. Tickle
Time 6mins 28.0s
Distances 30, 20
Winning Trainer Stuart Sampson
Winning Owner Mr M. E. Tucker

13:35 Mens Open

3m 12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Beat The Tide (GB) 9/4 B. Robarts
2 Chosen Lucky (IRE) 1/2F D. Edwards
3 Little Billy Boy (GB) 8/1 M. Hampton
Time 6mins 39.9s
Distances 8, 20
Winning Trainer Stuart Sampson
Winning Owner Mr B. A. Robarts

14:10 Restricted

3m 12st (12 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Bricks And Beams (IRE) 5/2 Miss J. Buck
1 Winter Garden (IRE) 6/1 D. Edwards
3 Arcs Abound (GB) 12/1 J. Bament
Time 6mins 45.1s
Distances 3
Winning Trainer Pauline Geering
Winning Owner Mrs T. Langdon, Mr D. Andrews, Mrs B. Hooper & Mr D. Hooper

14:55 Ladies Open

3m 11st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Midnight Appeal (GB) 7/4 Miss C. Hawker
2 Florence Mary (GB) 14/1 Miss L. Mager
3 Aikideau (FR) 1/2F Miss B. Frost
Time 6mins 50.3s
Distances ½, 8
Winning Trainer Charlotte Hawker
Winning Owner Miss C. R. Hawker

15:30 South Tetcott Hunt Club Members (Nov Rdrs)

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Adrenalin Flight (IRE) 8/1 J. Mullins
2 Follow The Paint (IRE) 9/2 Rex Dingle
3 Captain Camelot (IRE) 7/2 L. Williams
Time 6mins 46.6s
Distances 8, 4½
Winning Trainer Sally Rawlins
Winning Owner Mr Seamus Mullins

16:05 Open Maiden (Div 1)

2m4f 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Baltazar du Seuil (FR) 7/4 W. Biddick
2 Quick N' Easy (IRE) 12/1 R. Stoneman
3 Hugos Horse (FR) 10/11F M. McIntyre
Time 5mins 37.9s
Distances nk, 7
Winning Trainer Stuart Sampson
Winning Owner Mr J. M. Dare

16:40 Open Maiden (Div 2)

2m4f 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 If It Be Your Will (GB) 5/2 D. Andrews
2 Blackdown Babe (GB) 14/1 Rex Dingle
3 Sugar Glider (GB) 12/1 Miss B. Frost
Time 5mins 49.7s
Distances 20, runin
Winning Trainer Gordon Herrod
Winning Owner Mr G. Herrod & Miss M. Aplin

17:15 Open Maiden

12st (11 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Zip The Lip (GB) 10/1 R. Stoneman
2 Ballybruff (IRE) 16/1 A. L. Harvey
3 Hunters Pres (IRE) 9/1 D. Edwards
Time 6mins 53.3s
Distances 2½, 6
Winning Trainer Pippa Moorhouse
Winning Owner Mr P. A. Tylor

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.