Results

Monday, 17th April 2017

Taunton Vale Foxhounds and Harriers
at Kingston St Mary, Somerset

14:00 Hunts Members

12st (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Subtle Sovereign (IRE) evensF Miss L. Mager
2 Imperial Circus (IRE) 6/4 Miss Jodie Perry
3 Blackdown Babe (GB) 7/1 W. Gordon
Time 6mins 36.6s
Distances 25, 60
Winning Trainer Teresa Clark
Winning Owner The Notre Cheval Partnership (Mr P. Browne)

14:40 Open Maiden 45&6yo

12st (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Four Plus (GB) 2/1 R. Withey
2 Dark Aster (GB) 1/2F S. Houlihan
3 Kemicallie (GB) 7/1 Miss L. Mager
Time 5mins 07.8s
Distances 10, 60
Winning Trainer Patrick Langdown
Winning Owner Mr P. Langdown & Mr A. Eveleigh

15:15 Club Members Conditions

12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Punter Friendly (IRE) 9/4 J. Newman
2 Crackacan (GB) 2/1F M. Woodward
3 Squirrel Esquire (GB) 5/2 M. Hampton
Time 6mins 28.4s
Distances 2¾, 30
Winning Trainer Ed Walker
Winning Owner Richard & Sylvia Francome

15:50 Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate

12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Morbihan (FR) 14/1 M. Woodward
2 Master Tradesman (IRE) 5/4F S. Houlihan
3 Canada Coombe (GB) 7/1 J. Newman
Time 6mins 37.3s
Distances 1¾, 5
Winning Trainer Robin Pike
Winning Owner Mr Robin Pike

16:25 Mixed Open

11st7lbs (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Midnight Appeal (GB) 12/1 Miss C. Hawker
2 Parkam Jack (GB) 7/4F M. Hampton
3 Kirkleigh (GB) 6/1 A. L. Harvey
Time 6mins 32.4s
Distances ¾, 7
Winning Trainer Charlotte Hawker
Winning Owner Miss C. R. Hawker

17:00 Restricted

12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Stay Tuned (IRE) 10/1 Miss Z. Hawkins
2 Cloudy Lady (GB) 5/1 J. Newman
3 Dont Wait For Me (IRE) 20/1 W. Gordon
Time 6mins 41.5s
Distances 2½, 2
Winning Trainer Zoe Hawkins
Winning Owner Mr N. Harvey

17:35 Open Maiden

12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Faraway Star (FR) 5/2 R. Withey
Time 6mins 54.0s
Winning Trainer Tracy Williams
Winning Owner Miss Tracy Williams

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.