Results

Sunday, 7th January 2018

North Cornwall
at Wadebridge, Cornwall

11:30 Hunt Members

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Robin de Souza (IRE) 1/8F D. Edwards
2 Rockabay (GB) 10/1 K. Buckley
3 Starweld (GB) 10/1 B. Carver
Time 6mins 56.0s
Distances ½, 20
Winning Trainer Dean Summersby
Winning Owner Eileen & Tony Worth

12:05 PPORA Club Members Conditions (Nov Rdrs)

3m 12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Mic's Delight (IRE) evensF Miss J. Davenport
2 Skylander (IRE) 3/1 Miss T. Eyston
3 Samingarry (FR) 7/4 K. Buckley
Time 6mins 44.0s
Distances 10, 20
Winning Trainer Jennifer Davenport
Winning Owner Miss J. J. Davenport

12:40 Ladies Open

3m 11st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Sobre Tresor (FR) 4/9F Miss C. Emsley
2 Follow The Paint (IRE) 11/2 Miss B. Hampson
3 La Madonnina (IRE) 6/1 Miss Abbie Hughes
Time 6mins 40.0s
Distances 15, 25
Winning Trainer Chloe Newman
Winning Owner Mrs Ros Newman

13:15 Restricted

3m 12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Broadclyst (IRE) 6/4 T. Chanin
2 Acadian (FR) 10/11F L. Drowne
3 Double Captain (IRE) 7/1 Miss N. Sims
Time 6mins 44.0s
Distances 5, 10
Winning Trainer Robert Chanin
Winning Owner Mrs S. M. Trump

13:50 Mens Open

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Supreme Danehill (IRE) 6/4 J. Hill
2 Before The War (USA) 9/4 W. Biddick
3 Chosen Lucky (IRE) 5/4F D. Edwards
Time 6mins 43.0s
Distances 3, 4
Winning Trainer Alan Hill
Winning Owner The Sunday Night Partnership (Mr A. Hill)

14:25 Open Maiden (Div 1)

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Ruby Fool (GB) 5/2 M. Hampton
2 Dragon de La Tour (FR) 7/4F W. Biddick
3 Ballybruff (IRE) 5/1 A. L. Harvey
Time 6mins 53.0s
Distances 4, 15
Winning Trainer Richard Mitford-Slade
Winning Owner Mr Richard Mitford-Slade & Mrs Lucy Fielding-Johnson

15:00 Open Maiden (Div 2)

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 My King (FR) 7/1 K. Buckley
2 Fouroclock Fox (GB) 5/4F J. Veysey
3 Gorcombe's Rascal (GB) 5/1 J. Newman
Time 7mins 03.0s
Distances 1¼, 10
Winning Trainer Joe Tickle
Winning Owner Miss D. Kenealy

15:35 Confined

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 The Two Amigos (GB) 4/5F D. Edwards
2 Navanman (IRE) 9/2 Rex Dingle
Time 6mins 56.0s
Distances 15
Winning Trainer Nicola Martin
Winning Owner The Bradley Partnership (Miss N. Martin)

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.