Results

Sunday, 14th January 2018

Yorkshire Area Point-to-Point Club
at Sheriff Hutton, Yorkshire

Going: Good to Soft, with Good and Soft patches

12:00 YAPP Riders Conditions (Div 1)

3m 12st (11 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Dance of Time (GB) 15/8F J. Dawson
2 You Too Pet (IRE) 9/1 D. Peters
3 Greensalt (IRE) 11/2 W. Easterby
Time 7mins 11.6s
Distances 1¼, 8
Winning Trainer Helena Reveley
Winning Owner Miss H. Reveley

12:30 YAPP Riders Conditions (Div 2)

3m 12st (13 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Grandturgeon (FR) 4/5F Alex Edwards
2 Path To Freedom (IRE) 7/2 J. Dawson
3 Two B's (GB) 14/1 W. Easterby
Time 7mins 18.2s
Distances 7, 4
Winning Trainer Philip Rowley
Winning Owner Mrs D. Williams

13:00 Restricted

3m 12st (14 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Maguires Bridge (IRE) 8/1 T. Strawson
2 Monsun Storm (IRE) 4/1 J. Dawson
3 Crazy Penguin (IRE) 9/4F W. Easterby
Time 7mins 26.2s
Distances 4, ¾
Winning Trainer Jane Kent
Winning Owner Ms Victoria Cottingham

13:30 Ladies Open

3m 11st (13 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Global Power (IRE) 16/1 Miss L. Painter
2 Siro Demur (FR) 25/1 Miss M. Tallett
3 Knocklong (IRE) 1/2F Miss C. Walton
Time 7mins 20.5s
Distances hd, ½
Winning Trainer Heidi Brookshaw
Winning Owner Miss H. Brookshaw

14:00 Mens Open

3m 12st5lbs (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 One Conemara (IRE) 6/4 J. Dawson
2 Ardea (IRE) 4/5F Joe Wright
3 Thinger Licht (FR) 40/1 J. M. Andrews
Time 7mins 20.1s
Distances ¾, 25
Winning Trainer Cherry Coward
Winning Owner Mr J. W. Nellis

14:30 Open Maiden

3m 12st (15 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Sir Lonica (IRE) 2/1F Joe Wright
2 Pads (IRE) 9/4 C. Wadge
3 The Dapper Prince (GB) 12/1 Joseph Williamson
Time 7mins 28.5s
Distances 25, 3½
Winning Trainer Justin Landy
Winning Owner The Gold and Silver Club (Miss J. Davis-King)

14:55 Open Maiden 45&6yo

2m4f 12st (12 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Ballinahow Bill (IRE) 11/2 Miss C. Crane
2 Salvatore (GB) 6/1 Alex Edwards
3 Robin of Sherwood (IRE) 7/2 B. Garritty
Time 6mins 23.3s
Distances 12, 1
Winning Trainer Justin Landy
Winning Owner Mr I. P. Crane

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.