Results

Saturday, 31st March 2018

Dart Vale & Haldon Harriers
at Buckfastleigh, Devon

Going: Heavy

13:00 Restricted

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Micky Stark (GB) 10/1 Miss Z. Hawkins
2 Blazing Bouncer (GB) evensF M. Hampton
3 Golander (IRE) 14/1 B. R. Jones
Time 7mins 32.0s
Distances 3½, 4
Winning Trainer Zoe Hawkins
Winning Owner Mr Brian Hawkins

13:35 Mens Open

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Whenharrymetsally (IRE) 11/10F M. Hampton
2 Navanman (IRE) 7/2 Rex Dingle
3 Kernel Victor (GB) 7/2 J. Newman
Time 7mins 37.0s
Distances nk, 5
Winning Trainer Keith Cumings
Winning Owner Mrs Hannah Broggio

14:10 Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate

3m 12st (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Double Captain (IRE) 6/4 Miss N. Sims
2 Kapoupakap (FR) 5/1 Miss H. Welch
3 Awesome Tunes (IRE) evensF J. Newman
Time 7mins 40.0s
Distances 40, 25
Winning Trainer Katherine Hawke
Winning Owner Mrs R. Sims

14:55 Skinner's Ladies Open

3m 11st (2 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Miss Gotaway (GB) 1/5F Miss Abbie Hughes
2 Ray Diamond (GB) 9/4 Miss A. Hylands
Time 8mins 06.0s
Distances 15
Winning Trainer Ed Walker
Winning Owner Mrs A. E. Goodwin

15:30 Open Maiden (Div 1, Part 1)

2m4f 12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Predestined (IRE) 5/2 B. R. Jones
2 Robin Why Not (IRE) 5/4F K. Buckley
3 Ragged Dream (FR) 4/1 Miss H. Welch
Time 6mins 42.0s
Distances ½, 2
Winning Trainer Gordon Chambers
Winning Owner Mrs Jenny Luscombe

16:05 Open Maiden (Div 1, Part 2)

2m4f 12st (5 runners)

Full result
1 Minella Rising (IRE) 5/2 J. Newman
2 Raddon Top (IRE) 5/2 B. Carver
3 Gold Relief (GB) 7/1 D. Andrews
Time 6mins 24.0s
Distances 6, 30
Winning Trainer Ed Walker
Winning Owner Mr Robin Kemp

16:15 Open Maiden (Div 2)

2m4f 12st

Watch replay
1 Minella Rising (IRE) 5/2 J. Newman
2 Raddon Top (IRE) 5/2 B. Carver
3 Gold Relief (GB) 7/1 D. Andrews
Winning Trainer Ed Walker
Winning Owner Mr Robin Kemp & Mrs Valerie Kemp

16:40 Hunt Members

3m 12st (2 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Beuvron (FR) 1/5F Miss H. Welch
2 Uncle Keef (IRE) 3/1 M. Treneer
Time 8mins 02.0s
Distances 20
Winning Trainer Sam Holdsworth
Winning Owner Mr Charlie Stanley

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.