Results

Sunday, 15th April 2018

Cotswold Vale Farmers
at Andoversford, Gloucestershire

Going: Heavy, Soft in places

14:00 Hunt Members

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Colbert Station (IRE) 4/7F G. Barfoot-Saunt
2 Tinelyra (IRE) 9/4 M. Comley
3 Johnnys Legacy (IRE) 7/1 J. Jeavons
Time 7mins 08.3s
Distances 30, 25
Winning Trainer Jason Warner
Winning Owner Mr J. S. Warner

14:30 Open Maiden

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Risky Gold (IRE) 4/6F Miss A. Stirling
2 Brookthorpe Taylor (IRE) 10/1 W. Aprahamian
3 Master Hide (IRE) 7/1 J. Jeavons
Time 7mins 03.6s
Distances 12, 15
Winning Trainer Fergal O'Brien
Winning Owner Mr Fergal O'Brien

15:00 PPORA Club Members Conditions (Nov Rdrs)

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Minella Friend (IRE) 5/1 B. Sutton
2 Cadeau George (GB) 2/1 D. Gittins
Time 7mins 02.4s
Distances ½
Winning Trainer Kim Smyly
Winning Owner Mr N. Sutton

15:30 Ladies Open (Vet & Nov Rdrs)

3m 11st (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Kimora (IRE) 4/1 Miss E. Yardley
2 Midnight Appeal (GB) 5/2 Miss C. Hawker
Time 8mins 00.3s
Distances ½
Winning Trainer Chris Loggin
Winning Owner Mr Steven Astaire

16:00 Mens Open (Vet & Nov Rdrs)

3m 12st5lbs (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 William Money (IRE) 4/9F Connor Brace
2 The Bishop Looney (IRE) 6/1 Joshua Spill
Time 7mins 17.1s
Distances 30
Winning Trainer David Brace
Winning Owner Mr David Brace

16:30 Restricted (Vet & Nov Rdrs)

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Oldeddietherebel (IRE) 7/1 M. Comley
1 Skyhill Allstar (IRE) 5/2 Huw Edwards
Time 7mins 14.1s
Winning Trainer Ryan Potter
Winning Owner Mr R. D. Potter

17:00 Conditions (Vet & Nov Rdrs) 8yo&up

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Snuker (GB) 10/1 Miss L. Hammond
2 Out Now (IRE) 5/1 H. Homer
3 Kilmacallogue Bay (GB) 2/1J Miss E. Yardley
Time 7mins 13.3s
Distances hd, 6
Winning Trainer Bronwen Hurley
Winning Owner Mrs R. Hurley

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.