Results

Saturday, 14th April 2018

Bedale
at Hornby Castle, Yorkshire

Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places becoming Sticky

13:30 Confined Conditions

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Shannon Silver (GB) 16/1 B. Garritty
2 Wizadora (GB) 4/5F J. M. Andrews
3 Yoohoof (GB) 3/1 W. Easterby
Time 7mins 11.4s
Distances 12, 6
Winning Trainer Guy Brewer
Winning Owner Mr C. Brewer, Mr T. Hartley, Mr H. Waldie & Mr P. Beaumont

14:00 Hunts Members (with West of Yore)

3m 12st (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Shantou Prince (IRE) 8/13F C. Furness
2 Taylormade Boy (GB) 6/4 Miss R. Taylor
3 Cheat Fairly (IRE) 4/1 Colin Quinlan
Time 7mins 46.0s
Distances 9, 10
Winning Trainer Gill Walford
Winning Owner Mrs J. W. Furness

14:30 Restricted

3m 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Matts Commission (IRE) 5/2J J. Teal
2 Snow Castle (IRE) 5/2J J. Dawson
3 Crazy Penguin (IRE) 7/2 W. Easterby
Time 7mins 13.0s
Distances 8, 1
Winning Trainer Jack Teal
Winning Owner Mrs Rita Williams & Mrs Jackie Teal

15:00 Ladies Open

2m6f 11st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Knocklong (IRE) 1/2F Miss C. Crane
2 Corrin Wood (IRE) 11/1 Miss Louise Bannister
3 Tasheba (GB) 20/1 Miss A. Collier
Time 6mins 02.0s
Distances 1¼, 20
Winning Trainer Justin Landy
Winning Owner Mr I. P. Crane

15:30 Mens Open

3m 12st5lbs (12 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 One Conemara (IRE) 7/4 J. Dawson
2 Prince of Pirates (IRE) 13/2 D. Delahunt
3 Ardea (IRE) 6/4F Joe Wright
Time 7mins 13.0s
Distances 8, ½
Winning Trainer Cherry Coward
Winning Owner Mr J. W. Nellis

16:00 Open Maiden

3m 12st (17 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Whatsinaname (IRE) 14/1 T. Greenwood
2 One For Martha (GB) 12/1 W. Milburn
3 Rock Me Zippo (IRE) 20/1 Joe Wright
Time 7mins 34.0s
Distances 3, 3
Winning Trainer Gemma Walton
Winning Owner Mr R. A. Clarke

16:30 Dodson & Horrell PPORA Club Members Conditions (Nov Rdrs)

12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Iron Chancellor (IRE) 11/4 Miss J. I. Bedi
2 Alta Rock (IRE) 14/1 Mrs D. Boyes
3 Abbeyview (IRE) 7/4F Miss L. Fenwick
Time 7mins 28.0s
Distances 10, 2½
Winning Trainer Jessica Bedi
Winning Owner Mrs S. Barker

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.