Results

Sunday, 29th April 2018

Axe Vale
at Stafford Cross, Devon

Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places

13:30 Hunt Members

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 La Madonnina (IRE) 10/11F W. Biddick
2 Overafrica (IRE) 11/8 D. Andrews
3 Kapoupakap (FR) 5/1 Miss H. Welch
Time 6mins 21.0s
Distances 3, 1¼
Winning Trainer Ed Walker
Winning Owner The Edward Walker Racing Club (Mr E. Walker)

14:10 Confined

3m 12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Fly West (IRE) evens W. Biddick
2 Blackwater Bramble (IRE) 4/5F M. McIntyre
3 Kapricorne (FR) 16/1 S. Kirwan
Time 6mins 01.0s
Distances 10, 8
Winning Trainer Ed Walker
Winning Owner S Jarrett & P Walker

14:45 Mixed Open

3m 11st7lbs (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Minella Fifty (IRE) 2/1 W. Biddick
2 Carraig Mor (IRE) 7/4F M. McIntyre
3 Beat The Tide (GB) 4/1 B. Robarts
Time 6mins 08.0s
Distances 3, ½
Winning Trainer Claire Hitch
Winning Owner Ed & Claire Hitch

15:20 Intermediate

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Horwood Lad (GB) 4/1 K. Buckley
2 Emperor Renard (IRE) 6/4F M. Hampton
3 Creative Inerta (IRE) 16/1 D. Andrews
Time 6mins 05.0s
Distances 1, nk
Winning Trainer Joe Tickle
Winning Owner The Horwood Racing Partnership (Mrs J. Boucher)

15:55 CA Club Members Conditions (Nov Rdrs)

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Bistouri d'Honore (FR) 7/4 E. Doggrell
2 Top Chief (GB) 12/1 B. Carver
3 Victors Serenade (IRE) 3/1 Miss C. Emsley
Time 6mins 02.0s
Distances 9, 2¼
Winning Trainer Michael Felton
Winning Owner The Maverick Partnership (Mrs L. Felton)

16:30 Restricted

3m 12st (13 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 River Myth (GB) 10/1 D. Andrews
2 Tree Sparrow (GB) 5/1 Miss V. Wade
3 Pointview Gale (IRE) 2/1F L. Williams
Time 6mins 10.0s
Distances 2¾, ¾
Winning Trainer Stuart Sampson
Winning Owner Mr T. Hamlin & Mr J. Gardener

17:05 Open Maiden (Div 1) 456&7yo

3m 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Imogens Thunder (IRE) 2/1F W. Biddick
2 Minimalistic (IRE) 9/4 T. Chanin
3 Ballyjim (IRE) 5/2 M. McIntyre
Time 6mins 13.0s
Distances 3, 7
Winning Trainer Mary Tory
Winning Owner Mrs Wendy Jarrett

17:40 Open Maiden (Div 2) 456&7yo

3m 12st (13 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Hugos Horse (FR) 4/6F E. Doggrell
2 Speronimo (FR) 12/1 K. Buckley
3 Ivebeentold (IRE) 50/1 Shane Quinlan
Time 6mins 17.0s
Distances 1½, 4
Winning Trainer Mrs Rose Loxton
Winning Owner The Stewart Family (Mr A. Stewart)

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.