Results

Sunday, 6th May 2018

Radnor & West Hereford
at Cold Harbour, Herefordshire

Going: Good

14:00 Hunts Members

3m 12st (5 runners)

Full result
1 Namako (FR) 1/4F Alex Edwards
2 Black Jack Jaxon (GB) 9/2 Bradley Roberts
Time 6mins 27.0s
Distances 22
Winning Trainer Philip Rowley
Winning Owner Mrs C. J. Bibbey

14:35 Confined

3m 12st (5 runners)

Full result
1 The Well Road (IRE) 9/4 S. Jukes
2 Mirs Choice (IRE) 7/1 Miss S. Bowen
3 In The Dock (IRE) 7/2 J. Jeavons
Time 6mins 18.0s
Distances nk, 15
Winning Trainer Sam Jukes
Winning Owner Mr C. J. Bennett

15:20 Ladies Open

3m 11st (5 runners)

Full result
1 Kazuri Kate (GB) 7/4 Mrs C. Hardwick
2 Expanding Universe (IRE) 11/4 Miss S. Bowen
3 Senor Alco (FR) 10/1 Miss N. Bower
Time 6mins 13.0s
Distances 3, 40
Winning Trainer Claire Hardwick
Winning Owner Mr S. Hart & Mr R. Bartlett & Mrs J. Bartlett

15:55 Open Maiden

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result
1 Jack's Ranger (IRE) 16/1 M. Wilesmith
2 The Triple Pillar (IRE) 7/4F Tommie O'Brien
3 Tekap (FR) 4/1 Alex Edwards
Time 6mins 19.0s
Distances 3, 6
Winning Trainer Mark Wilesmith
Winning Owner Mr M. C. Wilesmith

16:30 Mens Open

4m 12st (5 runners)

Full result
1 Green Winter (IRE) evensF Z. Baker
2 Ballyrath (IRE) 3/1 James King
3 Love Rory (IRE) 9/1 P. Sankey
Time 8mins 49.0s
Distances 10, 40
Winning Trainer Maxwell Young
Winning Owner Mrs M. E. Oliver

17:05 Restricted

2m4f 12st (12 runners)

Full result
1 Heated Debate (IRE) 3/1 Miss A. Stevens
2 Gadrose (GB) 5/2F Alex Edwards
3 Sham From Milan (IRE) 3/1 B. Gibbs
Time 5mins 34.0s
Distances 2½, s.h
Winning Trainer Francesca Nimmo
Winning Owner The Picnic Partnership (Miss F. Nimmo)

17:45 Open Maiden 45&6yo

2m4f 12st (8 runners)

Full result
1 Buffalo Sabre (FR) 20/1 Z. Baker
2 Mr Knowitall (IRE) 1/2F Alex Edwards
3 Milliondollarbill (IRE) 16/1 Miss A. Stirling
Time 5mins 36.0s
Distances hd, 23
Winning Trainer Joanne Priest
Winning Owner The Holdfast Partnership (Miss J. Priest)

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.