Results

Monday, 7th May 2018

Banwen Point-to-Point Club
at Llwyn Ddu, West Glamorgan

Going: Good to Soft

13:30 Maiden Conditions

12st (8 runners)

Full result
1 Design Plan (IRE) 8/1 Miss E. Moseley
2 Sweet Lady Jane (IRE) 4/1 B. Moorcroft
3 Which Sky (IRE) 14/1 M. Robinson
Time 5mins 42.0s
Distances 2, 2
Winning Trainer Emma Moseley
Winning Owner Miss Emma Moseley

14:00 Confined

12st (3 runners)

Full result
1 Aerlite Supreme (IRE) 4/5F Miss I. Williams
2 Hospital (IRE) 11/10 Miss E. Nicholas
3 Carry On Nando (IRE) 15/2 Miss S. Whittle
Time 5mins 55.0s
Distances ½, nk
Winning Trainer Evan Williams
Winning Owner Mr R. E. R. Williams

14:30 Mens Open

12st (3 runners)

Full result
1 Benemeade (IRE) 7/4 B. Moorcroft
2 Kinari (IRE) 4/6F P. Bryan
3 Zuccotti Park (IRE) 3/1 B. Gibbs
Time 5mins 22.0s
Distances 8, 12
Winning Trainer Kieran Price
Winning Owner Mr Michael Bassett & Mr Kieran Price

15:00 Ladies Open

11st (5 runners)

Full result
1 Patricktom Boru (IRE) 9/4 Miss J. Hughes
2 Hold Court (IRE) 4/6F Miss I. Williams
3 Highly Unlikely (IRE) 7/1 Miss Charlotte Evans
Time 5mins 24.0s
Distances 2, 10
Winning Trainer Roger Willcox
Winning Owner Mr R. W. J. Willcox

15:30 Restricted

12st (8 runners)

Full result
1 Essteepee (GB) 10/1 Miss S. M. Jones
2 Kilcrea Bridge (GB) 4/5F N. Williams
3 Thatchers Brook (IRE) evens B. Moorcroft
Time 5mins 25.0s
Distances ½, 15
Winning Trainer Sherree Lean
Winning Owner Mr Edward Lean

16:00 Intermediate

12st (6 runners)

Full result
1 Champione (IRE) 3/1J N. Williams
2 League of His Own (IRE) 4/1 B. Moorcroft
3 Frosty Heights (IRE) 20/1 D. Kitts
Time 5mins 25.0s
Distances 6, 25
Winning Trainer Jonathan Tudor
Winning Owner The Egerton, Chandler & Harris Partnership (Mrs E. Egerton)

16:30 Open Maiden

12st (8 runners)

Full result
1 Gowell (IRE) 3/1F B. Moorcroft
2 Buck Bravo (IRE) 4/1 W. Maskill
3 Double Miss (GB) 7/2 C. Price
Time 5mins 29.0s
Distances 6, 2
Winning Trainer Byron Moorcroft
Winning Owner Miss Georgia Kemeys

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.