Results

Sunday, 22nd April 2018

Cleveland
at Witton Castle, Co. Durham

Going: Good, Good to Soft in places

13:30 Hunt Members

12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Arny (GB) 4/1 Miss E. Todd
2 Monsun Storm (IRE) 4/6F J. Dawson
3 Mr Wiggins (GB) 7/1 E. Brookbanks
Time 6mins 44.3s
Distances nk, 4
Winning Trainer Jill Jones
Winning Owner Mr S. G. Jones

14:05 Open Maiden (Div 1)

12st (14 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Royal Chant (IRE) 6/1 J. M. Andrews
2 Baraymi (FR) 9/4F N. Orpwood
3 Clashganny (IRE) 5/2 W. Easterby
Time 6mins 27.4s
Distances ½, 11
Winning Trainer Cherry Coward
Winning Owner Mrs C. Coward, Mrs E. Page & Mrs J. Hodgson

14:40 Open Maiden (Div 2)

12st (12 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Aine's Choice (IRE) 7/1 J. M. Andrews
2 Impulsive Act (GB) 20/1 W. Easterby
3 Solitary Shore (IRE) 10/1 Colin Quinlan
Time 6mins 22.3s
Distances 10, 5
Winning Trainer Cherry Coward
Winning Owner Mrs C. A. Coward

15:15 Ladies Open

11st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Knocklong (IRE) 4/5F Miss C. Crane
2 Rumble of Thunder (IRE) 5/2 Miss J. Gillam
3 De Bee Keeper (IRE) 16/1 Miss S. Doolan
Time 6mins 21.8s
Distances 8, 8
Winning Trainer Justin Landy
Winning Owner Mr I. P. Crane

15:50 Restricted

12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Ancient Empire (IRE) 2/1J J. Dawson
2 Spruce Up (GB) 5/1 Miss C. Hepburn
3 Viaduct Jack (IRE) 4/1 J. M. Andrews
Time 6mins 25.2s
Distances ¾, 7
Winning Trainer John Dawson
Winning Owner Mr M. Whitney

16:25 Mens Open

12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Sposalizio (IRE) 4/1 C. Dawson
2 Fisher (GB) 4/1 B. Garritty
3 Martha's Benefit (IRE) 5/2 W. Milburn
Time 6mins 20.5s
Distances 2½, 5
Winning Trainer Chris Dawson
Winning Owner Mr John Armstrong

17:00 Conditions 9yo&up

12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Wizadora (GB) 2/1 J. M. Andrews
2 Thinger Licht (FR) 20/1 Joe Wright
3 See Mores Finale (GB) 20/1 R. Wilson
Time 6mins 22.7s
Distances 5½, 4½
Winning Trainer Cherry Coward
Winning Owner The P. S. Parkin & T. D. Laverack Partnership(Mrs C. Coward)

17:35 Confined

12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Six A Side (IRE) 10/11F W. Milburn
2 Roll The Dice (IRE) 16/1 J. M. Andrews
3 Hand Act Or Part (IRE) 10/1 Joseph Williamson
Time 6mins 22.4s
Distances 1, 3
Winning Trainer Emma Todd
Winning Owner Mr Colin Milburn, Mr Pete Kench & Mrs Carol Milburn

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.