Results

Monday, 7th May 2018

Croome & West Warwickshire
at Maisemore Park, Gloucestershire

Going: Good

14:00 Hunt Members

12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Rockinrolldixie (IRE) 9/4 James King
2 Kashmir Peak (IRE) 1/2F T. Durrell
3 Orange Nassau (FR) 5/1 T. Britten
Time 6mins 11.0s
Distances 7, 20
Winning Trainer Diana Ralph
Winning Owner Mr Bill Hawkins & Mr R. Wright

14:35 Restricted

12st (11 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Bally River Boy (IRE) 11/4F Miss A. Stirling
2 Stay Out of Court (IRE) 3/1 Z. Baker
3 Golanzine (IRE) 8/1 M. Wilesmith
Time 6mins 10.3s
Distances 3¼, 5
Winning Trainer Jake Slatter
Winning Owner Mrs A. Slatter

15:10 Jockey Club Mares Maiden

11st7lbs (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Dina Maker (FR) 11/10F James King
Time 6mins 34.1s
Winning Trainer Thomas Weston
Winning Owner Mr Tom Weston

15:45 Mixed Open

11st7lbs (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Bankhall (IRE) 12/1 Miss Emma Jones
2 Stone (IRE) evensF G. Daly
3 Toowoomba (IRE) 6/1 T. Britten
Time 6mins 06.8s
Distances 2½, hd
Winning Trainer David Jones
Winning Owner Miss E. Jones

16:20 Conditions 7yo&up

12st (12 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Pithivier (FR) 4/5F P. Mason
2 Texas Forever (IRE) 6/1 H. Wallace
3 Roseneath (IRE) 10/1 T. Britten
Time 6mins 08.5s
Distances 3, 7
Winning Trainer Peter Mason
Winning Owner Mr Peter Mason, Mrs Sally Anderson & Mrs Kyrle Arscott

16:55 Intermediate

12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Teeton Kato (GB) evensF W. Marshall
2 Jungle Legend (GB) 11/4 James King
3 Delineate (IRE) 11/2 Tommie O'Brien
Time 6mins 11.8s
Distances 2¾, runin
Winning Trainer Faye Messenger
Winning Owner Mrs Joan Tice

17:30 Open Maiden 45&6yo

12st (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Generation Gap (IRE) 4/6F Tommie O'Brien
2 Phoenix Park (GER) 5/4 James King
3 Leannes Lady (IRE) 7/2 Z. Baker
Time 5mins 29.4s
Distances 30, 12
Winning Trainer Francesca Nimmo
Winning Owner Francesca Nimmo & Charlie Poste

18:05 Conditions

12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Monetaire (FR) 5/1 Z. Baker
2 Iberico (IRE) 2/5F S. Jukes
3 Oldeddietherebel (IRE) 5/1 M. Comley
Time 6mins 06.5s
Distances 1¾, 25
Winning Trainer Martin Wanless
Winning Owner The G J & P Racing Partnership (Mrs J. Wanless)

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.