Results

Sunday, 20th May 2018

Carmarthenshire
at Trecoed

Going: Good

14:00 Hunt Members

12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Padre Tito (IRE) 4/7F Bobby Thomas
2 Sumak (FR) 5/1 Miss E. Moseley
Time 6mins 31.0s
Distances 12
Winning Trainer Bobby Thomas
Winning Owner Mr Bobby Thomas, Ms Tanya Rice & Mr Luke Rice

14:35 Jockey Club Mares Maiden

11st7lbs (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Get An Oscar (IRE) 7/4 B. R. Jones
2 Persistantprincess (IRE) 7/4 B. Gibbs
3 Sweet Lady Jane (IRE) 6/4F B. Moorcroft
Time 6mins 34.0s
Distances 4, 5
Winning Trainer Michael Bowen
Winning Owner Mrs Karen Bowen

15:10 Horses and Geldings Maiden

12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Buck Bravo (IRE) 9/2 B. Gibbs
2 Awesomedestination (IRE) 11/4 P. Bryan
3 Vet Cert (IRE) 8/1 W. Maskill
Time 6mins 34.0s
Distances 1, 20
Winning Trainer David Rees
Winning Owner Mr D. Rees

15:45 Mens Open

12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Spencer Moon (IRE) 6/4F B. Moorcroft
2 William Money (IRE) 2/1 Connor Brace
3 Kelsey (IRE) 5/4 P. Bryan
Time 6mins 29.0s
Distances 15, 2
Winning Trainer Kieran Price
Winning Owner Mr Kevin Salter

16:20 Ladies Open

11st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Tiger Rag (FR) 7/2 Miss Anna Lewis
2 Hold Court (IRE) 4/7F Miss I. Williams
3 Kinari (IRE) 5/2 Miss J. Hughes
Time 6mins 14.0s
Distances 1½, 25
Winning Trainer Anna Lewis
Winning Owner Miss Anna Lewis

16:55 Restricted

12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Way Wild West (IRE) 3/1F B. R. Jones
2 Thatchers Brook (IRE) 7/2 B. Moorcroft
3 Court In Flight (IRE) 4/1 B. Gibbs
Time 6mins 20.0s
Distances 2, 8
Winning Trainer Amber Mathias
Winning Owner The Just The Wan Club (Mr I. Edwards)

17:30 Conditions

12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Ramble On (IRE) 6/1 B. Moorcroft
2 Thegirlfrommilan (IRE) 4/6F B. Gibbs
3 Hospital (IRE) 5/1 Miss E. Nicholas
Time 6mins 20.0s
Distances 4, 10
Winning Trainer Kieran Price
Winning Owner Mr L. Price

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.