Results

Sunday, 22nd April 2018

Pytchley
at Guilsborough

Going: Good, Good to Soft in places

14:00 Hunt Members

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Teeton Power (GB) 4/5F Jack Andrews
2 Gunmoney (IRE) 11/10 J. Russell
3 According To Dan (IRE) 16/1 S. Bazeley
Time 6mins 33.5s
Distances 25, 30
Winning Trainer Elizabeth Harris
Winning Owner Mrs Joan Tice

14:35 PPORA Club Members Conditions

3m 12st (2 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Teeton Kato (GB) 7/2 T. McClorey
2 Mr Madeit (IRE) 1/5F G. Greenock
Time 6mins 41.5s
Distances 3
Winning Trainer Faye Conway
Winning Owner Mrs Joan Tice

15:10 Ladies Open

3m 11st (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Popaway (GB) 1/4F Miss I. Robinson
2 Kazuri Kate (GB) 8/1 Mrs C. Hardwick
3 Mazuri Cowboy (IRE) 5/1 Miss J. Harbison
Time 6mins 30.0s
Distances 7, 15
Winning Trainer Pauline Harkin
Winning Owner The Popaway Partnership (Mrs P. Harkin)

15:45 Mens Open

3m 12st (2 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Brackloon High (IRE) 1/10F A. Barlow
Time 7mins 23.1s
Winning Trainer Michael Kehoe
Winning Owner Mr Mark Barlow & Mrs Sarah Barlow

16:20 Restricted

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Max O (IRE) 9/2 P. Armson
2 Teeton Turnip (GB) 3/1 Miss S. Walker
3 Cornerman (IRE) 5/2 Jack Andrews
Time 6mins 39.3s
Distances 3, 8
Winning Trainer Richard Armson
Winning Owner Mrs Victoria Bream

16:55 Open Maiden

3m 12st (12 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 The Glover (GB) 9/2 T. McClorey
2 Pelegrine Falcon (IRE) 5/2F Jack Andrews
3 It'll Be Grand (GB) 4/1 S. Lee
Time 6mins 37.4s
Distances 10, 8
Winning Trainer Gerald Bailey
Winning Owner Dr P. R Walpole & Mr A. C. Walpole

17:30 Dodson & Horrell Conditions for Novice Riders

12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Kashmir Peak (IRE) 6/4F T. Durrell
2 Subtitle (IRE) 13/8 W. Marshall
3 Remarkable Man (IRE) 6/1 Miss N. Kerslake
Time 6mins 32.0s
Distances 3½, 30
Winning Trainer Nick Pearce
Winning Owner Mr N. A. Pearce

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.