Results

Saturday, 26th May 2018

Fitzwilliam (Milton)
at Dingley

Going: Good

14:00 Hunt Members

3m 12st (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Bi Quini Tiep (FR) 4/11F D. Peters
Time 6mins 36.2s
Winning Trainer Dale Peters
Winning Owner Mr Jon Balding

14:35 PPORA Club Members Conditions

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Rendezvous Peak (GB) 10/1 Miss A. Stevens
2 Bavard Court (IRE) 9/4F Miss L. Allan
3 According To Trev (IRE) 4/1 Miss I. Marshall
Time 6mins 27.4s
Distances 1¼, 24
Winning Trainer Francesca Nimmo
Winning Owner The Picnic Club (Miss F. Nimmo)

15:10 Mens Open

3m 12st5lbs (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Aunty Joan (GB) 13/8J J. Martin
2 Jimmy The Jetplane (IRE) 13/8J J. Jackson-Stops
3 Pay The King (IRE) 40/1 T. Strawson
Time 6mins 26.8s
Distances 2½, 7
Winning Trainer Richard Pringuer
Winning Owner Mrs Sylvia Busby & Mr John Busby

15:45 Ladies Open

3m 11st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Midnight King (GB) 6/1 Mrs C. Hardwick
2 Ravethebrave (IRE) evensF Miss I. Marshall
3 Sa Kaldoun (FR) 9/4 Miss L. Allan
Time 6mins 25.0s
Distances 9, 1¾
Winning Trainer Julie Wadland
Winning Owner Mrs J. M. Mann

16:20 Restricted

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Bengo (IRE) 2/1F A. Wright
2 Cornerman (IRE) 11/4 Jack Andrews
3 The Glover (GB) 9/2 T. McClorey
Time 6mins 29.9s
Distances 25, 1
Winning Trainer Nicholas Wright
Winning Owner Mr N. R. W. Wright

16:55 Open Maiden

3m 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Bob's Call (IRE) 14/1 P. Armson
2 Mr Snuffles (IRE) 4/1 Tommie O'Brien
3 Desert Retreat (IRE) 9/4F Miss G. Andrews
Time 6mins 47.6s
Distances nk, 2¾
Winning Trainer Richard Armson
Winning Owner Miss L. Barton

17:30 Open Maiden

2m4f 12st (13 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Elyaqim (FR) 6/1 Tommie O'Brien
2 Chosen Tribe (IRE) 7/2 T. McClorey
3 Parsons Avenue (GB) 5/2F R. Collinson
Time 5mins 35.2s
Distances nk, 10
Winning Trainer Richard Bandey
Winning Owner Mr C. Boreham

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.