Results

Sunday, 10th March 2019

Flint & Denbigh
at Bangor-On-Dee, Wrexham

Going: Soft, Heavy in places

12:30 The JRL Group Flat Race (Div 1) 45&6yo

2m 11st12lbs (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Bleue Away (IRE) 5/4F Alex Edwards
2 Full of Roque (FR) 7/4 M. Winstone
3 Spectacular Rival (IRE) 7/2 Z. Baker
Time 4mins 12.1s
Distances 5, 11
Winning Trainer Philip Rowley
Winning Owner Mr Philip Rowley

13:05 The JRL Group Flat Race (Div 2) 45&6yo

2m 11st12lbs (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Granny's Secret (IRE) 5/2 A. D. Rid
2 Flamboyant Joyaux (FR) 7/4F Alex Edwards
3 Emmpressive Lady (IRE) 8/1 B. R. Jones
Time 4mins 10.1s
Distances nk, 3
Winning Trainer Ben Pauling
Winning Owner Mr Ben Pauling

13:40 The JRL Group Flat Race (Div 3) 45&6yo

2m 11st12lbs (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Whenhellbrokeloose (GB) 6/4J Alex Edwards
2 Wingin A Prayer (IRE) 14/11 Huw Edwards
3 Loco Coco (IRE) 6/4J M. Winstone
Time 4mins 15.4s
Distances 5, ¾
Winning Trainer Philip Rowley
Winning Owner Mr Philip Rowley

14:15 Hunt Members

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Port Melon (IRE) 4/6F H. Myddelton
2 Belton Red Fox (IRE) 5/1 G. Crow
3 All Great N Theory (IRE) 5/2 S. Canning
Time 6mins 59.3s
Distances 12, 1¾
Winning Trainer Joshua Guerriero
Winning Owner Mr G. C. Myddelton

14:50 Mixed Open

3m 11st7lbs (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Garde Ville (FR) 4/7F Stephen Davies
2 Alfstar (GB) 4/1 Miss A. Stevens
3 Following Mama (IRE) 5/2 Alex Edwards
Time 6mins 51.4s
Distances 4, 2
Winning Trainer Patricia Rigby
Winning Owner Mrs P. A. Rigby

15:25 Confined

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Optimised (IRE) 8/11F Alex Edwards
2 Ballyrath (IRE) 3/1 Miss G. Andrews
3 Fair Exchange (IRE) 5/1 Miss I. Robinson
Time 6mins 48.6s
Distances 25, 15
Winning Trainer Philip Rowley
Winning Owner The Optimistic Partners (Mr P. Rowley)

16:00 Restricted

3m 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Haven't Time (IRE) 5/1 B. Moorcroft
2 Buffalo Sabre (FR) 4/1 Z. Baker
Time 6mins 50.5s
Distances 40
Winning Trainer Sarah McQueen
Winning Owner Miss S. McQueen

16:35 Open Maiden (Div 1)

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Enry Iggins (GB) 6/4F Miss G. Andrews
2 Albert Cutler (IRE) 2/1 P. Bryan
3 Catwalk Frank (GB) 25/1 Huw Edwards
Time 7mins 05.9s
Distances 8, 30
Winning Trainer Maxine Stirk
Winning Owner Mrs M. Stirk

17:10 Open Maiden (Div 2)

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Terrierman (IRE) 2/1F B. Gibbs
2 Dee Star (IRE) 5/2 Miss I. Robinson
3 Whistling Dolly (IRE) 5/2 H. Crow
Time 7mins 07.9s
Distances 6, 15
Winning Trainer Jane Price
Winning Owner Neil & Jane Price

17:45 Conditions Race 8yo&up

3m 12st (14 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Captain Von Trappe (IRE) 10/1 Alex Edwards
2 Vedettariat (FR) 1/3F Miss G. Andrews
3 Mydor (FR) 7/2 E. Glassonbury
Time 6mins 54.9s
Distances 8, 20
Winning Trainer Diana Ralph
Winning Owner Miss A. P. Banks

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.