Results

Saturday, 1st June 2019

Meynell & South Staffordshire
at Garthorpe

Going: Good to Firm, Good in places (watered)

14:30 Club Members Conditions Race

3m 12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Beggar's Velvet (IRE) 6/4F Mrs A. Cox
2 Knockedoutloaded (IRE) 2/1 Miss G. Andrews
3 West Lake (FR) 7/2 Jack Andrews
Time 6mins 04.8s
Distances 12, 15
Winning Trainer Francesca Nimmo
Winning Owner Mr J. B. Harper

15:05 Intermediate

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Hott Lips (GB) 3/1 Miss Lucy Turner
2 You Know The Story (IRE) 8/11F Miss G. Andrews
3 What A Joke (IRE) 7/2 G. Prince
Time 6mins 07.6s
Distances 10, ½
Winning Trainer Samuel Evans
Winning Owner The Richard Evans & Family (Mr R. Evans)

15:35 Conditions Race

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Accord (IRE) 2/1 J. Brotherton
2 The Gunner Brady (IRE) 6/4F C. Case
3 Lords Park Star (IRE) 10/1 J. Brace
Time 6mins 04.1s
Distances 11, 6
Winning Trainer David Bridgwater
Winning Owner Mr D. G. Bridgwater

16:15 Mixed Open

3m 11st7lbs (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Midnight King (GB) 13/2 W. Thirlby
2 Western Diva (IRE) 7/1 Mrs C. Hardwick
3 Dido (GB) 5/1 D. Peters
Time 6mins 04.2s
Distances 7, ½
Winning Trainer Julie Wadland
Winning Owner Mrs Julie Wadland

16:50 Open Maiden

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 John B's (FR) 3/1 T. Strawson
2 On Parole (IRE) 5/2 Miss A. Stevens
3 Catwalk Frank (GB) 10/11F Huw Edwards
Time 6mins 12.6s
Distances 4, 11
Winning Trainer Jack Wallace
Winning Owner The Walnut Hill Racing Partnership (Mr J. Wallace)

17:25 Restricted

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 First Class Ticket (GB) 4/1 Miss S. Walker
2 Signed And Sealed (GB) 6/1 Jack Andrews
3 Charles Brown (IRE) evensF T. Strawson
Time 6mins 17.2s
Distances 5, 11
Winning Trainer Richard Walker
Winning Owner Mr Alan Godrich

17:55 Conditions Race

2m4f 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Breezy Kin (IRE) 7/1 Miss L. Ticehurst
2 Singininthevalleys (GB) 5/4F Miss Lucy Turner
3 Pelegrine Falcon (IRE) 5/1 Jack Andrews
Time 5mins 00.1s
Distances ½, 7
Winning Trainer Lucinda Ticehurst
Winning Owner Miss Lucinda Ticehurst

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.