Results
Sunday, 12th April 2015
Bedale
at Hornby Castle, Yorkshire
Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
1 | Blackthirteen (IRE) 6/1 Miss J. Gillam |
2 | Almond Court (IRE) 14/1 T. Dowson |
3 | Son of Flicka (GB) 8/1 M. Johnson |
Time | 7mins 05.0s |
Distances | 2, ¾ |
Winning Trainer | Michael Jones |
Winning Owner | Mr Michael B. Jones |
1 | According To Dan (IRE) 1/2F J. Dawson |
2 | Little But Nice (GB) 3/1 R. Wilson |
Time | 7mins 27.0s |
Distances | 2½ |
Winning Trainer | Peter Foster |
Winning Owner | Mr M. Whitney & Miss J. Foster |
1 | Banderitos (GB) 2/1F W. Easterby |
2 | Anddante (IRE) 7/2 C. Dawson |
3 | Spruce Up (GB) 7/2 R. Lindsay |
Time | 7mins 09.0s |
Distances | 5, 4 |
Winning Trainer | Sarah Easterby |
Winning Owner | Mrs Sarah Easterby |
1 | Young Hurricane (IRE) 4/5F Mrs F. Brewer |
2 | French Seventyfive (GB) 6/1 Miss E. Todd |
3 | Talkonthestreet (IRE) 5/1 Miss F. McSharry |
Time | 7mins 05.0s |
Distances | 1, 5 |
Winning Trainer | Guy Brewer |
Winning Owner | Mr C. Helfferich,Ms J. Younger,Ms J. Kibble&Mr E.Helfferich |
1 | Executive's Hall (IRE) 5/2 E. Brookbanks |
2 | My Old Piano (IRE) 8/11F H. Bannister |
Time | 6mins 59.0s |
Distances | 3½ |
Winning Trainer | Sarah Dent |
Winning Owner | Mr John Mackley |
1 | The Dark Duchess (GB) 8/1 Miss E. Todd |
2 | Weaverthorpe (GB) 15/2 C. Hoggart |
3 | Smart Act (IRE) 3/1F W. Easterby |
Time | 7mins 13.0s |
Distances | 10, 3 |
Winning Trainer | Charles Brader |
Winning Owner | Charles & Gilda Brader |
Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.
Sunday, 12th April 2015
Cheshire Forest
at Tabley, Cheshire
Going: Good, becoming Good to Soft
1 | Time Gentlemen (GB) 4/9F R. Jarrett |
2 | Fairymount (IRE) 4/1 Derek Smith |
3 | Kiestown Chief (IRE) 4/1 Miss G. Garton |
Time | 7mins 02.0s |
Distances | 1, 8 |
Winning Trainer | Gary Hanmer |
Winning Owner | R & J Hankey |
1 | Numbercruncher (IRE) 3/1 David O'Brien |
2 | Lotus Pond (IRE) 10/11F P. Bryan |
3 | Sparkle Star (GB) 9/2 R. Tongue |
Time | 6mins 48.0s |
Distances | 8, 25 |
Winning Trainer | David O'Brien |
Winning Owner | Mr David O'Brien |
1 | King Fontaine (IRE) 5/2 G. Crow |
2 | Puyol (IRE) 25/1 B. Furnival |
3 | Clontead Cross (IRE) 12/1 P. Gerety |
Time | 6mins 47.0s |
Distances | 6, 2½ |
Winning Trainer | Joseph O'Shea |
Winning Owner | Mr R. J. Hewitt |
1 | Radio Nowhere (IRE) 10/1 Miss E. Smith-Chaston |
2 | Grandturgeon (FR) evensF Miss J. Williams |
3 | Glidewell (GB) 16/1 Miss A. Dalton |
Time | 6mins 49.0s |
Distances | 4, 2¼ |
Winning Trainer | Paula Smith |
Winning Owner | Miss Paula Smith |
1 | Push Ahead (IRE) 2/5F G. Crow |
2 | Cooladerry King (IRE) 4/1 P. Gerety |
3 | Silver O'Reilly (GB) 10/1 B. Furnival |
Time | 6mins 57.0s |
Distances | 6, 40 |
Winning Trainer | Gary Hanmer |
Winning Owner | Jo & Robert Hankey |
1 | Road West (IRE) 7/4F Miss I. Robinson |
2 | Happy Ring House (IRE) 6/1 Miss J. Williams |
3 | Leaping River (IRE) 10/1 G. Crow |
Time | 7mins 02.0s |
Distances | 7, 20 |
Winning Trainer | Caroline Robinson |
Winning Owner | The Wild Hoggs Partnership (Mr R. Smart) |
Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.
Sunday, 12th April 2015
Cotswold
at Andoversford, Gloucestershire
Going: Good
1 | Ballycassel (IRE) 11/10 G. Disney |
2 | Be Definite (IRE) 4/6F G. Levinson |
Time | 6mins 38.0s |
Distances | 4 |
Winning Trainer | Sarah Stafford |
Winning Owner | Mr Guy Disney |
1 | Sweet Like You (GB) 2/5F J. Kiely |
2 | Umoristic (FR) 2/1 Stan Sheppard |
Time | 6mins 37.0s |
Distances | 1½ |
Winning Trainer | Peter Ponting |
Winning Owner | Mr P. Ponting |
1 | History Master (IRE) 7/1 Miss Hannah Lewis |
2 | Nishay (IRE) 4/1 Miss E. Moseley |
3 | Brize Norton (IRE) 2/1 Miss N. Seely |
Time | 6mins 20.0s |
Distances | 10, 1 |
Winning Trainer | Joanne Priest |
Winning Owner | Mrs S. Priest |
1 | Divine Intavention (IRE) 1/3F M. Wall |
2 | Himalayan Express (GB) 8/1 J. Martin |
3 | Scenic Route (IRE) 7/4 D. Sutton |
Time | 6mins 20.0s |
Distances | 1½, 8 |
Winning Trainer | Francesca Moller |
Winning Owner | Mr H. Wilson |
1 | Dandan (IRE) 9/2 M. Wall |
2 | Cold Knight (GB) 5/4F T. Weston |
3 | Ziggie (IRE) 7/1 J. Kiely |
Time | 6mins 09.0s |
Distances | 6, 15 |
Winning Trainer | Francesca Moller |
Winning Owner | Mr H. Wilson |
1 | Master Mariner (IRE) 8/1 G. Barfoot-Saunt |
2 | Xpectations (IRE) 7/4J M. Wall |
3 | Dr Thistle (IRE) 7/2 J. Mahot |
Time | 6mins 30.0s |
Distances | 5, 6 |
Winning Trainer | Amanda Maller |
Winning Owner | Miss A. Maller & Mr G. Meredith |
Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.
Sunday, 12th April 2015
Eggesford
at Upcott Cross, Devon
Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
1 | Cinevator (IRE) 2/1 Miss H. Skinner |
2 | Fourstar River (IRE) 2/5F I. Chanin |
Time | 6mins 56.0s |
Distances | 15 |
Winning Trainer | Kayley Woollacott |
Winning Owner | Mr R. C. Skinner |
1 | Ask The Weatherman (GB) 10/11F W. Biddick |
2 | Roseyroo (IRE) 11/4 H. Cobden |
3 | Dancing Olga (GB) 25/1 S. Houlihan |
Time | 6mins 46.0s |
Distances | 8, 4 |
Winning Trainer | Jack Barber |
Winning Owner | Mr D. Martin & Mr P. Barber |
1 | Jepeck (IRE) evensF Jamie Thomas |
2 | According To Harry (IRE) 11/4 D. Edwards |
3 | Delphi Mountain (IRE) 12/1 Miss E. Watson |
Time | 6mins 57.0s |
Distances | hd, 5 |
Winning Trainer | Kayley Woollacott |
Winning Owner | Mr J. Pike |
1 | Bradley Brook (IRE) 4/5F D. Edwards |
2 | Reliable Richie (IRE) 5/1 S. Houlihan |
3 | Uncle Keef (IRE) 25/1 Miss H. Welch |
Time | 8mins 39.0s |
Distances | 1½, hd |
Winning Trainer | Nicola Martin |
Winning Owner | The Bradley Partnership (Miss N. Martin) |
1 | Boa Island (IRE) 1/2F W. Biddick |
2 | Winter Soldier (GB) 6/1 J. Mathias |
3 | Tourist Board (IRE) 100/1 Miss L. Tickle |
Time | 6mins 54.0s |
Distances | 30, 20 |
Winning Trainer | Jack Barber |
Winning Owner | Mr I. Fogg, Mr P. Nicholls & Mr R. Webb |
1 | Annwyl (GB) 6/1 R. Henderson |
2 | Onwegoagain (IRE) 13/2 Miss V. Wade |
3 | Queen's Law (GB) 3/1 D. Edwards |
Time | 7mins 10.0s |
Distances | 10, 1 |
Winning Trainer | Ed Walker |
Winning Owner | Mr R. Kemp, Mrs V. Kemp & Mr M. Milne |
1 | Beetle Jack (GB) 8/1 D. Noonan |
2 | Face To Face (GB) 10/1 J. Mathias |
3 | Strong Hurricane (IRE) 25/1 Mrs J. Supple |
Time | 7mins 24.0s |
Distances | 1½, 1½ |
Winning Trainer | Sarah Prouse |
Winning Owner | Mrs S. Prouse |
1 | Cracking Habit (GB) 5/2F D. Edwards |
2 | Forrardon Xmoor (GB) 12/1 Miss V. Wade |
3 | Dont Wait For Me (IRE) 11/4 M. Hampton |
Time | 7mins 12.0s |
Distances | 4, 1½fncs |
Winning Trainer | Sarah Prouse |
Winning Owner | Mrs S. Prouse |
Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.
Sunday, 12th April 2015
Morpeth
at Tranwell, Northumberland
Going: Good to Soft, Soft run-in
1 | Braepark (IRE) 7/1 A. Bartlett |
2 | Roll The Dough (IRE) 4/5F T. Hamilton |
3 | Sound Barrier (GB) 10/1 Miss R. McDonald |
Time | 5mins 30.0s |
Distances | nk, 5 |
Winning Trainer | David Dickenson |
Winning Owner | Mr E. N. Cameron |
1 | Dannanceys Hill (IRE) 4/5J Miss A. Waugh |
2 | Ocarina (FR) 4/5J Miss L. Fenwick |
Time | 6mins 30.0s |
Distances | 4 |
Winning Trainer | Amie Waugh |
Winning Owner | Mr T. G. Leslie |
1 | Nelly La Rue (IRE) 9/4 T. Hamilton |
2 | Kinder Scout (GB) 8/1 N. Orpwood |
3 | Master Bud (GB) 5/1 Callum Murphy |
Time | 6mins 32.0s |
Distances | 6, 2 |
Winning Trainer | Mark Thompson |
Winning Owner | Mr Mark Thompson |
1 | Whiteabbey (IRE) 10/11F Miss A. Waugh |
2 | Coquet Head (GB) 11/10 Miss C. Walton |
3 | Stand Clear (GB) 6/1 Miss E. Young |
Time | 6mins 36.0s |
Distances | ½, 15 |
Winning Trainer | Rebecca Hewit |
Winning Owner | Mr & Mrs J. C. P. Hewit |
1 | Indian Print (IRE) 3/1 N. Orpwood |
2 | Back On The Road (IRE) 4/5F J. Alexander |
3 | Fozy Moss (GB) 5/2 Josh Duffy |
Time | 6mins 39.0s |
Distances | 1, ½ |
Winning Trainer | Victor Thompson |
Winning Owner | Mr V. Thompson |
1 | De Bee Keeper (IRE) 5/2 R. D. Chapman |
2 | Great Gusto (IRE) 5/2 W. Ramsay |
3 | Sir Watty (IRE) 4/1 J. B. Ferguson |
Time | 6mins 24.0s |
Distances | 20, 10 |
Winning Trainer | Russell Ross |
Winning Owner | Mrs Julie Ross |
1 | Flash Garden (IRE) 4/6F T. Hamilton |
2 | Kilmacallogue Bay (GB) 5/2 Miss E. Young |
3 | Arch (GB) 8/1 A. Glass |
Time | 6mins 39.0s |
Distances | 12, 1 |
Winning Trainer | James Cookson |
Winning Owner | Mr J. M. B. Cookson |
Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.
Sunday, 12th April 2015
Pytchley
at Guilsborough
Going: Good
1 | Sandpipers (GB) 4/5F A. Vaughan-Jones |
2 | Amithereyet (IRE) 9/2 N. Docker |
3 | Hardwick Wood (GB) 12/1 H. Gurney |
Time | 6mins 31.0s |
Distances | 15, 1 |
Winning Trainer | Gerald Bailey |
Winning Owner | Mrs A. Vaughan-Jones & Mr G. Luck |
1 | Chardonnay (FR) 9/2 J. Jackson-Stops |
2 | Colonial Boy (IRE) 10/1 P. Mann |
3 | Play The Market (IRE) 14/1 J. Bailey |
Time | 6mins 24.7s |
Distances | 1, 2½ |
Winning Trainer | Simon Gilmore |
Winning Owner | Mr Tim Jackson-Stops |
1 | Sagalyrique (FR) 5/2 Mrs A. Rucker |
2 | See You Jack (GB) 2/1 Miss G. Andrews |
3 | Bay To Go (IRE) 12/1 Miss L. Wheeler |
Time | 6mins 18.9s |
Distances | 20, 1½ |
Winning Trainer | Angela Rucker |
Winning Owner | Mr & Mrs William Rucker |
1 | Doctor Kingsley (GB) 9/4 P. Mann |
2 | Gunmoney (IRE) 2/1 J. Russell |
3 | Theodore Lamb (GB) 16/1 J. Bailey |
Time | 6mins 23.7s |
Distances | hd, 20 |
Winning Trainer | Pauline Harkin |
Winning Owner | Doug & Pauline Harkin |
1 | Biddles Bedouin (GB) 10/1 S. Davies-Thomas |
2 | Fiasco (GB) 7/1 H. Nugent |
3 | Dream Mistress (GB) 3/1J F. Henderson |
Time | 6mins 28.5s |
Distances | 2¼, ¾ |
Winning Trainer | Stuart Morris |
Winning Owner | Mrs J. Knight & Mrs C. Knight |
1 | Treacyswestcounty (IRE) 7/2 Miss L. Wheeler |
2 | Miles Away (GER) 25/1 N. Meek |
3 | Violet Crack (IRE) 7/1 R. Collinson |
Time | 6mins 34.2s |
Distances | 4, 4 |
Winning Trainer | Heather Kemp |
Winning Owner | Mrs B. A. Hunt |
Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.
Sunday, 12th April 2015
Tedworth
at Barbury Racecourse, Wiltshire
Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
1 | Coeur Brule (FR) 4/5F D. I. Turner |
2 | Daves Venture (IRE) 2/1 R. Hawker |
3 | Gleannacreim (IRE) 9/2 Miss C. Hawker |
Time | 6mins 02.6s |
Distances | 2, 7 |
Winning Trainer | David Turner |
Winning Owner | Mr David Turner |
1 | Trouble Digger (GB) evens J. Drinkwater |
2 | Joe The Trucker (IRE) 10/11F C. Hammond |
3 | Kellystown Lad (IRE) 9/4 T. Underwood |
Time | 5mins 55.6s |
Distances | nk, 8 |
Winning Trainer | Sophie Lacey |
Winning Owner | Mr P. J. H. Wills |
1 | Garstin (IRE) 1/5F L. Kilgarriff |
2 | Getyouracttogether (IRE) 7/4 Miss A. Glass |
3 | Conigre (GB) 5/1 H. Teal |
Time | 5mins 55.6s |
Distances | 2, 1½fncs |
Winning Trainer | Sally Alner |
Winning Owner | The TS Partnership (Mrs N. Turner) |
1 | Cecile de Volanges (GB) evens C. Dando |
2 | Turtle Boys (IRE) 8/13F Ben Clarke |
3 | One To Note (IRE) 4/1 Miss F. Poole |
Time | 7mins 47.3s |
Distances | 2¾, 30 |
Winning Trainer | Michael Hawker |
Winning Owner | The Dog Foxes Partnership (Mr M. Hawker) |
15:50 Jockey Club Open Maiden (Mares & Fillies), 3m
3m 11st7lbs (2 runners)
Full result Watch replay1 | Bobble Mist (IRE) 4/6F R. Hawker |
Time | 6mins 33.4s |
Winning Trainer | Michael Hawker |
Winning Owner | Mr Michael Hawker |
1 | Breath of Blighty (FR) 4/6F C. Deutsch |
2 | Deal of The Day (GB) 4/1 D. Sansom |
3 | Barry The Grey (GB) 14/1 H. Teal |
Time | 4mins 43.1s |
Distances | 4, 5 |
Winning Trainer | Sophie Lacey |
Winning Owner | Mr T. Lacey |
Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.