Leaderboards

2016/17 POINT-TO-POINT CHAMPIONSHIPS - Final Standings



Lady Riders

Gina ANDREWS29
Bryony FROST
16
Tabitha WORSLEY14
Claire HARDWICK11
Jodie HUGHES9
Katie LYONS9
Immy ROBINSON8
Leanda TICKLE8
Jo BUCK7
Hannah LEWIS7
Lucy MAGER7
Izzie MARSHALL7
Lilly PINCHIN6
Vicky WADE6


Gentleman Riders

Will BIDDICK44
Alex EDWARDS33
James BOWEN30
John DAWSON25
Evan DAVID23
Martin McINTYRE23
Darren EDWARDS22
Byron MOORCROFT22
Jack ANDREWS20
Lorcan WILLIAMS19
Sam DAVIES-THOMAS18
Bradley GIBBS18
Joe HILL17
Joshua NEWMAN16
Dale PETERS15


Lady Novice Riders

Lucy MAGER7
Izzie MARSHALL7
Lilly PINCHIN6
Lottie CRANE5
Abbie HUGHES4
Emma SMITH-CHASTON4
Laura THOMAS4
Harriett BYRCE3
Charlotte DUN3
Kate GOWING3
Charlotte HAWKER3
Zoe HAWKINS3
Emma WATSON3
Emma YARDLEY3


Gentleman Novice Riders

James BOWEN30
Lorcan WILLIAMS19
Henry CROW9
Ben JONES9
Jack M ANDREWS8
Rex DINGLE8
Rory BEVIN7
Henry MORSHEAD6
Ed BAILEY5
Charlie CASE4
Stephen DAVIES4
Tim GREDLEY4
Jack JORDAN4
Sam LEE4


The Howden Novice Award for the Princess Royal Trophy

Antonia PECK2
Chloe EMSLEY1
Joanna HEWITT1
Kiana JAMES-THOMAS1
Beth MELLISH1
Maisie SHARP1
Ellie TROUSDALE1
Sophie WALKER1
Millie WONNACOTT1


The Dodson & Horrell Novice Award for the Wilkinson Sword

James BOWEN30
Henry CROW9
Ben JONES9
Charlie CASE4
Charlie DAVIES3
Sam BURTON2
Bryan CARVER2
Donal DELAHUNT2
Billy GARRITY2
James O'CONNOR2
Charlie PRICE2


Connolly's RED MILLS National Champion Horse

Lough Inch8
Chosen Lucky7
Wither Or Not6
Deadly Move5
Flying Eagle5
Temple Grandin5
Universal Soldier5
Aikideau4
Always A Chance4
Always Tipsy4
Apple's Queen4
Breaking The Bank4
Broken Eagle4
Cave Hunter4
Cheltenham Mati4
Facile Bien4
Fishy Story4
Garde Ville4
Golden Tobouggan4
Hazel Hill4
Neumond4
Oh Toodles4
Path To Freedom4
Popaway4
Posh Totty4
Rumble Of Thunder4
Silvergrove4
Sir Du Bearn4
Spencer Moon4
Tempelpirate4


Foran Equine Products National Point-to-Point Trainers' (Keepers) Championship


Leading Trainer (7 or fewer horses)

Dean SUMMERSBY18
Kieran PRICE13
Sally ALNER12
Tommy MORGAN11
Justin LANDY8
Stuart MORRIS7
James OWEN7
Nigel PADFIELD7
Nick ALEXANDER6
Emma ALVIS6
Sarah CASE6
Sam JUKES6
Andrew NICHOLLS6
Robert WALEY-COHEN6


Leading Trainer (8 or more horses)

Jack BARBER39
Alan HILL29
Phil ROWLEY29
Mickey BOWEN26
Ed WALKER26
Andrew PENNOCK23
Tim UNDERWOOD18
Tom ELLIS16
Cherry COWARD14
Laura THOMAS14
David BRACE12
Stuart SAMPSON12
Victoria COLLINS11
Dale PETERS11
Kayley WOOLLACOTT11


Leading Owner

Mr T. D. B. Underwood18
Mr David Brace12
Mr C. J. Bennett11
Mr Alan Hill10
Mr Mickey Bowen10
Mr Philip Rowley9
The Turner Family (Mr B. Turner)9
Miss Liz Harris8
Mrs D. Williams8


2016/17 POINT-TO-POINT SERIES - Final Standings



Harley Racing PPORA Novice Riders' Points Series

Lorcan WILLIAMS27 pts
Henry CROW26 pts
Tim GREDLEY19 pts
James BOWEN16 pts
Izzie MARSHALL16 pts
Rory BEVIN15 pts
Rex DINGLE 15 pts
Lilly PINCHIN15 pts
Laura THOMAS13 pts
Charlie CASE12 pts
Camilla COTTON10 pts
Charlie DEE10 pts
Abbie HUGHES10 pts
Lucy MAGER10 pts


The Point-to-Point Owners' & Riders' Association Young Horse Awards


Chosen Lucky (Devon & Cornwall)
62 pts
Wither Or Not (Midlands)50 pts
Cheltenham Mati (West Midlands)50 pts
Path To Freedom (Yorkshire)42 pts
Tom Barton (Wessex)
40 pts
Air Glider (Devon & Cornwall)40 pts
Garde Ville (North Western)39 pts
Apple's Queen (Wessex)
38 pts
Golden Tobouggan (South Midlands)
38 pts
Neumond (Midlands)36 pts
Very Intense (South Midlands)36 pts
Fishy Story (Devon & Cornwall)34 pts
Namako (West Midlands)34 pts
West Lake (South East)34 pts
Bentons Lad (Yorkshire)34 pts
Facile Bien (South Midlands)
32 pts
Tinkers Hill Tommy (West Wales)32 pts
Pink Eyed Pedro (South Wales & Monmouthshire)32 pts


The Jockey Club Champion Novice Mare Award

Cheltenham Mati38 pts
Flights19 pts
Kitty Fisher19 pts
Aunty Joan16 pts
Teeton Power15 pts
Demood11 pts
Cobajay Away9 pts
Palmaria9 pts
Marguerite St Just8 pts
Shes Dapper8 pts
Quizzacle Nomad7 pts
Yeats Ace7 pts


The Subaru Restricted Championship

Cheltenham Mati38 pts
Pride Of Parish33 pts
Apple's Queen31 pts
Deadly Move27 pts
Martha's Benefit27 pts
Scorpion Star24 pts
Very Intense24 pts
Celtic Silver20 pts
Mahlers Spirit20 pts
Bentons Lad20 pts
Fly West19 pts
Knockedoutloaded19 pts
Kitty Fisher18 pts


2016/17 HUNTER CHASE CHAMPIONSHIPS - Final Standings



Leading Rider

Sam DAVIES-THOMAS9
Joe HILL6
Alex EDWARDS5
David MAXWELL5
Will BIDDICK4
Bryony FROST4
Joe WRIGHT4
John DAWSON3


Leading Trainer

Paul NICHOLLS7
Alan HILL6
Phil ROWLEY5
David KEMP4
Justin LANDY4
Caroline BAILEY3
Francesca NIMMO3
Fergal O'BRIEN3