Results
Sunday, 19th March 2017
Oakley
at Brafield-On-The-Green, Northamptonshire
Going: Good
1 | Treacyswestcounty (IRE) 1/3F Jack Andrews |
2 | West Cork Flash (IRE) 9/1 Miss L. Ticehurst |
3 | Rally (GB) 16/1 J. Bailey |
Time | 6mins 25.4s |
Distances | 12, 11 |
Winning Trainer | Laura Horsfall |
Winning Owner | Mrs B. A. Hunt |
1 | Native Gamut (IRE) 3/1 J. Bailey |
2 | Harodale (IRE) 10/1 Jack Andrews |
3 | Ginuwinefizz (GB) 4/1 Miss G. Andrews |
Time | 6mins 25.4s |
Distances | 3, 1¾ |
Winning Trainer | Laura Thomas |
Winning Owner | Mr S. D. Barling |
1 | Lively Article (IRE) 11/10F J. Bailey |
2 | Arcal Fifty (IRE) 4/1 P. Gerety |
3 | Bearfacedcheek (IRE) 40/1 Miss Natty Higham |
Time | 6mins 25.4s |
Distances | 8, 8 |
Winning Trainer | Michael Kehoe |
Winning Owner | Mr M. Kehoe |
1 | Popaway (GB) 5/4F Miss I. Robinson |
2 | Dabinett Moon (GB) 3/1 Mrs C. Hardwick |
3 | Vedettariat (FR) 11/8 Miss G. Andrews |
Time | 6mins 09.3s |
Distances | 25, 30 |
Winning Trainer | Pauline Harkin |
Winning Owner | The Popaway Partnership (Mrs P. Harkin) |
1 | Wild Bill (IRE) 13/8 C. Orr |
2 | No Loose Change (IRE) 14/1 D. Maxwell |
3 | Legal Legend (GB) 6/4F N. Meek |
Time | 6mins 25.2s |
Distances | 6, 3 |
Winning Trainer | Angela Rucker |
Winning Owner | Mr & Mrs William Rucker |
1 | Facile Bien (IRE) 6/5F S. Waley-Cohen |
2 | Golden Tobouggan (GB) 11/8 Mrs C. Hardwick |
3 | Sivola de Sivola (FR) 40/1 B. Brackenbury |
Time | 6mins 16.7s |
Distances | 20, 7 |
Winning Trainer | Robert Waley-Cohen |
Winning Owner | Mr Robert Waley-Cohen |
1 | For 'n' Against (IRE) 3/1 S. Wood |
2 | Kimora (IRE) 9/1 Miss L. Akinci |
3 | Festival Bound (IRE) 20/1 Miss K. Gowing |
Time | 6mins 22.5s |
Distances | ½, 8 |
Winning Trainer | Alan Hill |
Winning Owner | Mr Alan Hill |
1 | Namako (FR) 5/1 Alex Edwards |
2 | Cab On Times (IRE) 7/2 J. Nailor |
3 | In The Hold (IRE) 6/4F C. Orr |
Time | 6mins 22.8s |
Distances | nk, hd |
Winning Trainer | Philip Rowley |
Winning Owner | Mrs C. J. Bibbey |
Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.