Results
Sunday, 25th October 2020
Ledbury (Gloucester Races)
at Maisemore Park, Gloucestershire
Going: Good to Soft, becoming Soft
11:00 Oriental Club Owner-Trainer Conditions (Level 3) (Div 1)
3m 12st (9 runners)
Full result Watch replay1 | Golden Tobouggan (GB) 0/0 Jack Andrews |
2 | Silent Man (IRE) 0/0 Miss S. Whittle |
3 | Waterloo Warrior (IRE) 0/0 James King |
Time | 6mins 15.1s |
Distances | ½, s.h |
Winning Trainer | Julie Wadland |
Winning Owner | The Gorbit Racing Partnership (Mrs J. Wadland) |
11:35 Oriental Club Owner-Trainer Conditions (Level 3) (Div 2)
3m 12st (10 runners)
Full result Watch replay1 | Way Back Then (IRE) 0/0 E. David |
2 | Workbench (FR) 0/0 M. Dodd |
3 | Vif Argent (FR) 0/0 C. Wald |
Time | 6mins 13.4s |
Distances | 2½, 30 |
Winning Trainer | Mary Cookson |
Winning Owner | Mrs Mary Cookson |
1 | The Player Queen (IRE) 0/0 Alex Edwards |
2 | Another Nightcap (IRE) 0/0 James King |
3 | Ask The Lady (IRE) 0/0 Jack Andrews |
Time | 5mins 24.0s |
Distances | 3, 12 |
Winning Trainer | Melanie Rowley |
Winning Owner | The Fingers Crossed Partnership (Mr P. Rowley) |
1 | The Wrekin (IRE) 0/0 Alex Edwards |
2 | Sonic Gold (GB) 0/0 B. Gibbs |
3 | Mister Moretti (IRE) 0/0 James King |
Time | 5mins 29.2s |
Distances | ¾, 12 |
Winning Trainer | Melanie Rowley |
Winning Owner | Mr Philip Rowley |
1 | Organised Solution (FR) 0/0 Milo Herbert |
2 | Gottagottagetaway (IRE) 0/0 Miss Hannah Lewis |
3 | No Limitations (IRE) 0/0 B. Gibbs |
Time | 6mins 20.4s |
Distances | 2, s.h |
Winning Trainer | Nicky Sheppard |
Winning Owner | Mr and Mrs Ben Herbert and Family |
1 | Wishing And Hoping (IRE) 0/0 Alex Edwards |
2 | Roc d'Apsis (FR) 0/0 Mrs V. Sollitt |
3 | Duhallow Tornado (IRE) 0/0 Miss G. Andrews |
Time | 6mins 11.2s |
Distances | 1½, 1¾ |
Winning Trainer | Melanie Rowley |
Winning Owner | Mrs Patricia Andrews & Mr Peter Andrews |
1 | Big Casino (GB) 0/0 Z. Baker |
2 | Carter McKay (GB) 0/0 Jack Andrews |
3 | The Well Road (IRE) 0/0 Miss H. Lewis |
Time | 6mins 11.5s |
Distances | 4, 15 |
Winning Trainer | Emma Alvis |
Winning Owner | Miss E. Alvis |
1 | Winter Holiday (GB) 0/0 J. Ward |
2 | Barley Hill (IRE) 0/0 P. Mason |
3 | Rose Iland (IRE) 0/0 Jack Andrews |
Time | 6mins 25.4s |
Distances | 15, 12 |
Winning Trainer | Charlotte Fuller |
Winning Owner | Mrs Charlotte Fuller & Mr Richard Fuller |
1 | Latitude (IRE) 0/0 Alex Edwards |
2 | Willewonga (GB) 0/0 Huw Edwards |
3 | Rose Above It (IRE) 0/0 D. Prichard |
Time | 3mins 54.5s |
Distances | 12, 20 |
Winning Trainer | Melanie Rowley |
Winning Owner | Mrs D. Williams |
1 | Salvino (IRE) 0/0 D. Andrews |
2 | Luke San (GB) 0/0 Alex Edwards |
3 | Highwaybay (GB) 0/0 J. Teal |
Time | 4mins 04.4s |
Distances | 5, s.h |
Winning Trainer | Ben Clarke |
Winning Owner | Colin & Julie Bright |
Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.