Sunday, 31st January 2016
South Dorset
at Milborne St Andrew, Dorset
Going: Soft, becoming Holding
12:00 Open Maiden (Div 1) 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (10 runners)
Watch replaybr g Presenting (GB)-Forgotten Star (IRE) (Don't Forget Me)
stdy hdwy 12; led aft 2 out; blun last; held on wl
b g Fleetwood (IRE)-Norwer (IRE) (Norwich)
led 1-2 & 4-7; led 8-9; led aft 2 out; sn hdd; lft w ev ch flat; unable qckn
br m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Lago d'Oro (GB) (Slip Anchor)
led to 1; led app 4 out til hdd aft 2 out; one pce
br m Craigsteel (GB)-New Line (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
led 2-4 & 7-8; led 9 til hdd app 4 out; wknd nxt
gr g Lord du Sud (FR)-Laura's Dream (FR) (Bonnet Rouge (FR))
prom til wknd 3 out
ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Maisie Malone VII (*unregistered)
gd hdwy 5; wknd 3 out
b g With The Flow (USA)-Supreme Cara (GB) (Morpeth (GB))
wl bhnd when pu 11
ch g Beat Hollow (GB)-Delta (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
(h) (tt) lost plce 11; wl bhnd when ur 4 out
b g Tobougg (IRE)-Kiwi Katie (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))
jnd ldrs 4; wknd 11; fell 4 out
b g Morpeth (GB)-Miss Grace (GB) (Atticus (USA))
bhnd til pu aft 9
Time | 6mins 01.4s |
1st Owner | Mr Jared Sullivan |
2nd Owner | Miss A. M. Reed |
3rd Owner | S. M. & G. A. Newell |
12:30 Open Maiden (Div 2) 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (7 runners)
b g Marienbard (IRE)-Copper Cailin (IRE) (Lord Americo)
made all; just held on
b g Morozov (USA)-Pretty Flamingo (IRE) (Lycius (USA))
hdwy 10; kpt on wl 2 out; nt rch wnr
b g Kapgarde (FR)-Fille Formidable (USA) (Trempolino (USA))
chsd wnr 6-9; jnd ldrs 3 out; kpt on u.p flat
b g Mountain High (IRE)-Dear Money (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))
(tt) 2nd to 6; chsd wnr 9-2 out; wknd flat
b m Victory Note (USA)-Mousiemay (GB) (El Conquistador)
hdwy 11; wknd app 4 out; pu nxt
b g Tamure (IRE)-Lavender Dancer (GB) (Tragic Role (USA))
wl bhnd when fell 9
ch g Trade Fair (GB)-City Colours (GB) (Rock City)
lost plce 10; pu 12
Time | 6mins 03.8s |
1st Owner | The Hursley Hambledon Partners (Mr W. Smith) |
2nd Owner | The OE Racing NH Partnership (Mr R. Wilkin) |
3rd Owner | Mr David Maxwell |
13:00 Hunt Members
3m 12st (5 runners)
Watch replaybr g Tillerman (GB)-White-Wash (Final Straw)
(tt) hdwy 7; led aft 13; lft wl clr aft nxt; unchall
ch m Arkadian Hero (USA)-Seemma (GB) (Romany Rye (GB))
t.o 11; went rem 2nd aft 14
b g Turtle Island (IRE)-El Pina (Be My Guest (USA))
nvr gng wl; lost tch u.p 12; t.o
br m Loup Sauvage (USA)-Wink And Whisper (GB) (Gunner B)
(tt) 4th when fell 7
b g Franklins Gardens (GB)-Wink And Whisper (GB) (Gunner B)
led til hdd aft 13; 2nd when pu & dism aft nxt
Time | 7mins 23.9s |
1st Owner | Mrs C. Sevenoaks |
2nd Owner | Exors of the Late Mr J. A. G. Meaden |
3rd Owner | Miss C. Brown & Mr G. Hiscock |
13:30 Open Maiden
3m 12st (16 runners)
Watch replayb g Kayf Tara (GB)-Fashion House (GB) (Homo Sapien)
hdwy 5; led 3 out; stayed on wl
b g Kutub (IRE)-County Classic (GB) (Noble Patriarch)
led to 3 & 5-6; led 12 til hdd & wknd qckly 3 out
b m Alflora (IRE)-Four Thyme (GB) (Idiot's Delight)
prom til wknd qckly 15; t.o
gr g Act One (GB)-Flinders (GB) (Henbit (USA))
ur 2
b g Bach (IRE)-Cronin's Girl (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
wl bhnd when pu 11
gr m Cloudings (IRE)-Change of Plan (IRE) (Alderbrook (GB))
lost plce 7; rallied 13; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Volochine (IRE)-Wella Brook (IRE) (Anshan)
(h) (tt) led 3-5 & 6 til hdd & wknd qckly 12; wl bhnd when pu aft 15
b g Morpeth (GB)-Kathies Pet (GB) (Tina's Pet)
wl bhnd til pu aft 11
ch g Wareed (IRE)-Lek-Lady (IRE) (Royal Fountain)
prom til wknd qckly 13; wl bhnd when fell 15
b g Beat All (USA)-Hottentot (GB) (Sula Bula)
(h) chsd ldrs to 10; strugg when pu 12
b g Old Vic-Quadrennial (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR))
gd hdwy 10; wknd 13; wl bhnd when pu aft 15
b m Relief Pitcher-Eskimo Gold (GB) (Gold Dust)
(tt) strugg when pu 13
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Harifana (FR) (Kahyasi)
some hdwy 13; wl bhnd when pu aft 15
gr g Grape Tree Road (GB)-Charliebob (GB) (Nomadic Way (USA))
(tt) strugg 12; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Darsi (FR)-Princess Breda (IRE) (Long Pond)
stdy hdwy 10; wknd qckly 13; t.o & pu 15
Time | 7mins 09.9s |
1st Owner | Mrs J. McCullough |
2nd Owner | Mr Tom Malone |
3rd Owner | Mr P. Langdown & Mr A. Eveleigh |
14:00 Restricted
3m 12st (13 runners)
Watch replayb g Old Vic-Noisetine (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
a.p; rdn 3 out; led app last; stayed on wl
b m King's Theatre (IRE)-Belle Innocence (FR) (Turgeon (USA))
hdwy 11; led 2 out til hdd app last; no ex flat
b m Tikkanen (USA)-Breteche (FR) (Fijar Tango (FR))
lost plce 12; wl bhnd 15
b g Pilsudski (IRE)-Nautical Lady (IRE) (Strong Gale)
(tt) jmpd rt; led 4 til hdd & wknd 2 out; fin tired
b g Sonus (IRE)-Ephony Lady (IRE) (Lord Americo)
(cp) led to 4; wknd 15; t.o & pu 2 out
b m Kayf Tara (GB)-Be My Babe (GB) (Be My Native (USA))
(tt) prom til wknd qckly aft 12; wl bhnd when pu aft 14
ch m Hamairi (IRE)-Happy Team (GB) (Teamster)
drpd rr 5; t.o 13; pu 3 out
b g Definite Article (GB)-Stashedaway (IRE) (Treasure Hunter)
(tt) in tch til pu 8
br g Rakaposhi King-Niloufer (GB) (Nader)
(cp) lost plce 7; wl bhnd when pu aft 12
ch g Shirocco (GER)-Pelagia (IRE) (Lycius (USA))
gd hdwy 7; 2nd when ur 11
b g Presenting (GB)-Accountancy Lady (GB) (Capitano)
wl bhnd when pu aft 12
b g Baldhu Jack (GB)-North Coast Girl (GB) (Birthright)
(h) fell 2
b g Beat All (USA)-Monty's Lass (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
(tt) in tch to 12; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 7mins 16.4s |
1st Owner | Mr & Mrs R. Targett |
2nd Owner | The Jack Barber Racing Club (Mr J. Barber) |
3rd Owner | Mrs Ros Newman |
14:30 AGA Ladies Open
3m 11st (12 runners)
Watch replayb m Karinga Bay-Minibelle (GB) (Macmillion)
led to 9; led app last; just held on
b g Muhtathir (GB)-Ambri Piotta (FR) (Caerwent)
gd hdwy 6; led 9 til hdd app last; kpt on flat
b g Azamour (IRE)-Pinaflore (FR) (Formidable (USA))
(cp) (tt) in tch til wknd 13; t.o
ch g Muhaymin (USA)-Snow In Summer (FR) (Limnos (JPN))
wl bhnd when pu 11
b g Luso (GB)-Thegirlfromslane (IRE) (Mandalus)
last til fell 5
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Burnt Out (IRE) (Anshan)
(tt) in tch til outpcd 13; lft rem 3rd 2 out; pu last
b g Millenary (GB)-River Anita (IRE) (Riverhead (USA))
in tch til outpcd 13; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Refuse To Bend (IRE)-Papillon de Bronze (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
nvr gng wl; strugg 12; t.o & pu 15
b g Oratorio (IRE)-Sharamaine (IRE) (King Charlemagne (USA))
(bl) (tt) prom til wknd qckly 12; t.o & pu aft 14
b m Generous (IRE)-La Lambertine (FR) (Glaieul (USA))
(h) a bhnd; t.o & pu aft 14
b m Shambo-Sharp Dance (GB) (Dance of Life (USA))
prom to 11; wl bhnd when pu aft 13
b g Kapgarde (FR)-L'Oceane (FR) (Epervier Bleu)
(cp) chsd ldrs til wknd 4 out; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 58.1s |
1st Owner | Mr Robert & Mrs Lucy Dickinson |
2nd Owner | The Stewart Family (Mr A. Stewart) |
3rd Owner | The Hursley Hambledon Partners (Mr W. Smith) |
15:00 Mens Open
3m 12st (2 runners)
Watch replaygr g Turgeon (USA)-Chapohio (FR) (Script Ohio (USA))
made all; lft solo aft 13
b g Lost World (IRE)-Belle De Saigon (FR) (Deep Roots)
lost tch 9; t.o & pu aft 13
Time | 7mins 30.3s |
1st Owner | The Jack Barber Racing Club (Mr J. Barber) |
15:30 CA/PPORA Club Members Conditions (Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st (12 runners)
Watch replayb g Beneficial (GB)-Parkdota (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
bhnd til hdwy 13; stayed on to ld final 75yds
b g Beneficial (GB)-Aunty Dawn (IRE) (Strong Gale)
(cp) hdwy 7; led 3 out til hdd & no ex final 75yds
b g Desert King (IRE)-Dame Fonteyn (GB) (Suave Dancer (USA))
(tt) wl bhnd 13; t.o
br g Alderbrook (GB)-Anthela (GER) (Orfano (GER))
led aft 2-8; wknd 13; t.o
b g Top of The World-Tender Pearl (Prince Tenderfoot (USA))
(cp) jnd ldrs 5; wknd qckly 11; pu aft nxt
b g Old Vic-Stashedaway (IRE) (Treasure Hunter)
(bl) jnd ldrs 5; lost plce 9; strugg when fell 11
b g Hubbly Bubbly (USA)-Boolindrum Lady (IRE) (Meneval (USA))
(bl) (tt) led 8-14; wknd qckly 4 out; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Oscar (IRE)-Alannico (GB) (Overbury (IRE))
hdwy 7; led 14 til hdd wknd qckly 3 out; pu last
b g Van Nistelrooy (USA)-Savannah's Revenge (USA) (West By West (USA))
some hdwy 13; poor 4th when blun & ur 3 out
b g Dushyantor (USA)-Cailinclover (IRE) (Ajraas (USA))
in tch til fell 8
b g Anshan-Gaelic Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
led til hdd aft 2; lost plce 7; wl bhnd when ur 3 out
Time | 7mins 21.4s |
1st Owner | Mr J. Jackson-Stops |
2nd Owner | The Clown Club (Mrs L. Fielding-Johnson) |
3rd Owner | Miss A. M. Bacon |