Saturday, 5th March 2016
Duke of Beaufort's
at Didmarton, Gloucestershire
Going: Good to Soft, Becoming Sticky
12:30 Hunt Members
3m 12st5lbs (5 runners)
Watch replaybr g Rock Hopper-Catriona's Mare (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))
(h) (tt) led til hdd flat; rallied to ld cl home
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Littleton Liberty (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
(cp) chsd wnr 12; drvn to ld flat; hdd cl home
b g Sea Freedom (GB)-Arctic Affair (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
prom to 12; t.o
ch m Presenting (GB)-Mohboss (GB) (Lahib (USA))
lost tch 11; t.o
b m Bach (IRE)-Rock Money (IRE) (Deploy)
4th when blun & ur 9
Time | 6mins 31.5s |
1st Owner | Mr C. Dando, Mr M. Hawker & Mr A. Nash |
2nd Owner | The Moz and Mates Partnership (Mrs M. Theobald) |
3rd Owner | Mr R. J. Harraway |
13:15 WMA Club Members Conditions
3m 12st (12 runners)
Watch replayb m Dr Massini (IRE)-Meadstown Miss (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
hdwy 9; led 2 out; comf
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Red Supporter (GB) (Priolo (USA))
(cp) prom til outpcd app 2 out; kpt on flat; no ch w wnr
b g Sir Harry Lewis (USA)-Arctic Chick (GB) (Henbit (USA))
(cp) led to 3 & 6 til hdd & no ex 2 out
b g Hubbly Bubbly (USA)-Laur's Melody (IRE) (Meneval (USA))
(cp) nvr able to chall
b g Overbury (IRE)-River Treasure (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
hdwy 10; wknd app 2 out
b m Oscar (IRE)-Be My Soul Mate (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
in tch to 13; t.o
b g Kasmayo (GB)-Euro Spirit (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
(cp) prom til wknd qckly 13; pu nxt
ch g Moscow Society (USA)-Cashla (IRE) (Duky)
drpd rr 5; pu 8
b g Zagreb (USA)-Temporary Setback (IRE) (Moonax (IRE))
led 3-6; wknd qckly 12; wl bhnd when pu 14
b g Westerner (GB)-Simiola (GB) (Shaamit (IRE))
(cp) wl bhnd when pu aft 11
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Don't Waste It (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
lost plce 8; wl bhnd when pu 13
b g Pierre (GB)-Beaus Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
chsd ldrs til mist & ur 7
Time | 6mins 21.7s |
1st Owner | The Cowboys & Cowgirl Partnership (Mr S. Jarrett) |
2nd Owner | Miss L. M. Turner |
3rd Owner | Mr D. Fisher, Mr G. Fisher & Mr T. Stock |
13:50 PPORA Club Members
3m 12st (12 runners)
Watch replayb g Lahib (USA)-Stone Beck (GB) (Lapierre)
(tt) hdwy 11; went 2nd aft 3 out; stayed on to ld cl home
b g Peacock Jewel (GB)-Final Rose (GB) (Derring Rose)
qcknd to ld 13; clr 15; hdd cl home
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Bonny Hall (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
a.p; led 10-12; no ex 2 out
ch g Lord of Men (GB)-Petite Majeste (FR) (Riverquest (FR))
prom; led 12 til hdd & blun nxt; stayed on 2 out
ch g Old Vic-Kasterlee (FR) (Stay For Lunch (USA))
hdwy 14; wknd app 2 out
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Gypsy Haze (GB) (Romany Rye (GB))
led to 10; wknd aft 14
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Letimavit (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) bhnd til pu aft 7
b g Secret Singer (FR)-Kenna (FR) (Epervier Bleu)
(tt) prom to 10; wl bhnd when pu aft 13
b g Beneficial (GB)-Moor Lady (GB) (Primitive Rising (USA))
lost tch 11; t.o & pu aft 13
b g Sagacity (FR)-Folklorique (FR) (Groom Dancer (USA))
(tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu 15
ch g Rashar (USA)-Whose Yer Wan (IRE) (Remainder Man)
(bl) prom til ur 5
b g Convinced-Carole's Dove (GB) (Manhal (GB))
hdwy when blun 9; lost plce 11; wl bhnd when pu aft 13
Time | 6mins 27.3s |
1st Owner | Mr C. J. Bennett |
2nd Owner | Mr D. H. Llewellyn |
3rd Owner | Mr Fergal O'Brien |
14:25 WMA Club Members Conditions (Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st (16 runners)
Watch replaych g Bienamado (USA)-Little Bliss (IRE) (Beau Sher)
(cp) hdwy 11; led 15; drew clr 2 out; stayed on wl
b g Assessor (IRE)-Maya Rock (FR) (Video Rock (FR))
(h, cp) gd hdwy 8; led 10-13; chsd wnr 15; no ex 2 out
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Windswept Lady (IRE) (Strong Gale)
(h) wl bhnd 13; stayed on 3 out; nrst fin
b m Beneficial (GB)-Katie Murphy (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
hdwy 8; led 13-15; wknd app 2 out
b g Seattle Dancer (USA)-Elea (GER) (Dschingis Khan)
(bl) prom til wknd 14; t.o
b g Baby Turk-Ellapampa (FR) (Pampabird)
(cp) (tt) led 3-4; lost plce 11; wl bhnd 14; t.o
b g Definite Article (GB)-Timissa (IRE) (Kahyasi)
(tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu 13
br g Amilynx (FR)-Hells Angel (IRE) (Kambalda)
led to 1; lost tch 11; t.o when ur 3 out
b g Kahyasi-Karasta (IRE) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
led 1-3; wknd rap 10; t.o & pu 13
b g Second Empire (IRE)-Winchester Queen (IRE) (Persian Bold)
(h) lost tch 11; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Basanta (IRE)-Darial Mill (IRE) (Salluceva)
(bl) led 4-5; wknd qckly 11; t.o & pu aft 13
ch g Traditionally (USA)-Itsy Bitsy Betsy (USA) (Beau Genius (CAN))
(bl) hmpd & ur 1
ch g Moscow Society (USA)-Chirouble (IRE) (High Roller (IRE))
prom; led 5-10; wknd qckly 12; pu aft nxt
b g Luso (GB)-Sandwell Old Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
ur 2
b g Nayef (USA)-Miss Cap Ferrat (GB) (Darshaan)
(cp) (tt) 7th when mist & ur 9
b g Montjeu (IRE)-Joie de Vivre (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
(tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu 13
Time | 6mins 35.5s |
1st Owner | Exors of the late Mr M. Page |
2nd Owner | Miss Jane Allfrey |
3rd Owner | Mr J. Rees |
15:00 Restricted
3m 12st (13 runners)
Watch replayb g Doyen (IRE)-Fancy Shawl (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
a.p; lft clr 2 out
b g Beneficial (GB)-Ringzar (IRE) (Shernazar)
hdwy 8; outpcd 3 out; lft 2nd nxt
b m Needle Gun (IRE)-Tiger Tina (GB) (Tigerwood)
no hdwy 14; stayed on 2 out
b g High-Rise (IRE)-Grange Park (IRE) (Warcraft (USA))
(cp) chsd ldrs til wknd 3 out
b g Westerner (GB)-Badawi Street (GB) (Thowra (FR))
led til blun & ur 8
b g Turtle Island (IRE)-Chuckawalla (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))
hdwy 9; 6th when mist & ur 14
b g Fantastic Spain (USA)-Cool Carroll (IRE) (Carroll House)
no hdwy 13; poor 4th when ref 2 out
b g Urban Ocean (FR)-Harneyspet (IRE) (Sharifabad (IRE))
(h) (tt) held up & bhnd; stdy hdwy 12; 9th when bad hmpd & ur 14
br m Sleeping Car (FR)-Karolina (FR) (Pistolet Bleu (IRE))
lost plce 12; pu aft bad hmpd 14
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Glacialjoy (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
a.p; led 12 til fell 2 out
b g Arch (USA)-Siyadah (USA) (Mr Prospector (USA))
lft in ld 8-12; 3rd when fell 14
ch g Vertical Speed (FR)-Bodies Pride (IRE) (John French)
blun bad & ur 1
ch g Safety Catch (USA)-Mariners Flow (IRE) (Lanfranco)
drpd rr 8; wl bhnd when pu 12
Time | 6mins 34.1s |
1st Owner | Mr J. Dorse & Mr M. Roe |
2nd Owner | Mr P. A. Jones |
3rd Owner | Mr D. H. Llewellyn |
15:35 Maiden Conditions 456&7yo
3m 12st (14 runners)
Watch replayb m Oscar (IRE)-Pharlen's Dream (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
a.p; led 2 out; stayed on wl
gr g Flemensfirth (USA)-The Blushing Rose (FR) (Blushing Flame (USA))
hdwy 11; one pce 3 out
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Hazel Bank Lass (IRE) (Insan (USA))
led to 11 & 15 til hdd 2 out; no ex
br g Grape Tree Road (GB)-Hannah's Joy (IRE) (Rock Hopper)
hdwy 12; one pce 3 out
b m Beat All (USA)-Binny Bay (GB) (Karinga Bay)
a.p; led 11-15; wknd app 2 out
b m Double Trigger (IRE)-Chillout Polly (GB) (Baron Blakeney)
wl bhnd when pu aft 13
b m Needle Gun (IRE)-Miss Millbrook (GB) (Meadowbrook)
hdwy 11; wknd 15; wl bhnd when fell 2 out
ch g Araafa (IRE)-Little Firefly (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
(tt) prom til fell 7
b g Alflora (IRE)-Little Eleanor (GB) (King's Signet (USA))
(tt) in tch til bd 7
b g Rainbow High (GB)-Retorrick Rose (GB) (Lancastrian)
prom til blun & ur 9
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Easibrook Jane (GB) (Alderbrook (GB))
(tt) hdwy 8; wknd qckly 12; wl bhnd when pu 14
b g Beat All (USA)-Mid Day Chaser (IRE) (Homo Sapien)
hdwy 9; lost plce 11; wl bhnd when pu 15
gr g Norse Dancer (IRE)-Inspired Role VII (*unregistered)
(cp) hdwy 8; wknd 12; wl bhnd when pu 15
gr g Presenting (GB)-Greensleeves (GB) (Environment Friend (GB))
short-lived eff 13; wl bhnd when pu 15
Time | 6mins 41.7s |
1st Owner | Mr M. Engel & Lord Lipsey |
2nd Owner | Mr T. Lacey |
3rd Owner | Mr Guy Disney |
16:10 Open Maiden 8yo&up
3m 12st (17 runners)
Watch replayb g Oscar (IRE)-Camden Confusion (IRE) (Camden Town)
a.p; went 2nd aft 13; outpcd aft 3 out; lft wl clr nxt
b m Court Cave (IRE)-Migsy Malone (GB) (Afzal)
prom til wknd qckly 3 out; lft poor 2nd nxt
b g Oscar (IRE)-Sister Swing (GB) (Arctic Lord)
(cp) led 5-13; wknd qckly 15; t.o
b m Needle Gun (IRE)-Lady of Spain (GB) (Aragon)
lost tch 12; wl bhnd when pu 15
b m Rifapour (IRE)-Vousseliere (FR) (Tourangeau (FR))
(h) bhnd til fell 12
b g Alflora (IRE)-Might Be (GB) (Gunner B)
lost tch 12; wl bhnd when pu 15
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Gaelic (IRE) (Strong Gale)
prom til wknd qckly aft 12; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Alderbrook (GB)-Merry Gladness (IRE) (King's Ride)
in tch til blun & ur 9
b g Alflora (IRE)-Starboard Tack (FR) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
stdy hdwy 11; outpcd aft 3 out; 3rd when bd nxt
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Doneraile Parke (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
stdy hdwy 10; wknd qckly 3 out; 4th when hmpd & ur nxt
b m Parthian Springs (GB)-Be My Missile (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
wl bhnd when pu 12
b m Beat All (USA)-Miniture Melody (IRE) (Kemal (FR))
wl bhnd when pu 7
b g Beat All (USA)-Crambella (IRE) (Red Sunset)
prom til blun & ur 6
ch g Tajraasi (USA)-Shuilnamon (IRE) (Monksfield)
wl bhnd when pu 12
b g Aboo Hom (GB)-Creative Princess (IRE) (Creative Plan (USA))
led to 5; led 13; clr when fell 2 out
b g Dapper (GB)-Holly (GB) (Skyliner)
hdwy 8; wknd qckly 14; pu nxt
ch g Alflora (IRE)-Spot The Dot (GB) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))
ur 4
Time | 6mins 45.8s |
1st Owner | The De Favourites Partnership (Mrs J. Mathias) |
2nd Owner | Mr & Mrs R. Jukes |
3rd Owner | Mr A. Gardner |