Sunday, 13th March 2016
Dart Vale & Haldon Harriers
at Buckfastleigh, Devon
Going: Holding
13:00 Hunt Members
3m 12st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Martaline (GB)-Virginia River (FR) (Indian River (FR))
(cp) made virt all; clr 2 out; comf
b g Classic Cliche (IRE)-Castletownroche (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
held up; chsd wnr 2 out; no imp
b g Hubbly Bubbly (USA)-Boolindrum Lady (IRE) (Meneval (USA))
(bl) (tt) w wnr to 15; grad wknd
Time | 7mins 50.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Charlie Stanley |
2nd Owner | Miss I. Darke, Mrs M. Hargreaves & Miss C. McIntosh |
3rd Owner | Mrs D. J. Treneer |
13:35 Open Maiden (Div 1)
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Nomadic Way (USA)-Acting Tough (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
prog 14; lft in ld 3 out; blun last; easy
b g Old Vic-Quadrennial (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR))
held up; stayed on 3 out; lft 2nd last; no ch w wnr
gr g Lord du Sud (FR)-Laura's Dream (FR) (Bonnet Rouge (FR))
in tch til wknd 3 out; lft poor 3rd last
b m Heron Island (IRE)-You'll Never Know (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR))
chsd ldrs til wknd 2 out
b g Bach (IRE)-Cronin's Girl (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(h) led to 3; lost plce 14; pu 2 out
b g Touch of Land (FR)-Capard Lady (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
bhnd til hdwy 3 out; went 2nd nxt; fell last
b m Westerner (GB)-Reflective Way (GB) (Mirror Boy)
(cp) (tt) led 3 til fell 3 out
Time | 7mins 26.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Ross Oliver |
2nd Owner | The Tetley Club (Miss L. Luxton) |
3rd Owner | Mrs D. J. Treneer |
14:10 Open Maiden (Div 2)
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaygr g Fair Mix (IRE)-The Nuns Song (GB) (Sir Harry Lewis (USA))
(cp) (tt) led 3; hrd prsd 2 out; stayed on wl
b g Bach (IRE)-Bathwick June (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
trckd ldrs; eff 2 out; no ex app last
b g Morpeth (GB)-Definite Lynn (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
led to 3; wknd 3 out
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Zolotaya (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))
hdwy 14; wknd 2 out
gr m Fair Mix (IRE)-Nortonthorpe-Rose (GB) (Derrylin)
gd hdwy 11; wknd 4 out
b g Gold Well (GB)-Sarah Marshall (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
(cp) in tch to 15; pu last
b m Mutazayid (IRE)-Barum Belle (GB) (Thowra (FR))
bhnd til pu 10
b g Arcadio (GER)-Carnival Buck (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))
(tt) lost plce 12; t.o & pu last
Time | 7mins 28.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs J. Baskerville |
2nd Owner | Mrs K. Heard, Mr M. Evans, Mrs S. White & Mr P. Bayment |
3rd Owner | Mr J. D. Frost |
14:45 Mixed Open
3m 11st7lbs (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Dr Massini (IRE)-Russian Ballerina (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
a.p; disp ld 8-3 out; led app last; rdn out
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Black Sniper (Random Shot)
(cp) led 3 til hdd app last; no ex flat
ch g Weld-Druid Merill (GB) (Miller's Gilt)
(cp) hdwy 13; wknd 4 out
b g Classic Cliche (IRE)-Dalton Lady (GB) (Roscoe Blake)
led to 3; wknd 14; t.o
ch m Kadastrof (FR)-Tregale (Chukaroo)
bhnd til ur 6
b g Classic Cliche (IRE)-Clearwater Glen (Furry Glen)
bhnd til pu 15
b g Brier Creek (USA)-Jade de Chalamont (FR) (Royal Charter (FR))
in tch til wknd 4 out; pu last
Time | 7mins 17.0s |
1st Owner | Miss B. Buttery |
2nd Owner | Mr & Mrs J. Symes |
3rd Owner | Andrew & Sue Knox |
15:30 Intermediate
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaygr g Great Palm (USA)-Let's Park (IRE) (Brush Aside (USA))
jw; made all; stayed on wl
br m Anshan-Baile An Droichid (IRE) (King's Ride)
(cp) a.p; chsd wnr 3 out; no ex app last
b g Erhaab (USA)-Monty's Lass (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
(tt) prom til wknd 15; pu 2 out
gr g Terimon-Little Vera (GB) (Carlingford Castle)
chsd ldrs til wknd 3 out; pu last
b g Shantou (USA)-Grove Juliet (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
w ldrs; ev ch 3 out; wkng when pu last
b g Doyen (IRE)-Ustina (GER) (Star Appeal)
a last; mist 13; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
Time | 7mins 27.0s |
1st Owner | Robert & Janet Gibbs |
2nd Owner | Mr G. F. Edwards |
16:05 CA Club Members (Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Portrait Gallery (IRE)-Shesnotthelast (IRE) (Mandalus)
(cp) made virt all; drew clr aft 2 out; rdly
b g Overbury (IRE)-Siberiansdaughter (IRE) (Strong Gale)
w wnr til wknd aft 2 out
b g Oscar (IRE)-Deep Bart (Deep Run)
(bl) lost plce 8; wl bhnd when pu 14
Time | 7mins 43.0s |
1st Owner | The Levinson Family |
2nd Owner | Miss L. Reed, Mrs J. Reed & Mrs J. Eley |
16:40 Subaru Restricted
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Kutub (IRE)-County Classic (GB) (Noble Patriarch)
(tt) made all; drew clr 4 out; easy
b g Relief Pitcher-Wella Brook (IRE) (Anshan)
prsd wnr to 14; no imp 4 out
b g Great Journey (JPN)-Maido (FR) (French Glory)
(tt) held up; short-lived eff 14; t.o
b g Heron Island (IRE)-Dawn Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
chsd ldrs til fell 13
Time | 7mins 34.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Tom Malone |
2nd Owner | Mr N. Chanin, Miss A. Boyden, Mrs V.Jones, Mr & Mrs B. Kelly |
3rd Owner | Mrs R. Welch & Mr G. Welch |