Saturday, 26th March 2016
East Cornwall
at Great Trethew, Cornwall
Going: Soft, with Heavy patches
13:30 Open Maiden (Div 1) 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaygr m Dr Massini (IRE)-Charliebob (GB) (Nomadic Way (USA))
(tt) made virt all; rdn out
b m Robin des Pres (FR)-Katcharto Lady (IRE) (Victory Note (USA))
prsd wnr til no ex aft 2 out
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Give Me Strength (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
nrst fin
b m With The Flow (USA)-Sport of Fools (IRE) (Trojan Fen)
a.p; one pce 3 out
b g Arkadian Hero (USA)-Zulu Rose (GB) (Zulu (FR))
nvr on terms
b g Tobougg (IRE)-Running For Annie (GB) (Gunner B)
chsd ldrs to 8
b g With The Flow (USA)-Supreme Cara (GB) (Morpeth (GB))
hdwy 10; wknd 4 out; t.o & pu 2 out
ch m Trenavey Sea Heir (GB)-Morwenna (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 4 out
b m Mutazayid (IRE)-Barum Belle (GB) (Thowra (FR))
(cp) prom til wknd 11; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 10.0s |
1st Owner | Richard & Sarah Hawker |
2nd Owner | Mrs P. Walker & Mr J. Dorse |
3rd Owner | The Culverwells Racing Club (Mrs T. Clark) |
14:00 Open Maiden (Div 2) 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaygr g Lord du Sud (FR)-Laura's Dream (FR) (Bonnet Rouge (FR))
made all; r.o wl
ch g With The Flow (USA)-Applepie Lady (IRE) (Lord Americo)
hdwy 4 out; went 2nd nxt; wknd app last
gr m Fair Mix (IRE)-Nortonthorpe-Rose (GB) (Derrylin)
hdwy 7; drpd rr 11; kpt on one pce 3 out
b m Craigsteel (GB)-Florida Bay (IRE) (Florida Son)
went 2nd 11; wknd 3 out
b g Tobougg (IRE)-Seemma (GB) (Romany Rye (GB))
prom to 6
b g Gold Well (GB)-Sarah Marshall (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
(cp) prom til wknd 11; pu 4 out
ch g With The Flow (USA)-Rosewood Lady (IRE) (Maledetto (IRE))
chsd ldrs til wknd qckly 11; pu nxt
b g Maresca Sorrento (FR)-Isarella (GER) (Second Set (IRE))
short-lived eff 11; wknd 4 out; t.o & pu 2 out
b m With The Flow (USA)-Orange Princess (GB) (Cruise Missile)
in tch til wknd 11; wl bhnd when pu 4 out
Time | 6mins 05.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs D. J. Treneer |
2nd Owner | The Horwood Racing Partnership (Mrs J. Boucher) |
3rd Owner | Miss Z. Hawkins |
14:30 Open Maiden 7yo&up
2m4f 12st (15 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Old Vic-Torsha (IRE) (Torus)
(tt) stdy hdwy 12; led aft 3 out; comf
b g Garuda (IRE)-Witches Lane (IRE) (Petorius)
(h) a.p; no ex 2 out
b g Tikkanen (USA)-Spring Beauty (IRE) (King's Ride)
(h) hdwy 3 out; nvr trbld ldrs
gr g Terimon-First Crack (Scallywag)
(tt) nvr nrr
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Presuming (GB) (Mtoto)
hdwy 11; wkng when mist 2 out
ch g Indian River (FR)-Super Thyne (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
prom til wknd 3 out
b m Weld-Madam Rose (IRE) (Cardinal Flower)
wl bhnd 12
ch m Hamairi (IRE)-My Jaffa (GB) (Triune (GB))
sn wl bhnd; t.o & pu 10
b g Bach (IRE)-Cronin's Girl (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
prom; led 11 til hdd & wknd aft 3 out; pu nxt
b g Volochine (IRE)-Wella Brook (IRE) (Anshan)
(h) (tt) led til hdd & wknd qckly 11; pu 4 out
b m Pebble Powder (GB)-Go Positive (GB) (Profilic)
svs; t.o & pu 3
b g Presenting (GB)-Mildan Grace (GB) (Afzal)
prom til wknd 3 out; pu nxt
ch g Weld-Ticket To The Moon (GB) (Pollerton)
(tt) wl bhnd til ref 4
b m Dapper (GB)-Wandering Wild (GB) (Nomadic Way (USA))
chsd ldrs til blun & ur 3 out
b g Darsi (FR)-Earls Girl (IRE) (Earl of Barking (IRE))
lost tch 8; pu 10
Time | 5mins 55.0s |
1st Owner | The White, Phippen and Finn Partneship (Mr A. White) |
2nd Owner | Mr D. Summersby, Ms L. Boon, Mr T. Hughes & Mr N. Banks |
3rd Owner | The Notre Cheval&Miss S. Bristow Partnership(Miss S.Bristow) |
15:00 Mixed Open
3m 11st7lbs (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Classic Cliche (IRE)-Baby Whale (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
hdwy 12; led app 4 out; drew clr 2 out; stayed on wl
ch g Weld-Druid Merill (GB) (Miller's Gilt)
(cp) prom til wknd 3 out; lft poor 2nd last
b g Alderbrook (GB)-Majella (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
in tch til wknd 15; t.o
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Russian Ballerina (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
led to 11 & 13 til hdd 15; wknd 3 out; pu nxt
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Minella Lass (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))
hdwy 9; led 11-13; wknd 4 out; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Doyen (IRE)-For More (FR) (Sanglamore (USA))
prom to 8; wl bhnd when pu 13
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Fashion House (GB) (Homo Sapien)
hdwy 14; chsd wnr 4 out; wknd qckly 2 out; fell last
Time | 6mins 58.0s |
1st Owner | Mr F. Read |
2nd Owner | Andrew & Sue Knox |
3rd Owner | Miss J. du Plessis |
15:30 PPORA Club Members (Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Vic Toto (FR)-Ladykish (FR) (Comte du Bourg (FR))
gd hdwy 15; led 3 out; stayed on wl
b g Prince Daniel (USA)-Betty Ann Pit VII (*unregistered)
trckd ldrs; led 14-3 out; no ex flat
b g Beneficial (GB)-Atagirl (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
led to 6; one pce 3 out
b g Kirkwall (GB)-Memoranda (GB) (Husyan (USA))
led 6-14; wknd qckly 3 out; t.o & virt pu flat
b g Riberetto-Legal Tour (IRE) (Legal Circles (USA))
lost tch 7; t.o & pu last
ch g Anshan-Toro Tina (IRE) (Torus)
strugg when pu 13
b g Hubbly Bubbly (USA)-Boolindrum Lady (IRE) (Meneval (USA))
(bl) (tt) prom til wknd qckly 14; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Milan (GB)-Laprida (IRE) (Executive Perk)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 4 out
Time | 7mins 14.0s |
1st Owner | The Eyston Family (Mr C. Eyston) |
2nd Owner | Mr G. Thompson |
3rd Owner | Miss H. C. Tucker |
16:00 Intermediate
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Generous (IRE)-Lady Devondale (IRE) (Broken Hearted)
(cp) (tt) hdwy 13; stayed on to ld final 50yds
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Nikadora (FR) (Nikos)
(tt) a.p; led 4 out; blun bad last; hdd final 50yds
b m Painter's Row (IRE)-Monteleena (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
(h) hdwy 14; went 2nd app 3 out; wknd nxt
ch g Dapper (GB)-Benni Fox (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
chsd ldrs til outpcd 13
b g Overbury (IRE)-Siberiansdaughter (IRE) (Strong Gale)
prom; led 5-6; wknd 15
b g Marignan (USA)-Hazy Fiddler (IRE) (Orchestra)
led to 5 & 6 til hdd & wknd qckly 4 out; virt pu flat
Time | 7mins 11.0s |
1st Owner | Mr J. Burrow & Mrs R. Burrow |
2nd Owner | The Bradley Partnership (Miss N. Martin) |
3rd Owner | The Beefeaters Partnership (Mr K. Heard) |
16:30 Restricted
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Relief Pitcher-Wella Brook (IRE) (Anshan)
hdwy 13; led flat; all out
b g Classic Cliche (IRE)-Quarry Girl (IRE) (Lord Americo)
a.p; led 14 til hdd & no ex flat
gr g Beneficial (GB)-Securon Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
a.p; one pce 3 out
b g Sonus (IRE)-Ephony Lady (IRE) (Lord Americo)
(cp) led to 14; wknd app 2 out; virt pu flat
gr g Dom Alco (FR)-Naiade du Moulin (FR) (Ragmar (FR))
bhnd til pu 4 out
Time | 7mins 15.0s |
1st Owner | Mr N. Chanin, Miss A. Boyden, Mrs V.Jones, Mr & Mrs B. Kelly |
2nd Owner | Mrs Jacqui Dawe |
3rd Owner | Mrs Jo Sleep |
17:00 Hunt Members
3m 12st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Zaha (CAN)-Rosina Mae (GB) (Rousillon (USA))
made all; drew clr 13; lft solo 15
b g Kaldounevees (FR)-Gee Whizz (FR) (Turgeon (USA))
(cp) (tt) last til ref to race aft 3
ch m Flemensfirth (USA)-Walkaway Mary (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
in tch to 12; t.o when fell 15
Time | 7mins 23.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Norman Carter |
17:30 ECH Club Members Conditions
3m 12st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr m Anshan-Baile An Droichid (IRE) (King's Ride)
(cp) led 4-7; led 11; drew clr app 2 out; stayed on wl
b g Beneficial (GB)-Dawn Adams (IRE) (Kemal (FR))
led to 4 & 7-11; chsd wnr 14; blun 3 out; nt rec
b g Luso (GB)-Thegirlfromslane (IRE) (Mandalus)
jnd ldrs 9; wknd 15; wl bhnd when pu last
Time | 7mins 04.0s |
1st Owner | Mr G. F. Edwards |
2nd Owner | Miss Laura Claydon |