Monday, 28th March 2016
North Shropshire
at Eyton-On-Severn, Shropshire
Going: Soft, becoming Sticky
13:00 Hunts Members (with South Shropshire)
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesch g Snurge-Dun Dun (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
hdwy 7; led aft 15; clr 2 out; rdn out
b g Beneficial (GB)-Ringzar (IRE) (Shernazar)
led til hdd aft 15; wknd app 2 out
b g Revoque (IRE)-Ice N' Slice (IRE) (Homo Sapien)
(cp) prom til wknd 14; t.o & pu aft 2 out
ch m Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Lamp's Return (GB) (Bob's Return (IRE))
in tch to 12; fell 14
Time | 7mins 17.2s |
1st Owner | Mr Fred Timmis |
2nd Owner | Mr P. A. Jones |
13:35 Open Maiden 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesch g Spadoun (FR)-Hollygrove (IRE) (Commander Collins (IRE))
a.p; led aft 4 out til mist 2 out; led last; r.o wl
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Mrs Dempsey (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
stdy hdwy 7; jnd ldrs 4 out; lft in ld 2 out; hdd last; no ex final 75yds
b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Phildante (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
led til hdd aft 4 out; wknd app 2 out
gr g Fair Mix (IRE)-Shropshire Girl (GB) (Cloudings (IRE))
chsd ldrs til wknd 3 out
ch g Apple Tree (FR)-Mollycarrs Gambul (GB) (General Gambul (GB))
hdwy 9; wknd 3 out; 5th when fell nxt
b g Beat All (USA)-Cresswell Bubbles (GB) (Flemensfirth (USA))
drpd rr 5; t.o & pu 8
b m Beat All (USA)-Jackie Jarvis (IRE) (Alphabatim (USA))
prom til wknd 8; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Multiplex (GB)-Heathyards Tipple (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
lost plce 7; wl bhnd when pu 4 out
Time | 5mins 34.3s |
1st Owner | Mr D. P. Constable |
2nd Owner | Mr G. B. Barlow |
3rd Owner | Mr Gareth Samuel |
14:10 Mens Open
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesch g Beneficial (GB)-Bannow Beach (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
led 6-7; led 9; drew clr 3 out; easy
gr g Karinga Bay-Dawn's Della (GB) (Scottish Reel)
(cp) drvn along 8; chsd wnr 15; nt r.o
b m Hamas (IRE)-Coleham (GB) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
led to 6 & 7-9; strugg 11; t.o & pu 14
b g Windsor Castle (GB)-Rockon-Beauty (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
hdwy 8; chsd wnr 12 til wknd qckly 15; pu nxt
Time | 6mins 56.6s |
1st Owner | Mr Philip Rowley |
2nd Owner | Mr K. Benson & Mrs E. Benson |
14:55 Ladies Open
3m 11st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesgr g Turgeon (USA)-Grande Symphonie (FR) (Big John (FR))
hdwy 12; led 14; drew clr 3 out; all out
b g Sternkoenig (IRE)-Gamina (GER) (Dominion)
(bl) led to 14; rallied 2 out; no imp flat
b g Carroll House-Duneavey (IRE) (Mandalus)
(cp) prom til outpcd 15
ch g Flemensfirth (USA)-Native Thistle (IRE) (Ovac (ITY))
strugg 12; stayed on 3 out; nvr nr to chall
b g Snurge-Sumtinforaweekend (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
hdwy 10; lost plce 12; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
ch g Mansonnien (FR)-J'Y Reste (FR) (Freedom Cry (GB))
chsd ldrs til wknd 15; pu nxt
b g Anabaa Blue (GB)-Fast Reema (IRE) (Fast Topaze (USA))
sn t.o; pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 55.7s |
1st Owner | Mrs D. Williams |
2nd Owner | Miss Sarah A. Dawson |
3rd Owner | Mrs Sian McCain |
15:30 Confined
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Golden Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
a.p; led 12; drew clr 3 out; stayed on wl
b m Beat All (USA)-Angel Falling (GB) (Scottish Reel)
bhnd til stayed on 15; went 2nd nr fin
ch g Kapgarde (FR)-Cherry Pie (FR) (Dolpour)
chsd ldrs; went 2nd aft 12; wknd 3 out
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Carney Hill (IRE) (Doubletour (USA))
led to 12; wknd 14; t.o
ch g Lord of England (GER)-Vive La Vie (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
strugg 12; pu 14
b g Tobougg (IRE)-Whichway Girl (GB) (Jupiter Island)
(cp) chsd ldrs; went 3rd 14; no ex 3 out; pu last
ch g Raise A Grand (IRE)-Mummys Best (Bustino)
chsd ldrs til wknd qckly 14; t.o when ur 3 out
b m Nikos-Balgarde (FR) (Garde Royale)
hdwy 11; 3rd when rn out nxt
b m Karinga Bay-Mulloch Brae (Sunyboy)
(h) (tt) strugg 14; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 7mins 03.3s |
1st Owner | The Garton Family (Mr T. Garton) |
2nd Owner | Mrs V. Park |
3rd Owner | Mrs Belinda Clarke |
16:05 PPORA Club Members Restricted
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb m Definite Article (GB)-Shuil Dorcha (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
(cp) a.p; lft in ld 15; held on wl
br g Misternando (GB)-Flemens Girl (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
hdwy 12; lft 2nd 15; hrd rdn 2 out; stayed on flat
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Upton Adventure (GB) (Green Adventure (USA))
prom til outpcd 12; t.o
b g Old Vic-Letterfore (Strong Gale)
led til mist & ur 15
b m Shirocco (GER)-Kokila (GB) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
prom til lost plce 12; pu nxt
b g Old Vic-Perfect Excuse (Certingo)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 15
Time | 7mins 04.7s |
1st Owner | Mrs M. Owen |
2nd Owner | Mr S. G. Turner |
3rd Owner | Exors of the Late Mr P. J. Corbett |
16:40 Open Maiden
3m 12st (13 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Kadastrof (FR)-Upton Adventure (GB) (Green Adventure (USA))
stdy hdwy 12; led last; stayed on wl
b g Oscar (IRE)-Stateable Case (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
stdy hdwy 12; led 14 til hdd last; no ex flat
gr g Flemensfirth (USA)-The Blushing Rose (FR) (Blushing Flame (USA))
prom til outpcd 15
b m Flemensfirth (USA)-Lady Rembrandt (IRE) (Blueprint (IRE))
(h) chsd ldrs; led 13-14; wknd app 2 out
ch m Needwood Blade (GB)-Prima Casa (GB) (First Trump (GB))
(tt) lost plce 7; wl bhnd when pu 11
b m Overbury (IRE)-Fruity Farm (GB) (Weld)
wl bhnd when pu 13
b g Karinga Bay-Swift Conveyance (IRE) (Strong Gale)
in tch to 11; pu nxt
b m Overbury (IRE)-Chartridge Hill (GB) (Crested Lark)
led til hdd & wknd qckly 13; wl bhnd when pu 15
b g Overbury (IRE)-Jackie Jarvis (IRE) (Alphabatim (USA))
wl bhnd when pu 10
b g Blueprint (IRE)-Altesse de Sou (FR) (Saint Preuil (FR))
in tch to 11; t.o & pu 13
b m Beat All (USA)-Tina Gee (GB) (Orchestra)
(cp) prom til wknd 15; fell 2 out
gr m Fair Mix (IRE)-Home Talk (IRE) (Euphemism)
ref to race
gr g Presidium-Glenvally (GB) (Belfort (FR))
hdwy 8; wknd 13; wl bhnd when pu 15
Time | 7mins 07.1s |
1st Owner | Exors of the Late Mr P. J. Corbett |
2nd Owner | Miss E. Heidenreich |
3rd Owner | Mr T. Lacey |