Sunday, 10th April 2016
Morpeth
at Tranwell, Northumberland
Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
13:00 Hunt Members
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Tamure (IRE)-Riviere (GB) (Meadowbrook)
a.p; led nr fin
ch m Courteous (GB)-Moonshine Malt (GB) (Superlative)
led til hdd nr fin
b g Beat All (USA)-Merton Mistress (Decent Fellow)
nvr plcd to chall
b g Fruits of Love (USA)-Junga Connection (GB) (Danzig Connection (USA))
chsd ldrs til wknd 3 out; ur nxt
Time | 6mins 39.0s |
1st Owner | Mr R. G. Fairs |
2nd Owner | Mr Graeme Scantlebury |
3rd Owner | Mr Phil Moore |
13:30 Open Maiden 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m And Beyond (IRE)-Calabria (GB) (Neltino)
held up; ev ch when lft wl clr last
b g Desert Prince (IRE)-Nova Scotia (GER) (Sholokhov (IRE))
led til hdd 4 out; wknd 2 out
b m Beat All (USA)-Granoski Gala (GB) (Petoski)
nvr plcd to chall
b g Grape Tree Road (GB)-Clouding Over (GB) (Cloudings (IRE))
a bhnd; t.o & pu aft 7
b g Shaanmer (IRE)-Diamond of Diana (FR) (Kapgarde (FR))
chsd ldr til led 4 out; hrd prsd when fell last
Time | 5mins 31.0s |
1st Owner | Mr G. F. White |
2nd Owner | Mr Paul Collins |
3rd Owner | Mrs Morag Herdman |
14:00 Open Maiden
3m 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Westerner (GB)-River Action (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
chsd ldrs; led 3 out; stayed on wl
b m Grape Tree Road (GB)-Conchita (GB) (St Ninian)
chsd ldrs til outpcd aft 2 out
b g Josr Algarhoud (IRE)-Miss Campanella (GB) (Bal Harbour (GB))
led til hdd 3 out; no ex
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Friendly Flick (IRE) (Anshan)
a wl bhnd; t.o
b g And Beyond (IRE)-Kariba Dream (GB) (Hatim (USA))
prog 14; wknd aft nxt; t.o
b m Dapper (GB)-Zadey (GB) (Roscoe Blake)
a bhnd; t.o & pu last
b g Bollin Eric (GB)-Seamill (IRE) (Lafontaine (USA))
prom til wknd 13; t.o & pu 15
b g Supreme Sound (GB)-Passmenot (GB) (Past Glories)
in tch til wknd aft 14; t.o & pu last
ch g Supreme Sound (GB)-Laggan Jasmine VII (*unregistered)
strugg aft 14; t.o & pu last
b g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Smooth Voyage (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
prom til wknd aft 15; t.o & pu last
gr g Helissio (FR)-Fittleworth (IRE) (Bijou d'Inde (GB))
prom til wknd 12; pu 14
Time | 6mins 41.0s |
1st Owner | Mr V. Thompson |
2nd Owner | Miss Rhona Brewis |
3rd Owner | Mr S. Coltherd |
14:30 Ladies Open
3m 11st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Lomitas (GB)-Deeply (IRE) (Darshaan)
a.p; led 3 out; rdn out
b g Needle Gun (IRE)-Molten (GB) (Ore)
trckd ldrs; ev ch last; no ex flat
b g Oscar (IRE)-Sallowglen Gale (IRE) (Strong Gale)
in tch til blun 14; nt rec
b g Xaar (GB)-Shunaire (USA) (Woodman (USA))
led til hdd & wknd 3 out
gr g Silver Patriarch (IRE)-Java Dawn (IRE) (Fleetwood (IRE))
chsd ldrs til wknd 15
b g Galileo (IRE)-Naziriya (FR) (Darshaan)
prom til strugg 12; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Blueprint (IRE)-More Dash (IRE) (Strong Gale)
lost tch 5; t.o & pu aft 9
Time | 6mins 29.0s |
1st Owner | The Pavillion Partnership (Mr R. Ross) |
2nd Owner | Mr Tony Hogarth |
3rd Owner | The Spencer & Topping Racing Club (Miss J. Coward) |
15:00 Mens Open
3m 12st5lbs (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Garuda (IRE)-Stamford Lady (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
made virt all; stayed on wl
gr g Silver Patriarch (IRE)-Marina Bird (Julio Mariner)
held up; chall last; no ex flat
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Fastlass (Celtic Cone)
held up; prog aft 14; wknd aft 3 out
b g Milan (GB)-Panoora Queen (IRE) (Topanoora)
prom til wknd 15
br g Craigsteel (GB)-Sarahs Music (IRE) (Orchestra)
chsd ldrs til wknd 15
b g Tannenkonig (IRE)-Onestep (GER) (Konigsstuhl (GER))
strugg 14; t.o
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Coralisse Royale (FR) (Tip Moss (FR))
prom til wknd aft 14; pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 36.0s |
1st Owner | Lady Susan Watson |
2nd Owner | The Alexander Family (Mr N. Alexander) |
3rd Owner | Mr David W. Thompson |
15:30 PPORA Club Members (Vet & Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Beat All (USA)-Melody Princess (GB) (Ardross)
a.p; led 13; rdn out
b g Milan (GB)-Magical Mist (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
held up; ev ch 15; no ex flat
b g Video Rock (FR)-Attualita (FR) (Master Thatch)
chsd ldrs; ev ch 2 out; no ex
b g Turtle Island (IRE)-Bannockburn (IRE) (Strong Gale)
prom til outpcd aft 15
b g Millenary (GB)-Not A Bother Tohim (IRE) (Abednego)
chsd ldrs til wknd 15
b g Sonus (IRE)-Dunmanogue (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
chsd ldrs; ev ch 15; sn wknd
b g Presenting (GB)-Bobby's Jet (IRE) (Bob's Return (IRE))
led til hdd & wknd 13; t.o & pu last
ch g Double Trigger (IRE)-Four Leaf Clover (Sunyboy)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
ch g Bach (IRE)-They Call Me Molly (CAN) (Charlie Barley (USA))
rn out 1
Time | 6mins 46.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs A. Christmas & Mr J. Kilner |
2nd Owner | Mr Alistair Cochrane |
3rd Owner | Mr Jamie Alexander |
16:00 Subaru Restricted
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Kris Kin (USA)-Technohead (IRE) (Distinctly North (USA))
held up; gd prog to ld app last; stayed on
b g Generous (IRE)-Fiancee (FR) (Beyssac (FR))
a.p; led 10 til hdd app last; one pce
b g Milan (GB)-Tarmons Duchess (IRE) (The Parson)
a.p; ev ch aft 2 out; one pce
b g Jimble (FR)-Paraja (IRE) (Doyoun)
held up; prog 15; wknd aft nxt
ch m Central Park (IRE)-Flying Up (GB) (Shaddad (USA))
some prog 14; wknd 3 out
gr g Cloudings (IRE)-Waydante (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
led til hdd 10; wknd 3 out; t.o
b g Overbury (IRE)-Dame Maggie (GB) (Karinga Bay)
in tch til wknd 12; t.o & pu 14
b g Oscar (IRE)-Phecda (FR) (Ocean of Wisdom (USA))
prom til wknd 12; t.o & pu 14
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Comings (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
prom til wknd aft 14; pu last
Time | 6mins 42.0s |
1st Owner | Mr G. F. White |
2nd Owner | Lady Susan Watson |
3rd Owner | Mr V. Thompson |