Sunday, 10th April 2016
Ystrad Taf Fechan
at Ystradowen, Glamorgan
Going: Soft
14:00 Hunt Members
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Oscar (IRE)-Hannabelle (IRE) (Rudimentary (USA))
a.p; led 12; drew clr 14; canter
b g Protektor (GER)-Carmen Tonic (FR) (Double Bed (FR))
led 3-5 & 8-12; wknd qckly 14; lft rem 2nd last
b m Generosity (GB)-Milly Le Moss (IRE) (Le Moss)
ur 1
ch g Footstepsinthesand (GB)-Pillars of Society (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
led to 3 & 5-8; outpcd 14; poor 2nd when ref last
Time | 6mins 57.0s |
1st Owner | Mr D. C. Gibbs |
2nd Owner | Mrs Kim Thomas |
14:35 Restricted
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Flemensfirth (USA)-Cansalrun (IRE) (Anshan)
(cp) a.p; led 14; drvn clr flat
b m Needle Gun (IRE)-Tiger Tina (GB) (Tigerwood)
hdwy 11; ev ch 2 out; no ex flat
b g Generous (IRE)-Little Feat (GB) (Terimon)
held up; styd hdwy 12; one pce 2 out
ch g Gulland (GB)-Dollar Bay (IRE) (Beau Sher)
hdwy 8; jnd ldrs 15; wknd qckly 2 out
b g Hernando (FR)-Evriza (IRE) (Kahyasi)
(cp) (tt) led til ur 13
b m Rainwatch (GB)-Clooney Arrives (IRE) (Bob's Return (IRE))
ur 2
b g Tillerman (GB)-Malacca (USA) (Danzig (USA))
chsd ldrs til wknd rap 11; pu nxt
b g Moscow Society (USA)-Dancehall Days (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
lost plce 7; wl bhnd when pu 14
b g Beat All (USA)-Grace (GB) (Buzzards Bay)
prom; lft in ld 13; hdd & wknd qckly nxt; pu 15
b m Karinga Bay-Awesome Aunt (IRE) (Vestris Abu)
bhnd til pu 10
Time | 6mins 53.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Chris Williams |
2nd Owner | Mr D. H. Llewellyn |
3rd Owner | Miss Karen A. Williams |
15:10 Intermediate
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Definite Article (GB)-Royal Molly (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(tt) held up; rap hdwy 14; led nxt; clr 2 out; v easy
b g Overbury (IRE)-River Treasure (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
jnd ldrs 9; led 14-15; wknd 2 out
b g Oscar (IRE)-Camden Confusion (IRE) (Camden Town)
(cp) led til hdd 14; sn outpcd
b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-First Royal (GER) (Lando (GER))
prom til outpcd 15
ch g Moscow Society (USA)-Cashla (IRE) (Duky)
w ldr to 11; strugg 14; pu 2 out
b g Sovereign Water (FR)-Sleepy Valentine (IRE) (Aahsaylad)
drpd rr 8; pu 10
Time | 6mins 38.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Keith James |
2nd Owner | Mrs Jeffrey Bird |
3rd Owner | Mr J. Griffiths, Mr A. Simpson & Mrs J. Mathias |
15:45 Mens Open
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Craigsteel (GB)-Tara's Pride (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
ww; hdwy 12; led 14; drew clr 2 out
b g Peacock Jewel (GB)-Final Rose (GB) (Derring Rose)
hdwy 11; prsd wnr 14 til no ex 2 out
b g Dylan Thomas (IRE)-Smiling (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
(cp) led til hdd 14; sn outpcd
b g Rudimentary (USA)-Will She What (IRE) (Lafontaine (USA))
(cp) prsd ldrs til outpcd 13
ch g Alflora (IRE)-Country House (GB) (Town And Country)
(tt) hdwy 9; lost plce aft 11; pu 15
gr g With Approval (CAN)-Affaire d'Amour (GB) (Hernando (FR))
chsd ldrs til outpcd 13; ur 3 out
ch g Generous (IRE)-Devon Peasant (GB) (Deploy)
ref to race
Time | 6mins 54.0s |
1st Owner | Miss Claire Sherriff |
2nd Owner | Mr D. H. Llewellyn |
3rd Owner | Mr N. R. P. Williams |
16:20 Ladies Open
3m 11st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Dubai Destination (USA)-Ski Run (GB) (Petoski)
hdwy 13; sust chall 15; led last; stayed on wl
b m Kodiac (GB)-Silk Point (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
(tt) eff 13; jnd ldrs 15; led 2 out til hdd last; no ex flat
ch g Dano-Mast (GB)-New Illusion (FR) (Solid Illusion (USA))
prom; led 13 til hdd 2 out; no ex
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Lady Elise (IRE) (Celio Rufo)
in tch til outpcd aft 11
b m Beneficial (GB)-Katie Murphy (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
(cp) prom til lost plce 13
b g Winged Love (IRE)-Rowdy Nights (IRE) (Miner's Lamp)
led til hdd & wknd qckly 13; t.o
Time | 6mins 46.0s |
1st Owner | Mr R. W. J. Willcox |
2nd Owner | Mr K. Pritchard |
3rd Owner | Mr L. Thomas |
16:55 Open Maiden 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Presenting (GB)-Polly Anthus (GB) (Kahyasi)
a.p; led 4 out; r.o wl
b m Mr Dinos (IRE)-Jinxies Girl (IRE) (Beckett (IRE))
hdwy 8; one pce 3 out
b m Grand Finale (IRE)-Floranz (GB) (Afzal)
led til hdd 4 out; no ex 2 out
b g Stowaway (GB)-Western Starlight (IRE) (Shahanndeh)
hdwy 5; wknd 11; t.o
b g Beneficial (GB)-Complainingbut (IRE) (Dr Massini (IRE))
(bl) prom to 9; fell 11
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Moneygall (IRE) (Insan (USA))
(cp) held up; short-lived eff 10; wl bhnd when ur 2 out
b m Robin des Pres (FR)-Bandirma (IRE) (Dr Devious (IRE))
lost plce 6; t.o & pu 10
b m Rainbow High (GB)-Questionit (GB) (Sovereign Water (FR))
hdwy 9; outpcd when fell 11
b g Sula Blue (GB)-Millento (GB) (Lyphento (USA))
prom til fell 7
Time | 6mins 03.0s |
1st Owner | The R G L Racing Partnership (Mr G. Llewellyn) |
2nd Owner | Mr R. Jones & Miss J. McLean |
3rd Owner | Mr R. W. J. Willcox |
17:30 Open Maiden 7yo&up
3m 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Alderbrook (GB)-Diamond Forever (GB) (Teenoso (USA))
(cp) made all; drew clr 13; unchall
ch g Bienamado (USA)-Doe Castle (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR))
prom til outpcd 14
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Oscars Vision (IRE) (Oscar Schindler (IRE))
(tt) nvr on terms
b m Needle Gun (IRE)-Lady of Spain (GB) (Aragon)
prom til outpcd 13
b m Wizard King (GB)-Leaden Sky (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
chsd ldrs til wknd 15
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Doneraile Parke (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
(cp) (tt) wknd 12; pu 14
b m Tiger Hill (IRE)-Persian Ruby (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
(tt) prsd wnr 7 til wknd rap 12; pu 14
b g Westerner (GB)-Glenair Lucy (IRE) (Luso (GB))
(tt) in tch til wknd qckly 12; pu nxt
b g Definite Article (GB)-Needle Doll (IRE) (Needle Gun (IRE))
(h) (tt) bhnd til pu & dism 15
b g Turtle Island (IRE)-Money For Buttons (IRE) (Alphabatim (USA))
(tt) bhnd til pu 14
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Millies Tune (IRE) (Snurge)
drpd rr 8; lost tch 11; pu 13
Time | 6mins 59.0s |
1st Owner | Miss Sherree Embley |
2nd Owner | Joe & Sarah Price |
3rd Owner | Mr D. Rees & Mr P. Evans |