Saturday, 16th April 2016
Dartmoor
at Flete Park, Devon
Going: Soft
14:00 Hunts Members (with Modbury Harriers)
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Dr Massini (IRE)-Russian Ballerina (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
made virt all; held on wl
ch g Martaline (GB)-Virginia River (FR) (Indian River (FR))
str run 2 out; just failed
b g Witness Box (USA)-Warrior Princess (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
a.p; ev ch 2 out; kpt on flat
b g Prince Daniel (USA)-Betty Ann Pit VII (*unregistered)
chsd ldrs til outpcd 3 out
gr g Lord du Sud (FR)-Laura's Dream (FR) (Bonnet Rouge (FR))
prom to 13; pu 3 out
b g Laxonpainted Witchcombe-Lady Marmalade ()
a bhnd; t.o & pu aft 10
b g Misternando (GB)-Carry On Pierre (IRE) (Pierre (GB))
3rd when saddle slpd & pu 9
b g Cloudings (IRE)-Gladriels Jem (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
(cp) outpcd 13; pu last
Time | 6mins 50.0s |
1st Owner | Miss B. Buttery |
2nd Owner | Mr Charlie Stanley |
3rd Owner | Miss J. J. Davenport |
14:35 Restricted
3m 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Scorpion (IRE)-Lemonfield Lady (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(h) led 5 til hdd last; rallied to ld nr fin
b g Presenting (GB)-Lucina (GER) (Groom Dancer (USA))
gd hdwy 3 out; led last; hdd nr fin
gr g Dom Alco (FR)-Naiade du Moulin (FR) (Ragmar (FR))
rap hwdy 3 out; ev ch til wknd app last
b g Jeremy (USA)-Mijouter (IRE) (Coquelin (USA))
(cp) some hdwy 3 out; nvr on terms
b m Beat All (USA)-Classic Apple (GB) (Classic Cliche (IRE))
wl bhnd 11
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Garden Fair (IRE) (Brush Aside (USA))
led to 2; wknd 15
b g Beat All (USA)-Little Brockwell (IRE) (Nestor)
in tch til wknd 15
ch g Anshan-Toro Tina (IRE) (Torus)
w ldrs til wknd 3 out
ch m Presenting (GB)-On The Outside (IRE) (Anshan)
(tt) bhnd til pu 13
ch g Classic Cliche (IRE)-Paperwork Lady (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
led 2-5; wknd 13; pu 3 out
b g High-Rise (IRE)-Moylena (Bustomi)
nvr trbld ldrs; pu last
Time | 6mins 57.0s |
1st Owner | The Otter Club (Mr E. Walker) |
2nd Owner | J. M. Dare, T. Hamlin, J. W. Snook |
3rd Owner | The Maharajah Group (Mr C. Eyston) |
15:10 AGA Mixed Open
4m 11st7lbs (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Weld-Druid Merill (GB) (Miller's Gilt)
(cp) a.p; led 17-2 out; rallied to ld last; stayed on wl
gr g Turgeon (USA)-Buck's Beauty (FR) (Lyphard's Wish (FR))
(tt) gd hdwy 3 out; sust chall nxt; no ex flat
b g Beneficial (GB)-Dawn Adams (IRE) (Kemal (FR))
held up; hdwy 4 out; led 2 out til hdd & wknd last
b g Old Vic-Dante's Arrow (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(tt) disp ld 13-15; wknd 3 out
b g Marignan (USA)-Hazy Fiddler (IRE) (Orchestra)
led til hdd & wknd 17; pu 3 out
b g Alderbrook (GB)-Majella (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
(tt) in tch til ur 15
b g Beneficial (GB)-Aunty Dawn (IRE) (Strong Gale)
(cp) chsd ldrs til wknd 3 out; pu last
Time | 8mins 28.0s |
1st Owner | Andrew & Sue Knox |
2nd Owner | Mrs Catherine Penny |
3rd Owner | Miss Laura Claydon |
15:55 Open Maiden 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb f Kapgarde (FR)-Lily Valley (FR) (Poliglote (GB))
(tt) went 2nd 3 out; led app last; easy
b m Sagamix (FR)-Born To Dream (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
led 2 til hdd 2 out; no ex
br m Craigsteel (GB)-New Line (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
chsd ldrs; one pce 3 out
b m Apple Tree (FR)-Westbourne (IRE) (King's Ride)
hdwy 9; wknd 3 out
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Zolotaya (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))
prom til saddle slpd & pu 6
br g Kalanisi (IRE)-Izntitgreat (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
(cp) in tch til wknd 12; t.o & pu last
gr g Daylami (IRE)-Euro Gypsy (IRE) (Eurobus)
in tch to 12; pu last
ch g Pierre (GB)-Tellarue (IRE) (Rhoman Rule (USA))
bhnd til pu 3 out
b g Morpeth (GB)-Miss Grace (GB) (Atticus (USA))
chsd ldrs til lost plce 12; pu 2 out
ch g Franklins Gardens (GB)-Copper Valley (GB) (Nearly A Hand)
ref 3
b c Golan (IRE)-Moscott (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 5mins 43.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Charlie Stanley |
2nd Owner | Mrs Jane Williams |
3rd Owner | Mr & Mrs J. Heard |
16:30 Flete Park Club Members Conditions
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Bob Back (USA)-All Over Now (IRE) (Broken Hearted)
held up; str run 2 out; led cl home
b g Riberetto-Legal Tour (IRE) (Legal Circles (USA))
hdwy 11; eff 2 out; str run flat; just failed
b g Karinga Bay-Jaystara (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
led til hdd cl home
b g Aahsaylad-Slip Me Fippence (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
a.p; ev ch 2 out; one pce
b g Hubbly Bubbly (USA)-Boolindrum Lady (IRE) (Meneval (USA))
(bl) (tt) chsd ldr til wknd qckly 15; pu last
gr g Great Palm (USA)-Glenside Lady (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(bl) nvr trbld ldrs; t.o & pu last
b g Turtle Island (IRE)-Acumen (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
hdwy 3 out; sn wknd; pu last
Time | 7mins 05.0s |
1st Owner | Mr P. J. Gwyn |
2nd Owner | Mr & Mrs E. Walker |
3rd Owner | Mr G. Chambers |
17:05 Confined
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Dapper (GB)-Benni Fox (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
held up; stayed on wl 3 out; led final 50yds
b m Painter's Row (IRE)-Monteleena (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
(h) held up; hdwy aft 3 out; led app last; hdd final 50yds
b g Oscar (IRE)-Summer Break (IRE) (Foxhound (USA))
(tt) trckd ldrs; eff 15; ev ch til no ex app last
b g Relief Pitcher-Wella Brook (IRE) (Anshan)
went 2nd 3 out; led nxt; hdd & wknd qckly app last
b g High Chaparral (IRE)-Emerald Waters (Kings Lake (USA))
nrst fin
b m Vic Toto (FR)-Ladykish (FR) (Comte du Bourg (FR))
in tch to 13
b g Pasternak (GB)-Jentar Equilibra (IRE) (Miner's Lamp)
led til hdd & wknd qckly 2 out; pu last
bl g Caballo Raptor (CAN)-Pierrebrune (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))
(tt) chsd ldrs to 13; pu 15
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Minella Lass (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))
prom til wknd 3 out; pu last
Time | 7mins 04.0s |
1st Owner | Mr J. Veysey |
2nd Owner | The Beefeaters Partnership (Mr K. Heard) |
3rd Owner | Mr C. Pike |
17:40 Open Maiden
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Bandmaster (USA)-Halton Quay (GB) (Lir)
w ldrs; went 2nd 3 out; led last; just held on
gr g Terimon-First Crack (Scallywag)
(tt) chsd ldrs; led aft 3 out til hdd last; rallied flat
b g Rainbow High (GB)-Retorrick Rose (GB) (Lancastrian)
(tt) hdwy 11; one pce 3 out
b m Heron Island (IRE)-You'll Never Know (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR))
lft in ld aft 2; hdd & wknd aft 3 out
b g Bach (IRE)-Cronin's Girl (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
led til rn out aft 2
br m Mountain High (IRE)-Cairnryan Mag (IRE) (Old Vic)
in tch til saddle slpd & pu 10
b g Darsi (FR)-Lighting Star (IRE) (Kefaah (USA))
bhnd til pu 13
ch g Weld-Ticket To The Moon (GB) (Pollerton)
(cp) (tt) mists; bhnd til pu 10
b g Darsi (FR)-Earls Girl (IRE) (Earl of Barking (IRE))
in tch to 10; pu 13
b g Millenary (GB)-Bossybratz (IRE) (Pierre (GB))
hdwy 10; wknd 3 out; pu nxt
Time | 7mins 13.0s |
1st Owner | Miss J. du Plessis |
2nd Owner | Michael & Heather Sweetland |
3rd Owner | Mr E. Walker & Mr F. Read |