Sunday, 15th May 2016
Golden Valley
at Bredwardine, Herefordshire
Going: Good, with Good to Soft patches (watered)
14:00 Hunt Members
3m 12st5lbs (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Oscar (IRE)-Timerry (IRE) (Alphabatim (USA))
trckd ldr; led 13; stayed on wl
ch g Moscow Society (USA)-Cashla (IRE) (Duky)
trckd ldr; ev ch 3 out; wknd flat
b g Anabaa Blue (GB)-Fast Reema (IRE) (Fast Topaze (USA))
(bl) (tt) led to 13; sn wknd; t.o
Time | 6mins 39.7s |
1st Owner | Ms Karen O'Driscoll |
2nd Owner | Ms C. Lloyd Davies & Mr V. Lloyd |
3rd Owner | Miss L. E. Poulton |
14:30 Restricted
3m 12st (14 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesch g Karinga Bay-Chief Lady Nicola (GB) (Nicholas Bill)
held up; hdwy 3 out; led last; stayed on wl
b m Flemensfirth (USA)-Asklynn (IRE) (Beau Sher)
a.p; led 13 til hdd last; one pce
b g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Nellie Gale (IRE) (Strong Gale)
hdwy 14; ev ch 3 out; wknd nxt
b g Saddlers' Hall (IRE)-Mum's Miracle (IRE) (Luso (GB))
lost plce 6; wl bhnd 15
ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Barton Dante (GB) (Phardante (FR))
(tt) went 2nd 14; wknd 3 out
b g Heron Island (IRE)-Be My Bonne (GB) (Be My Native (USA))
chsd ldrs til wknd 13
b g Beat All (USA)-Nan (GB) (Buckley)
(tt) chsd ldrs til wknd 3 out
b g Alflora (IRE)-Stonebridge Rose (GB) (Fleetwood (IRE))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 9
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Upton Adventure (GB) (Green Adventure (USA))
drpd rr 12; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Definite Article (GB)-Stashedaway (IRE) (Treasure Hunter)
(tt) led to 5; lft in ld 8-13; 5th when fell 3 out
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Mrs Ritchie (GB) (Teenoso (USA))
in tch til blun & ur 12
b g Kahyasi-Tchela (FR) (Le Nain Jaune (FR))
(bl) led 5 til ur 8
gr m Terimon-Oyster Bay (GB) (Mandalus)
(cp) lost plce 12; t.o & pu last
b g Beat All (USA)-Crambella (IRE) (Red Sunset)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 6
Time | 6mins 31.4s |
1st Owner | Mr W. D. Lewis |
2nd Owner | Mr H. C. Pauling |
3rd Owner | Mr D. Constable & Mr W. Thomas |
15:00 PPORA Club Members Conditions 9yo&up
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Fruits of Love (USA)-Miss Tickill (IRE) (Mandalus)
(tt) held up; jnd ldr 15; chall last; led cl home
b g Misternando (GB)-Castle Spirit (IRE) (Clearly Bust)
held up; jnd ldr 2 out; led last; hdd cl home
b g Milan (GB)-Be My Granny (GB) (Needle Gun (IRE))
led 3 til hdd last; one pce
b g Network (GER)-Initiale Royale (FR) (Video Rock (FR))
in tch til outpcd 14
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Windswept Lady (IRE) (Strong Gale)
in tch til wknd 15
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Onemoreanwego (GB) (Celtic Cone)
led to 3; wknd 14
b g Close Conflict (USA)-Never On Sunday (IRE) (Religiously (USA))
a bhnd; t.o
ch g Great Palm (USA)-Supreme Accord (IRE) (Accordion)
(cp) prom til ur 6
Time | 6mins 35.1s |
1st Owner | Mr A. B. Leyshon |
2nd Owner | Mr C. H. Gittins |
3rd Owner | Mrs Margaret Roberts & Mr Richard Mapp |
15:30 Mens Open
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Witness Box (USA)-Miss Od (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
led to 4; led 11; drew clr 15; unchall
b g Beneficial (GB)-Culrua Rosie (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
led 4-11; wknd 15
b g Tagula (IRE)-Be My Lover (GB) (Pursuit of Love (GB))
a bhnd; t.o
b g Oscar (IRE)-Tempest Belle (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
t.o 8
b g Alflora (IRE)-Ifni du Luc (FR) (Chamberlin (FR))
(bl) ur 1
Time | 6mins 36.8s |
1st Owner | Mr M J Bassett |
2nd Owner | Mr C. Frost |
3rd Owner | Paul & Lucy King |
16:00 Ladies Open
3m 11st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb m Oscar (IRE)-Be My Soul Mate (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
a.p; led 12; stayed on wl
b g Protektor (GER)-Carmen Tonic (FR) (Double Bed (FR))
(cp) (tt) led 3-7 & 10-12; one pce 3 out
ch g Green Tune (USA)-Moly (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
chsd ldrs til wknd 3 out
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Lac Marmot (FR) (Marju (IRE))
(cp) led 2-3 & 7-10; wknd 13
b g Classic Cliche (IRE)-Action de Balle (FR) (Cricket Ball (USA))
a bhnd
b g Westerner (GB)-Gentian Blue (IRE) (Tirol)
led to 2; wknd 11; t.o
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Native Emigrant (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
in tch til wknd 12; t.o
b g Saddlers' Hall (IRE)-Native Monk (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(cp) (tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu 14
Time | 6mins 30.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Malcolm Price |
2nd Owner | Mrs Kim Thomas |
3rd Owner | Miss A. G. A. Galliers-Pratt |
16:30 Open Maiden (Div 1) 456&7yo
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g King's Theatre (IRE)-Satco Street (IRE) (Satco (FR))
a.p; led 15; comf
b g Zerpour (IRE)-Jilly Jaffa Cake (IRE) (Waajib)
a.p; went 2nd 3 out; wknd app last
b g Fruits of Love (USA)-Joyau (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
led 2-15; wknd app 2 out
b g Milan (GB)-Tavildara (IRE) (Kahyasi)
nvr on terms
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Zolotaya (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))
prom til wknd qckly 3 out
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Kazan Lady (IRE) (Petardia (GB))
in tch til wknd stdly 13; pu last
b g Sulamani (IRE)-It's A Discovery (IRE) (Grand Plaisir (IRE))
in tch til outpcd 14; fell last
b g Passing Glance (GB)-Osokenda (GB) (Teenoso (USA))
chsd ldrs; 4th & wkng when ur 2 out
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Little Bo Peep (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 12
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Millennium Girl (GB) (Skyliner)
bhnd til pu 15
Time | 6mins 47.8s |
1st Owner | Mr W. D. Lewis |
2nd Owner | Miss Julia Oakey |
3rd Owner | The Hall End Partnership (Miss M. Vaughan) |
17:00 Open Maiden (Div 2) 456&7yo
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Kalanisi (IRE)-Juresse (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
led 2; stayed on wl
gr m Kayf Tara (GB)-Doli Cygnus (GB) (Bedford (USA))
(tt) hdwy 13; went 2nd aft 3 out; wknd bet last 2
b g Oscar (IRE)-Lisselton Lady (IRE) (Anshan)
prom til wknd aft 3 out
b m Sir Harry Lewis (USA)-Orley Adventure (GB) (Green Adventure (USA))
(cp) ref to race
b g Oscar (IRE)-Coumeenoole Lady (The Parson)
(cp) led to 2; wknd 15; wl bhnd when pu last
gr g Publisher (USA)-Alittlemoretime (IRE) (Gothland (FR))
in tch to 12; wl bhnd when pu 15
b m Kadastrof (FR)-Upton Adventure (GB) (Green Adventure (USA))
t.o & pu 7
Time | 6mins 39.8s |
1st Owner | Mr B. Hawkins & Mr R. Wright |
2nd Owner | Mr Peter Corbett |
3rd Owner | Miss N. Seely |
17:30 Open Maiden 8yo&up
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Gold Well (GB)-Shindeesharnick (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
led 7; drew clr 2 out; easy
b g Turtle Island (IRE)-Keen Gale (IRE) (Strong Gale)
chsd wnr 2 out; no imp
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Doneraile Parke (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
in tch til outpcd 14; fin 4th; promoted
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Brown Coast (Oats)
(cp) (tt) prom til wknd rap by-passing 3 out
b g Misternando (GB)-Thats My Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
led to 7; outpcd 15; fin 11l 3rd; disq
b g Westerner (GB)-Simiola (GB) (Shaamit (IRE))
(cp) (tt) rn out 2
b g Parthian Springs (GB)-Rose Rambler (GB) (Scallywag)
(tt) in tch to 12; t.o & pu bypassing 3 out
b m Pasternak (GB)-Ban Dubh (GB) (Syrtos)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 15
b g Well Chosen (GB)-What Chance (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))
(cp) a wl bhnd; t.o & pu 11
ch g Bienamado (USA)-Doe Castle (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR))
(cp) lost plce 13; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Golden Tornado (IRE)-Please Yourself (IRE) (Grand Plaisir (IRE))
in tch til wknd 14; t.o & pu 2 out
b m Generosity (GB)-Houston Heiress (USA) (Houston (USA))
ur 3
Time | 6mins 34.3s |
1st Owner | Mr A. Phillips |
2nd Owner | Mr P. Rees |
3rd Owner | Mr M J Bassett |