Tuesday, 27th December 2016
Harkaway Club
at Chaddesley Corbett, Worcestershire
Going: Good
10:00 Club Members Restricted (Div 1)
2m4f 12st (15 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Tobougg (IRE)-Beltyne Goldberry (GB) (Gildoran)
made all; lft clr last
b g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Evening Fashion (IRE) (Strong Gale)
hdwy 8; outpcd 3 out; snatched 2nd cl home; no ch w wnr
b m Helissio (FR)-Seviot (GB) (Seymour Hicks (FR))
lft 2nd 6-4 out; wkng when hit 2 out
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Tilla (GB) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
hdwy 4 out; wknd app 2 out
b g Zagreb (USA)-Persian Avenue (IRE) (Persian Mews)
(h) prom til wknd 3 out
b g Westerner (GB)-Graffogue (IRE) (Red Sunset)
nvr plcd to chall
gr g Lord du Sud (FR)-Laura's Dream (FR) (Bonnet Rouge (FR))
prom to 9
b g Fantastic Spain (USA)-Cool Carroll (IRE) (Carroll House)
nvr on terms
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Fae Taylor (IRE) (Desert Style (IRE))
eff 10; wknd aft 3 out; t.o
b g Oscar (IRE)-Corcomohide (IRE) (Homo Sapien)
(h) a bhnd; t.o
ch g Flemensfirth (USA)-Windy Bee (IRE) (Aristocracy)
prom to 9; t.o
ch m Dreams End (GB)-Miss Montgomery (IRE) (Montekin)
bhnd til blun & ur 9
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Agasaya (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
hdwy 9; went 2nd 4 out; ev ch when ur last
br g Double Trigger (IRE)-Aquavita (GB) (Kalaglow)
(cp) lost tch 9; t.o & pu 3 out
gr g Presenting (GB)-Rosie Redman (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(h) fell 1
Time | 4mins 45.6s |
1st Owner | The Gorbit Racing Partnership (Mrs J. Marles) |
2nd Owner | Mr S. Rea & Miss J. Barber |
3rd Owner | The Gowing, Howlett, Gourley Friends (Mr N. Gowing) |
10:30 Club Members Restricted (Div 2)
2m4f 12st (16 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Protektor (GER)-Grive Star (FR) (Seurat)
made all; drew clr app 2 out; r.o wl
b g Brian Boru (GB)-My Native Ring (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(bl) a.p; chsd wnr 8; outpcd app 2 out
b g Alflora (IRE)-Starboard Tack (FR) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
stdy hdwy 10; one pce 3 out
b g High Chaparral (IRE)-Armelles Approach (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
(cp) (tt) prom til wknd app 2 out
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Gift Wrapped (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(h) hdwy 10; no imp 3 out
b g Alflora (IRE)-Uppermost (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
hdwy 10; wknd 3 out
b g Generous (IRE)-Baily Mist (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))
a bhnd
b m Overbury (IRE)-Chartridge Hill (GB) (Crested Lark)
prom til wknd qckly aft 3 out
b g Milan (GB)-Katie Snurge (IRE) (Snurge)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Fair Mix (IRE)-Re-Spin (GB) (Gildoran)
(h) stdy hdwy 6; wknd qckly 10; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Busy Flight (GB)-Shean Bracken (IRE) (Le Moss)
lost tch 9; t.o & pu 3 out
gr m Dr Massini (IRE)-Dawn Spinner (GB) (Arctic Lord)
prom to 8; t.o & pu 2 out
ch g Shantou (USA)-Ballyquinn (IRE) (Anshan)
t.o & pu aft 7
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-First Royal (GER) (Lando (GER))
in tch til fell 8
b m Zerpour (IRE)-Alottalady (IRE) (Mandalus)
no hdwy 9; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
Time | 4mins 47.1s |
1st Owner | Mrs C. Knight & Mrs J. Knight |
2nd Owner | The Brian's Rogues Partnership (Mr B. Tulloch) |
3rd Owner | Miss J. Priest & Mr P. Rees |
11:00 Club Members Maiden (Div 1)
2m4f 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Proper Posh (GB) (Rakaposhi King)
hdwy 5; lft in ld 3 out; r.o wl
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Brydferth Ddu (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(h) gd hdwy 9; lft 2nd 3 out; wknd app nxt
b g Gold Well (GB)-Bondi Babe (IRE) (Meneval (USA))
chsd ldrs til wknd 4 out
br g Court Cave (IRE)-Stefphonic (IRE) (Orchestra)
nvr on terms
b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Another Whiparound (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
prom til wknd qckly aft 4 out
b g Multiplex (GB)-Do It On Dani (GB) (Weld)
wl bhnd when pu 3 out
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Drama Chick (GB) (Riverwise (USA))
chsd ldrs til lost plce 6; wl bhnd when pu aft 4 out
b g Zagreb (USA)-Gathabawn Lass (IRE) (Norwich)
(tt) in tch til fell 8
b g Arcadio (GER)-Can't Stop (GER) (Lando (GER))
(tt) hdwy 10; wknd qckly 3 out; pu nxt
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Boozy Lee (IRE) (Dr Massini (IRE))
(h) led til hdd aft 8; wknd 4 out; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b m Kayf Tara (GB)-Ollejess (GB) (Scallywag)
(h) led aft 8 til fell 3 out
b g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Chai (GB) (Lando (GER))
drpd rr 5; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 4mins 48.3s |
1st Owner | Mr Philip Rowley |
2nd Owner | Mr David Brace |
3rd Owner | Mr T. D. B. Underwood |
11:30 Club Members Maiden (Div 2)
2m4f 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Sholokhov (IRE)-Natalis (GER) (Law Society (USA))
a.p; led 6 til hdd 4 out; led 2 out; lft wl clr last
gr g Presenting (GB)-Greensleeves (GB) (Environment Friend (GB))
(tt) lost plce 10; kpt on one pce 3 out; no ch w wnr
b g Axxos (GER)-Izellane (FR) (Funny Baby (FR))
(tt) hdwy 5; wknd aft 3 out
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Ohmissymoss (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
(tt) a bhnd; t.o
ch g Apple Tree (FR)-Tamarina (IRE) (Foxhound (USA))
lost plce 6; wl bhnd when pu 10
b g Yeats (IRE)-Colorado Dawn (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
(cp) led 4-6; wknd qckly 8; wl bhnd when pu 10
ch g Central Park (IRE)-Honey Nut (GB) (Entrepreneur (GB))
(v) led to 4 & 4 out til hdd 2 out; ev ch when rn out last
b g Misternando (GB)-Leahs Joy (IRE) (Bob's Return (IRE))
hdwy 6; wknd 4 out; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
br g Whitmore's Conn (USA)-No Sound (FR) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
4th when fell 10
b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Lady Malka (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
in tch til wknd 4 out; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b g Irish Wells (FR)-Funny Miss (FR) (Bering)
(h) ur start
gr m Fair Mix (IRE)-Dunsfold Duchess (IRE) (Bustino)
in tch til blun & ur 7
Time | 4mins 51.2s |
1st Owner | Mrs Judy Wilson |
2nd Owner | Mr C. J. Bennett |
3rd Owner | The Oak Partnership (Mr G. Sim) |
12:00 Club Members Conditions (Div 1)
3m 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Khalkevi (IRE)-Alliance Royale (FR) (Turgeon (USA))
drpd rr 6; rallied 10; led 14; clr 2 out; r.o wl
b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-First Royal (GER) (Lando (GER))
hdwy 7; went 2nd aft 15; one pce 2 out
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Don't Waste It (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
(cp) a.p; led 10-14; one pce 3 out
b g Oscar (IRE)-Native Monk (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(tt) hdwy 9; lost plce 13; kpt on one pce 3 out
b g Milan (GB)-Fully Focused (IRE) (Rudimentary (USA))
(tt) hdwy 6; wknd app 2 out
b g Old Vic-Miss Compliance (IRE) (Broken Hearted)
led to 10; outpcd 15
br g Oscar (IRE)-Moon Approach (IRE) (Shernazar)
in tch til wknd app 15
b g Rashar (USA)-Linda Babe (IRE) (Lancastrian)
drpd rr 9; rallied 13; wknd 15; wl bhnd when pu last
gr g Dom Alco (FR)-Intrigue Deferbet (FR) (Lights Out (FR))
strugg when blun 14; pu nxt
b g Presenting (GB)-Clanwilliam Source (IRE) (Eurobus)
(tt) wl bhnd when pu 14
b g Millenary (GB)-Benfrasea (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
prom til lost plce 10; wl bhnd when pu 14
Time | 6mins 03.9s |
1st Owner | Mrs Julien Turner & Mr Andrew Merriam |
2nd Owner | Mr David Brace |
3rd Owner | Mr & Mrs William Rucker |
12:30 Club Members Conditions (Div 2)
3m 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Presenting (GB)-Bolly (IRE) (Jolly Jake (NZ))
a.p; led aft 3 out; r.o wl
b g Presenting (GB)-Lucy Lodge (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
(cp) trckd ldrs; hrd rdn app 2 out; nt qckn
br g Hawkeye (IRE)-Corkscrew Hill (IRE) (Golan (IRE))
(cp) (tt) bhnd til stdy hdwy 14; went 3rd app last; no imp flat
b g Anshan-Quetta (IRE) (Alphabatim (USA))
led 3 til hdd aft 3 out; wknd app last
b g Timboroa (GB)-Hyacinthe (FR) (Epervier Bleu)
led to 3; lost plce 11; t.o
b g Sadler's Wells (USA)-Love For Ever (IRE) (Darshaan)
a bhnd; t.o
b g Catcher In The Rye (IRE)-Jeanette Hall (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(tt) stdy hdwy 7; wknd 15; pu aft nxt
ch g Blueprint (IRE)-Aunty Dawn (IRE) (Strong Gale)
no hdwy 13; wl bhnd when pu aft 3 out
b g Old Vic-The Great O'Malley (IRE) (Mandalus)
hdwy 11; 6th when pu 14
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Pipes A'Calling (GB) (Bonny Scot (IRE))
drpd rr 5; wl bhnd when pu 13
b g Beneficial (GB)-Capard Lady (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(h) (tt) prom to 13; 5th & wkng when pu 15
Time | 6mins 08.1s |
1st Owner | Mr Philip Rowley |
2nd Owner | Mr M. Roe & Mr A. Fear |
3rd Owner | The Bean Club (Mrs S. Bird) |
13:00 Ladies Open
3m 11st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybl g Lavirco (GER)-Platine (FR) (Network (FR))
a.p; lft in ld bend aft 15; clr 2 out; all out
b g Dark Moondancer (GB)-Haida III (FR) (Video Rock (FR))
outpcd 13; kpt on wl 3 out; went 2nd aft last; nt rch wnr
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Bettys Daughter (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
held up & bhnd; hdwy 3 out; nvr nr to chall
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Plaid Maid (IRE) (Executive Perk)
(5a) (tt) hdwy 8; outpcd 13; lft 3rd bend aft 15; kpt on one pce
b g Gold Well (GB)-Beit Millat (USA) (Alleged (USA))
(bl) (tt) prom; lft 2nd bend aft 15; wknd app 2 out
b g Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Afreen (IRE) (Entrepreneur (GB))
(5a) nvr nrr
b g Mujahid (USA)-Jungle Rose (Shirley Heights)
nvr on terms
ch g Presenting (GB)-Loch Lomond (IRE) (Dry Dock)
led to 5; wknd 13
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Keshia (Buckskin (FR))
led 5 til ur 100yds aft mist 15
ch g Varese (FR)-Sweet Jaune (FR) (Le Nain Jaune (FR))
(bl) drpd rr 7; pu nxt
b g High Roller (IRE)-Curragh Bridge (Pitpan)
(5a) in tch til ur 12
b g Moscow Society (USA)-Yesterdays Gorby (IRE) (Strong Gale)
hdwy 5; wknd 14; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 05.7s |
1st Owner | The Ellis, Andrews, Docker and Wales Families (Mrs P. Ellis) |
2nd Owner | Miss Sarah A. Dawson |
3rd Owner | The PTP Partnership (Mr I. Prichard) |
13:30 Mens Open
3m 12st (13 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Westerner (GB)-Sarahall (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
hdwy 5; led 13; r.o wl
b g Primitive Rising (USA)-Nunsdream (GB) (Derrylin)
(tt) trckd ldrs; sust chall 15; ev ch last; no ex final 100yds
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Sulawesi (IRE) (In The Wings)
hdwy 10; went 3rd by-passing 2 out; one pce
b g Beneficial (GB)-Coumeenoole Lady (The Parson)
(cp) led 1-13; one pce 3 out
br g Dr Massini (IRE)-Camden Dolphin (IRE) (Camden Town)
hdwy 14; hmpd nxt; nt rec
b g Luso (GB)-Strong Gale Pigeon (IRE) (Strong Gale)
(cp) hdwy 7; lost plce 13; rallied 3 out; sn wknd
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Letimavit (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(bl) prom til fell 15
ch g Pierre (GB)-Next Venture (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))
led to 1; lost plce 5; wl bhnd when pu 15
ch g Presenting (GB)-Sleepy Polly (Pollerton)
(tt) prom til blun 5; wl bhnd when pu 14
b g Pasternak (GB)-Lady Harriet Luis (GB) (Sir Harry Lewis (USA))
(h) a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Heron Island (IRE)-Badger Hammel (IRE) (Insan (USA))
(5a) fell 1
br g Presenting (GB)-Moon Storm (IRE) (Strong Gale)
in tch til fell 15
b g Assessor (IRE)-Maya Rock (FR) (Video Rock (FR))
(cp) ur 1
Time | 6mins 03.1s |
1st Owner | Mr & Mrs William Rucker |
2nd Owner | Mr T. R. George |
3rd Owner | Mr David O'Brien |
14:00 PPORA Club Members (Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st (18 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Beneficial (GB)-Executive Dream (IRE) (Executive Perk)
a.p; led aft 3 out; clr nxt; easy
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Bonny Hall (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(cp) stdy hdwy 11; outpcd 15; kpt on 2 out; no ch w wnr
b g Westerner (GB)-Prowler (IRE) (Old Vic)
led 2 til hdd 3 out; wkng when blun last
gr g Martaline (GB)-Vilaya (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))
nvr nr to chall
b g Pierre (GB)-Tellarue (IRE) (Rhoman Rule (USA))
(bl) chsd ldrs; led 3 out; sn hdd; nt r.o
ch g Rudimentary (USA)-Corries Rein (IRE) (Anshan)
(cp) prom til wknd qckly aft 3 out
b g Cloudings (IRE)-Gladriels Jem (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
(cp) chsd ldrs til wknd qckly aft 15; t.o
ch g Subtle Power (IRE)-Native Orchid (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(tt) a bhnd; t.o 13
ch m Basanta (IRE)-Foxcroft Girl (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
a bhnd; t.o 13
b g Rail Link (GB)-Waki Music (USA) (Miswaki (USA))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o 13
b g Dalakhani (IRE)-Peace Talk (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
reluct to race; a t.o
b g Anabaa (USA)-Kivavite (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
led to 2; lost plce 11; wl bhnd 14; t.o
gr g Silver Patriarch (IRE)-Commanche Token (IRE) (Commanche Run)
a bhnd; t.o 8
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Mammy's Choice (IRE) (Mandalus)
lost plce 6; wl bhnd 13; t.o & pu 2 out
b m Kayf Tara (GB)-Al Awaalah (GB) (Mukaddamah (USA))
(h) svs; t.o til pu 11
b g Hubbly Bubbly (USA)-Boolindrum Lady (IRE) (Meneval (USA))
(bl) (tt) a bhnd; t.o when rn out 2 out
ch g Rashar (USA)-Whose Yer Wan (IRE) (Remainder Man)
nvr trbld ldrs; poor 4th when ur last
b g Assessor (IRE)-Red Flower (USA) (Trempolino (USA))
svs; t.o til pu 13
Time | 6mins 06.8s |
1st Owner | Mr D. A. Malam |
2nd Owner | Miss L. M. Pinchin |
3rd Owner | Mrs Christina Dee |
14:30 Harkaway Club Members Maiden (Div 1)
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Beneficial (GB)-Up A Dee (IRE) (Executive Perk)
(h) hdwy 12; lft in ld 15; drew clr app 2 out; easy
b g Well Made (GER)-Trojan Rock (IRE) (Ballad Rock)
led to 2 & 3-4; led 13-14; wknd app 2 out
gr g Gold Well (GB)-Dranamol (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
a bhnd; t.o
b g Bienamado (USA)-Pure Spirit (IRE) (Hubbly Bubbly (USA))
led 2-3; wknd 12; t.o
b m Wizard King (GB)-Leaden Sky (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(cp) in tch til wknd aft 13; t.o
b g Stowaway (GB)-Carrigeen Kerria (IRE) (Kemal (FR))
fell 2
b g Pistolero (IRE)-Wild Flowers (FR) (Northern Fashion (USA))
trckd ldrs; led 14 til fell nxt
b g Alflora (IRE)-Little Eleanor (GB) (King's Signet (USA))
(tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu 15
b g Turtle Island (IRE)-Knockraha Needle (IRE) (Needle Gun (IRE))
(h) wl bhnd when pu 14
b g Milan (GB)-Last Jump (GB) (Teenoso (USA))
lost plce 5; strugg 11; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Medicean (GB)-Jade Chequer (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
(bl) prom; led aft 11-13; wknd qckly 15; t.o & pu last
b g Turtle Island (IRE)-Woodfield Lady (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))
(h) led 4 til hdd aft 11; wknd qckly 13; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 14.7s |
1st Owner | Mr Robert Waley-Cohen |
2nd Owner | Mr C. P. Latilla-Campbell |
3rd Owner | Major Harry Wallace |
15:00 Harkaway Club Members Maiden (Div 2)
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Gold Well (GB)-Chasann (IRE) (Synefos (USA))
a.p; led 6; drew clr 3 out; unchall
bl g Stowaway (GB)-Bolino Swing (IRE) (Celtic Swing (GB))
(cp) hdwy 6; wknd 14; went rem 2nd flat
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Lirfox (FR) (Foxhound (USA))
hdwy 9; chsd wnr 11; wknd 3 out
b g Westerner (GB)-Park Belle (IRE) (Strong Gale)
a bhnd; t.o
ch g Double Trigger (IRE)-Caballe (USA) (Opening Verse (USA))
(cp) hdwy 7; wknd qckly 13; t.o
b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Almarai (USA) (Vaguely Noble)
ur 2
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Piepowder (GB) (In The Wings)
a bhnd; t.o when tried to ref & ur 11
b g Arkadian Hero (USA)-Zulu Rose (GB) (Zulu (FR))
led to 6; lost plce & pu 11
b m Alflora (IRE)-Shining Beacon (GB) (Stani (USA))
(h) knocked over by loose horse 3
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Wild Dream (GB) (Derrylin)
in tch til wknd qckly 13; pu nxt
ch g Trade Fair (GB)-City Colours (GB) (Rock City)
hdwy 12; went 2nd 14; pu & dism aft nxt
b g Island House (IRE)-Curragh Bawn Lass (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(tt) fell 1
Time | 6mins 16.5s |
1st Owner | Mr C. J. Bennett |
2nd Owner | Mr M. Owen |
3rd Owner | Mr D. R. Churches |