Saturday, 4th March 2017
Duke of Beaufort's
at Didmarton, Gloucestershire
Going: Good to Soft, becoming Soft
12:30 Hunt Members
3m 12st5lbs (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Turtle Island (IRE)-Fairwood Euro (IRE) (Eurobus)
hdwy 11; led aft 13; clr 3 out; r.o wl
b g Califet (FR)-Gracieuse de Nouji (FR) (Port Etienne (FR))
(h) led 1-2 & 9 til hdd aft 13; no ex 3 out
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Littleton Liberty (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
(cp) strugg 11; no hdwy 15
b g Luso (GB)-Dark Nightingale (GB) (Strong Gale)
led to 1; wknd 14; t.o
b g Sea Freedom (GB)-Arctic Affair (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
hdwy 8; wknd 13; t.o
ch g Karinga Bay-Hottentot (GB) (Sula Bula)
(h) led 2-9; wknd 11; pu 13
Time | 6mins 17.2s |
1st Owner | Richard & Sylvia Francome |
2nd Owner | Miss C. A. Seymour-Williams |
3rd Owner | Mr Connor Tuck |
13:15 WMA Club Members Conditions
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Silver Patriarch (IRE)-Leroy's Sister (FR) (Phantom Breeze)
prsd ldr 9-13; outpcd 15; rallied 2 out; led flat; r.o wl
b g Doyen (IRE)-Fancy Shawl (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
(tt) led; qcknd 11; clr 15; hdd & wknd qckly flat
b g Rashar (USA)-Linda Babe (IRE) (Lancastrian)
lost tch 11
b g Presenting (GB)-Clanwilliam Source (IRE) (Eurobus)
(tt) prom to 11
Time | 6mins 18.9s |
1st Owner | Mrs Jeffrey Bird |
2nd Owner | Mr J. Dorse & Mr M. Roe |
3rd Owner | The Jetstream Club (Mrs K. R. Smith-Maxwell) |
13:50 PPORA Club Members
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Assessor (IRE)-Hirondel de Serley (FR) (Royal Charter (FR))
(cp) rn in snatches; drpd rr 13; rallied 15; lft in ld nxt; r.o wl
b g Lahib (USA)-Stone Beck (GB) (Lapierre)
(tt) prom til wknd & lft 2nd 3 out
b m Brian Boru (GB)-Rose Island (GB) (Jupiter Island)
bhnd til hdwy 12; wknd 3 out
b g Windsor Castle (GB)-Rockon-Beauty (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
chsd ldrs to 13
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Savu Sea (IRE) (Slip Anchor)
led to 9; lost plce 12
ch g Bienamado (USA)-Little Bliss (IRE) (Beau Sher)
ur 2
ch g Pivotal (GB)-Magicalmysterykate (USA) (Woodman (USA))
in tch to 11; pu 13
b g Balakheri (IRE)-Bramslam (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
led 9; clr when ur 3 out
ch g Strategic Prince (GB)-Medicean Star (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
hdwy 12; 5th & wkng when ur 3 out
Time | 6mins 10.7s |
1st Owner | Miss L. M. Turner |
2nd Owner | Mr C. J. Bennett |
3rd Owner | Mr A. G. Fear |
14:25 WMA Club Members Conditions (Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Flemensfirth (USA)-Jodi (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
hdwy 11; led app 2 out; rdn out
b g Bahhare (USA)-La Balagna (GB) (Kris)
(cp) stdy hdwy 7; led 9 til hdd app 2 out; one pce
ch g Rashar (USA)-Whose Yer Wan (IRE) (Remainder Man)
(cp) lost plce 9; no hdwy 15
ch g Dano-Mast (GB)-New Illusion (FR) (Solid Illusion (USA))
hdwy 8; wknd 3 out
gr g Martaline (GB)-Vilaya (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))
lost plce 7; wl bhnd 13; t.o
b g Bob Back (USA)-Town Gossip (IRE) (Indian Ridge)
(cp) bhnd til hdwy 14; 3rd & clsng when blun & ur 2 out
b g Chaddleworth (IRE)-Kristal Haze (GB) (Krisinsky (USA))
(tt) prom til wknd qckly 11; t.o when fell 3 out
b g Old Vic-Glenarb Molly (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
2nd when pu 5
b g Azamour (IRE)-Pinaflore (FR) (Formidable (USA))
led to 9; wknd 13; wl bhnd when pu 15
Time | 6mins 20.5s |
1st Owner | Miss Rosalind Emmet |
2nd Owner | Mr A. Gardner |
3rd Owner | Mr Simon Marsh |
15:00 Restricted
3m 12st (13 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Gold Well (GB)-Chasann (IRE) (Synefos (USA))
lost plce 10; rallied 12; led aft 14; r.o wl
b g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Evening Fashion (IRE) (Strong Gale)
stdy hdwy 8; went 2nd aft 3 out; ev ch flat; nt qckn
b m Double Trigger (IRE)-Chillout Polly (GB) (Baron Blakeney)
bhnd til hdwy 11; kpt on one pce 3 out
b m Doyen (IRE)-Moon Spinner (GB) (Elmaamul (USA))
hdwy 11; no ex 2 out
ch g Generous (IRE)-Mousiemay (GB) (El Conquistador)
led 4-10; wknd qckly 3 out
b g Milan (GB)-Heather Blazing (IRE) (Paean)
(v) (tt) prom to 12
b g Classic Cliche (IRE)-Zander Gander (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
drpd rr 11; t.o
b g Beat All (USA)-Monty's Lass (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
(tt) a bhnd; t.o
ch g Dapper (GB)-Wandering Wild (GB) (Nomadic Way (USA))
prom to 13; t.o when fell last
b g Beneficial (GB)-Floreen (IRE) (Shardari)
(tt) gd hdwy 8; led 10 til hdd aft 14; ur 3 out
ch m Presenting (GB)-On The Outside (IRE) (Anshan)
(tt) led to 4; wknd 13; t.o & pu 2 out
b m Mountain High (IRE)-What Can I Say (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
mists; drpd rr 11; t.o & pu 3 out
ch g Vertical Speed (FR)-Bodies Pride (IRE) (John French)
drpd rr 5; t.o when fell last
Time | 6mins 25.7s |
1st Owner | Mr C. J. Bennett |
2nd Owner | Mr S. Rea & Miss J. Barber |
3rd Owner | Mr Steve Bush |
15:35 Maiden Conditions 456&7yo
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Milan (GB)-Tinagoodnight (FR) (Sleeping Car (FR))
a.p; led 14; drew clr 3 out; unchall
b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Sleep Over (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
led 5-7 & 13-14; chsd wnr 2 out; no imp
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Gypsy Haze (GB) (Romany Rye (GB))
stdy hdwy 8; chsd wnr 14; wkng when blun 3 out
b g Lucarno (USA)-Restless Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
led to 5 & 7-10; wknd qckly 15; t.o
ch m Flemensfirth (USA)-Keeps Sake (IRE) (Old Vic)
prom; led 10 til hdd & wknd 13; t.o
ch g Lucarno (USA)-Leamlara Rose (IRE) (Le Moss)
a bhnd; t.o
b g Beat All (USA)-Mid Day Chaser (IRE) (Homo Sapien)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Tabora (GB) (Monsun (GER))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 38.3s |
1st Owner | Mr & Mrs R. Kelvin-Hughes |
2nd Owner | Mrs D. Ralph & Mr R. Ralph |
3rd Owner | Mr P. Dando |
16:10 Open Maiden 8yo&up
3m 12st (16 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Westerner (GB)-Flying Nora (IRE) (Topanoora)
hdwy 5; led 11; drew clr 3 out; unchall
b g Double Trigger (IRE)-Lamper's Light (GB) (Idiot's Delight)
(cp) prom til wknd 3 out
b g Westerner (GB)-Gold Air (GB) (Sri Pekan (USA))
prom til wknd 3 out
b g Murmure (FR)-Leopardstown (FR) (Apron (FR))
(cp) lost plce 8; wl bhnd 12; t.o
ch g Tobougg (IRE)-Just Kate (GB) (Bob's Return (IRE))
lost plce 5; wl bhnd 13; t.o
ch g Bach (IRE)-Consproblem (IRE) (Mazaad)
a bhnd; t.o
b g Gamut (IRE)-Sonnys Girl (IRE) (Broken Hearted)
led to 11; wknd 13; poor 4th when pu 3 out
b g Milan (GB)-Katie Snurge (IRE) (Snurge)
hdwy 5; 4th when ur 10
b g Westerner (GB)-Simiola (GB) (Shaamit (IRE))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o & pu 15
b g Alflora (IRE)-Little Eleanor (GB) (King's Signet (USA))
(cp) (tt) lost tch 11; wl bhnd when pu 13
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Henrietta Howard (IRE) (King's Ride)
(tt) 10th when ur 9
b g Milan (GB)-Augusta Brook (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
wl bhnd til ur 9
b c Rudimentary (USA)-Delnac (Lucifer (USA))
(tt) nt jw; a detach last; t.o & pu aft 9
b g Dapper (GB)-Holly (GB) (Skyliner)
in tch to 11; wl bhnd 14; t.o & pu last
br g Grape Tree Road (GB)-Hannah's Joy (IRE) (Rock Hopper)
(cp) bhnd til ur 9
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Whistles Dream (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
hdwy 7; 6th when ur 10
Time | 6mins 24.1s |
1st Owner | Mr E. Walker, Mr F. Read, Mrs P. Walker & Mr E. Walker |
2nd Owner | Mr Edward Lean |
3rd Owner | Mrs S. A. Geake |