Sunday, 12th March 2017
Flint & Denbigh
at Bangor-On-Dee, Wrexham
Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places
13:00 Open Maiden
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Court Cave (IRE)-Present Line (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
hdwy 13; led aft 2 out; easy
bl g Stowaway (GB)-Bolino Swing (IRE) (Celtic Swing (GB))
(cp) led 5-14; one pce 3 out
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Hilltop Belle (IRE) (Cataldi)
led to 5 & 14 til hdd aft 2 out; wknd flat
gr g Presidium-Glenvally (GB) (Belfort (FR))
prom til wknd qckly aft 2 out
b g Presenting (GB)-Silver Pursuit (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
prom to 12; t.o
ch g High Rock (IRE)-Dear Marianne (FR) (Akarad (FR))
(tt) in tch to 13; t.o
ch g Sulamani (IRE)-Rhetorique (FR) (Smadoun (FR))
(cp) lost tch 5; wl bhnd when pu 9
ch g Norse Dancer (IRE)-Oakapple Diamond (IRE) (Bob's Return (IRE))
in tch to 13; pu aft 3 out
b m Beat All (USA)-Clair Valley (GB) (Ardross)
(h) fell 4
br g Trade Fair (GB)-Dafne (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
(cp) pu 2
b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Clever Liz (GB) (Glacial Storm (USA))
lost tch & pu 11
b g Cape Cross (IRE)-Elizabethan Age (FR) (King's Best (USA))
bhnd til pu 9
Time | 6mins 39.2s |
1st Owner | Mr E. A. Brook |
2nd Owner | Mr M. Owen |
3rd Owner | Mrs J. Wanless & Mr M. Wanless |
13:35 Mixed Open
3m 11st7lbs (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesch g Beneficial (GB)-Bannow Beach (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
made all; drew clr 3 out; v easy
ch m Kadastrof (FR)-Lady Clifford (GB) (Rolfe (USA))
lost tch 14; stayed on wl 2 out; no ch w wnr
b g Royal Anthem (USA)-Cindy's Fancy (IRE) (Shernazar)
hdwy 6; one pce 3 out
b g Brier Creek (USA)-Ker Marie (FR) (Esprit du Nord (USA))
(cp) (tt) prom til outpcd 14
b g Winged Love (IRE)-La Fandango (IRE) (Taufan (USA))
in tch to 14
b g Old Vic-Glenarb Molly (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(h) jnd ldrs 3; prsd wnr 9-12; wknd 3 out
gr g Karinga Bay-Dawn's Della (GB) (Scottish Reel)
(cp) strugg when pu aft 11
gr g Alflora (IRE)-Poppet (GB) (Terimon)
chsd ldrs til wknd 11; pu 14
b g Supreme Leader-Valley (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
t.o & pu 9
Time | 6mins 36.8s |
1st Owner | Mr W. R. Milner |
2nd Owner | Mrs D. Lloyd |
3rd Owner | Mrs Denise Butler |
14:10 Confined
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesch g Flemensfirth (USA)-Native Thistle (IRE) (Ovac (ITY))
led to 2; eff 14; led app last; v easy
b g Beneficial (GB)-Josie's Turn (IRE) (Kambalda)
led 5; clr 7-3 out; hdd & wknd app last
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Helorhiwater (IRE) (Aristocracy)
(bl) wl bhnd 14
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Carney Hill (IRE) (Doubletour (USA))
led 2-5; wknd 14
b m Definite Article (GB)-Shuil Dorcha (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
chsd ldrs til wknd 13; t.o & virt pu flat
b g Bob Back (USA)-Park Athlete (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
a bhnd; t.o & pu aft 12
ch g Teofilo (IRE)-Shadow Roll (IRE) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
held up; 5th when ur 12
ch g Tobougg (IRE)-Three White Sox (GB) (Most Welcome)
a bhnd; t.o 12; ref last
Time | 6mins 41.7s |
1st Owner | Mr D. A. Malam |
2nd Owner | Mr David O'Brien |
3rd Owner | Mrs Sian McCain |
14:55 Intermediate
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Scorpion (IRE)-Skipcarl (IRE) (Carlingford Castle)
(bl) (tt) led 4 til hdd aft 13; led 15; rdn out
b g Shantou (USA)-Termsconditonsaply (IRE) (Lord Americo)
lost plce 5; rallied 14; chsd wnr 2 out; no imp
b g Trans Island (GB)-Go Indigo (IRE) (Cyrano de Bergerac)
hdwy 14; one pce 3 out
ch m Beneficial (GB)-Polly Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(cp) led to 4 & aft 13-15; wknd qckly nxt; pu 2 out
b g Oscar (IRE)-Taneys Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 41.1s |
1st Owner | Mrs Beverley Bostock |
2nd Owner | The Crazy Dealers Partnership (Mr P. Rowley) |
3rd Owner | Mr R. Owen & Mrs B. Jones-Owen |
15:30 Restricted
3m 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesch g Kapgarde (FR)-Ville Eagle (FR) (Villez (USA))
a.p; led 11-14; lost plce 3 out; rallied to ld flat; stayed on wl
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Gift Wrapped (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(h) hdwy 14; led 3 out til hdd & one pce flat
b m Beneficial (GB)-Follow Mama (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
gd hdwy 14; ev ch 2 out; no ex flat
b g Shantou (USA)-Annalisa (IRE) (Rhoman Rule (USA))
(bl) hdwy 7; led 14-3 out; wknd flat
b g Bienamado (USA)-Duneavey (IRE) (Mandalus)
prom til lost plce 13
b g Milan (GB)-Vidi Vici (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
(h) stdy hdwy 8; jnd ldrs 14; wknd 3 out
ch m Basanta (IRE)-Foxcroft Girl (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
in tch to 15
b g Milan (GB)-Open Cry (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
prom to 13; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
ch g Dark Moondancer (GB)-Donitille (FR) (Italic (FR))
(tt) ur 1
br g Sovereign Water (FR)-Hampshire Green (IRE) (King's Ride)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Heron Island (IRE)-Rumi (GB) (Nishapour (FR))
led to 11; wknd qckly 14; pu aft nxt
Time | 6mins 42.6s |
1st Owner | Mrs P. A. Rigby |
2nd Owner | The Macs Partnership (Mr G. Bower) |
3rd Owner | Mrs D. J. Ralph |
16:05 Open Maiden 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Arcadio (GER)-Valin Thyne (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
a.p; led aft 4 out; drew clr easy; v easy
b g Blueprint (IRE)-Altesse de Sou (FR) (Saint Preuil (FR))
(bl) (tt) led til hdd aft 4 out; one pce
br g Coroner (IRE)-Supertime (IRE) (Darnay (GB))
(cp) prom til wknd 3 out
b g Royal Anthem (USA)-Hazel's Glory (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
(h) chsd ldrs; went 2nd aft 3 out; wknd flat
b m Oscar (IRE)-Mini Moo Min (GB) (Ardross)
a detach last; t.o & pu 8
br g Laveron (GB)-Noces d'Or (FR) (Agent Bleu (FR))
wl bhnd when pu aft 9
ch m Kirkwall (GB)-Burqa (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
(h) a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
b g September Storm (GER)-Christie (GB) (Environment Friend (GB))
(tt) wl bhnd when pu 3 out
Time | 5mins 15.9s |
1st Owner | Mr S. Allwood & Mr I. Popham |
2nd Owner | Mrs B. Smith |
3rd Owner | Mr Don Edwards & Mr Colin H. Gittins |
16:40 PPORA Club Members Conditions 8yo&up
3m 12st (16 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Beneficial (GB)-Capard Lady (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(h) (tt) stdy hdwy 11; led app last; easy
b g Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Vivre Aimer Rire (FR) (Cyborg (FR))
(h) stdy hdwy 12; led aft 3 out til hdd app last; wknd flat
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Sulawesi (IRE) (In The Wings)
chsd ldrs; one pce 3 out
b g Galileo (IRE)-Uliana (USA) (Darshaan)
(cp) chsd ldr to 12; one pce 3 out
b g Darsi (FR)-Roupolino (IRE) (Trempolino (USA))
(cp) nvr nrr
gr g Great Palm (USA)-Josie Murphy (IRE) (Orchestra)
chsd ldrs til wknd aft 2 out
b g Tikkanen (USA)-Moonshee (IRE) (Le Moss)
(cp) chsd ldrs to 11
b g Beneficial (GB)-Luas Luso (IRE) (Luso (GB))
led til hdd & wknd qckly aft 3 out
b g Saddlers' Hall (IRE)-Oh So Breezy (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(tt) a bhnd; t.o 13
b m Beat All (USA)-Angel Falling (GB) (Scottish Reel)
lost tch 10; t.o 13; pu 2 out
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Upton Adventure (GB) (Green Adventure (USA))
gd hdwy 7; wknd 13; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Sulamani (IRE)-Akathea (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
(bl) (tt) wl bhnd 14; pu 2 out
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Marovia (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
(cp) drpd rr 6; lost tch 12; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Mr Combustible (IRE)-Ladyogan (IRE) (Torus)
(tt) hmpd & ur 2
b g Beneficial (GB)-Ringzar (IRE) (Shernazar)
chsd ldrs; went 2nd 12 til wknd app 3 out; pu aft nxt
Time | 6mins 43.4s |
1st Owner | Mr D. A. Smith & Mr W. Bryan |
2nd Owner | Miss S. Dawson & Miss V. Collins |
3rd Owner | Mr David O'Brien |